Hongqiao Hostel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hongqiao Hostel

Experience Hongqiao Hostel, a 2-star hotel in Guangzhou. Highly rated at 8.5/10 from 76 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $17.

Rooms

Cozy Single Room

Deluxe Double Room

Standard Double Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Guangdong Herbal Tea Museum: 0.98 km away

Lvzhou Square: 2.08 km away

Guangzhou Science City Sports Park (East Gate): 1.84 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Hongqiao Hostel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Laundry service (on-site)
Car rentals
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The living environment is pretty good, let me give a good review first.
Surroundings
Metro: Jinfeng
(3850 ft)
Metro: Huangbei
(4350 ft)
Airport: Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
(20.0 miles)
Airport: Foshan Shadi Airport
(32.0 miles)
Train: Cencun Railway Station
(5.6 miles)
View on map
1

Cozy Single Room

1 Double bed
15-18m² | Floor: 2
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Boutique Double Room

1 Double bed
20m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Double Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 2
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Double Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Premier Twin Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 2
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Single Room

1 Queen bed
20m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room

1 Double bed
10m² | Floor: 2
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Romantic Couples' Round-bed Room

1 Round bed
25m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Guangzhou
Guest User
January 15, 2024
The 180 yuan house is ridiculously bad, the worst I've ever lived in. I woke up in the morning and found that there was no toothbrush. The window security was not good. I was always worried that thieves would come in. I didn't sleep well.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Yishulihuayahaitang01
January 25, 2024
This hotel nearby has a good value for money. Downstairs is a farmer's market with a lot of food for sale.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 4, 2023
Traveling with my mother: In the bustling metropolis, Guangzhou has a good price-performance ratio and is a trustworthy hotel in all aspects.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 9, 2023
The living environment is pretty good, let me give a good review first.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 8, 2024
The room is clean but the facilities are a bit old
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 3, 2023
There is no network, the experience is very poor, the wireless connection cannot access the Internet
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 8, 2023
Because it's too bad, the service is not good, I will not stay here again,
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Dakeqishi
August 17, 2023
Convenient transportation, not far from the subway station.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
GuoguozeiQ
January 14, 2024
The room is OK and affordable
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 广州力圣商务酒店
  • Opened: 2008
  • Number of Rooms: 45
Phone:+86-20-38550122
The Hongqiao Hostel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Hongqiao Hostel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou.
The hotel is conveniently located just 9km from Cencun Railway Station and 32km from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. Being just minutes away from Jinfeng Metro Station allows guests to explore the city with ease. Seeing Guangzhou's sights from this hotel is easy with Guangzhou Science City Sports Park (East Gate), Guangdong Herbal Tea Museum and Guangzhou Baoneng Qoros Arena all close by.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Guangzhou hotel features parking on site.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Hongqiao Hostel?

Nearby attractions to Hongqiao Hostel include Guangdong Herbal Tea Museum, just 3200 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hongqiao Hostel have a restaurant?

No, Hongqiao Hostel doesn’t have on-site dining options.

Does Hongqiao Hostel have a pool?

No, Hongqiao Hostel doesn’t have a pool.

Does Hongqiao Hostel serve breakfast?

No, Hongqiao Hostel doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Hongqiao Hostel located?

The hotel is located at No. 110, Building 7, No. 867 Shenzhou Road.

Does Hongqiao Hostel offer airport transfer services?

No, Hongqiao Hostel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Hongqiao Hostel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Hongqiao Hostel.

How much does it cost to stay at Hongqiao Hostel?

Room rates at Hongqiao Hostel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hongqiao Hostel?

Check-in at Hongqiao Hostel starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBaiyun Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport39.92KM
Nearest Train StationCencun Railway Station
Distance to Train Station8.97KM
Nearest Subway StationJinfeng
Distance to Subway Station1.18KM
Average Price FromUSD21
Hotel Star Rating2