Jufa Hotel Graz City
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Jufa Hotel Graz City

Rooms

Classic Double Room

Triple Room

Family Quadruple Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

THEATERmëRZ: 0.29 km away

City Adventure Center: 0.04 km away

St.Lukas church

Graz: 0.13 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Jufa Hotel Graz City

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Gaming area
Ideal location
Bar
Car charging facilities
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.2
Location8.2
Service8.2
Surroundings
Recreation: City Adventure Center
(150 ft)
Train station: Graz Don Bosco Station
(3450 ft)
Attraction: Oeverseepark
(1650 ft)
Attraction: St.Lukas church, Graz
(450 ft)
Attraction: Designhalle
(2050 ft)
Attraction: Ihlas Moscheegemeinde
(1600 ft)
View on map
12

Classic Double Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Triple Room

3 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Quadruple Room

4 Single bed
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Two-Bedroom Apartment

1 Double bed and 1 Bunk bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Classic Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Graz
Guest User
September 10, 2026
房間寬敞、但沒有免費礦泉水,也沒有煮水壺,停車需要付費13.5€,距離市中心可以步行到達。早餐18€/人
Translate
Guest User
September 21, 2026
The worst sound isolation ever, could hear everything from a room above us and from a hallway also
Guest User
August 4, 2026
My parents have stayed at this hotel several times over the past few years and their experience has consistently been excellent. The rooms are very clean and equipped with air conditioning and mini fridges, making the stay comfortable even in summer. The staff members are genuinely friendly, attentive and always willing to help. We highly recommend this hotel and will continue choosing it in the future.
Ferenc
July 5, 2026
we were looking for a relatively inexpensive stay close enough to downtown. Well, that walking would be 30 minutes. So, consider the weather. Bus is 10 minutes. Parking is for a fee but right at hotel. This appears a lodging for young travelers but the family of 4 could stay, although a bit tight. Typical European weirdness is the toilet separate and far from the shower but otherwise we were happy to have chosen this. The bar downstairs serves drinks and coffee. Breakfast is good, European. The location appears green in the middle of urban parking lots (smartly hiding). No complaint, I would stay again if traveling with car.
Ellen W
October 3, 2025
Only stayed for the one night , however all staff were helpful and room was clean and bed comfortable.. would definitely stay again and for longer
Hao
March 29, 2026
Good hotel, clean room and good breakfast.
Horia
July 6, 2025
Convenient location, close to Altstadt. Friendly and professional staff, clean room, convenient on-premise parking.
ABHIJEET
July 5, 2026
Nice room, good breakfast
Ana S
April 14, 2025
Well located hotel, spacious and clean room, kids play area, amazing climbing hall for practicing or just having fun, very nice breakfast available under charge, parking available under charge, nice area for meeting with drinks and food indoor and outdoor.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:00
Check-out: 06:30–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]06:30–22:30

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€12.00 (approx. $13.39) per person
Adult
Buffet:€18.00 (approx. $20.08) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Jufa Hotel Graz City
  • Number of Rooms: 74
Phone:+43-4357083210
Located in Graz (Gries), JUFA Hotel Graz is within a 5-minute drive of Graz Old Town and Kunsthaus Graz. This family-friendly hotel is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Graz Town Hall and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Graz Main Square.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include an arcade/game room, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall.
You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of JUFA Hotel Graz, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 74 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Jufa Hotel Graz City?

Nearby attractions to Jufa Hotel Graz City include City Adventure Center, just 150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Jufa Hotel Graz City located?

The hotel is located at Idlhofgasse 74.

Are pets allowed at Jufa Hotel Graz City?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Jufa Hotel Graz City.

How much does it cost to stay at Jufa Hotel Graz City?

Room rates at Jufa Hotel Graz City vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jufa Hotel Graz City?

Check-in at Jufa Hotel Graz City starts at 15:00-22:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGraz Airport
Distance to Airport9.44KM
Nearest Train StationGraz Don Bosco Station
Distance to Train Station1.09KM
Average Price FromUSD111
Hotel Star Rating3