Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort

Rooms

Elegant Queen Room

Deluxe Double Room (With Terrace)

Xiang Yuan Terrace Private Hot Spring Scenic Suite (Chinese Aesthetics | Luxe Hidden Hot Spring Residence)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Cloud Valley Scenic Area: 0.32 km away

Yungu Temple: 0.16 km away

Huangshan Geological Museum: 0.26 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Cardroom, Hot springs, and Hiking

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort

No. 8 of Scenic Hotels in Huangshan Scenic Area
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor hot spring pool
Mountain retreat
Picture-perfect
Hui-style architecture
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Excellent, very clean.
Surroundings
Attraction: Yungu Cableway
(1100 ft)
Attraction: Yungu Temple
(950 ft)
Attraction: Bright Summit
(1.9 miles)
Attraction: Cloud Valley Scenic Area
(1100 ft)
Attraction: Luohan Peak
(1950 ft)
Attraction: Huangshan Geological Museum
(1400 ft)
View on map
6

Elegant Queen Room

1 Queen bed
32m² | Floor: 2-6
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Double Room (With Terrace)

1 Queen bed
42m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Xiang Yuan Terrace Private Hot Spring Scenic Suite (Chinese Aesthetics | Luxe Hidden Hot Spring Residence)

1 King bed
120m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Yun Gu Terrace Garden Private Hot Spring Suite (Luxe Hidden Hot Spring Residence | Log Style Chinese Aesthetics)

1 King bed
150m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Mountain-View Terrace Suite (Relaxed Mountain Residence | King Koil Mattress | Ou Long Toiletries)

1 King bed
110m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
36m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Family Friendly Suite

1 King bed and 1 Tatami
110m² | Floor: 8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
42m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

63 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Huangshan City
Guest User
September 23, 2026
Fantastic staff, amazing facility, wonderful location. Absolutely spectacular starting point into huangshan mountain with cable car just 5 minute walk.
MapleWarm
October 7, 2026
The entire hotel is very tranquil, the rooms are new, clean, and refreshing, and the service is excellent. You can store your luggage at the foot of the mountain, and the hotel will bring it up for you, so you don't have to go back down to retrieve it after descending. It's most convenient if you go up/down from the Yungu Cableway, as it's within walking distance, saving you a shuttle bus ride. However, the hotel shuttle has time restrictions, so it's best to communicate with customer service in advance. Their instructions are very clear. If you descend from the Yuping Cableway to the Hot Spring Station, the hotel will send a car to pick you up if you communicate in advance. The price for an extra bed was reasonable and included breakfast. The hot springs ♨ were very comfortable and clean; there were very few people in the afternoon, so we had the place to ourselves. Soaking in the hot springs after hiking was incredibly relaxing and comfortable. There's also a free self-service laundry service with LG washer-dryer units, and you can even check availability and get notifications from your room, so you don't have to go home with a big bag of dirty clothes 👍. Although the restaurant's à la carte dishes were slightly pricey, it wasn't outrageous, and the portions and taste were good, highly recommended. If there's anything that could be improved, I wish the hot springs were also open in the morning, then after we came down the mountain...
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 7, 2026
The ambiance and comfort here are fantastic, offering great value for money. Overall, I'm very satisfied. The breakfast was also rich and plentiful. It's much better than staying on the mountain, and perfectly suited for families with children! This will be my top choice for my next Huangshan trip!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
OPTORUNkiki
October 6, 2026
The hotel's overall environment, facilities, and service are all good. Its location is very convenient, being close to the cable car. The hotel breakfast is also decent, and there's a hot spring available for soaking. The only minor drawback is that the room is a bit small.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 5, 2026
This place is only 300 meters from Yunogu cable car station. Super convenient! I went for breakfast at 6 AM and was at the cable car station by 6:30 AM with no queues at all. After hiking, a hot spring bath was perfect. The double hot spring tub experience was excellent; it wasn't crowded, and bathing in the slight rain was so comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 5, 2026
The room was luxurious. Having two bathrooms was great as it allowed the kids and adults to have their own space without bothering each other. The hot tub was very comfortable, and the two large beds provided a great night's sleep. It was perfect for quickly recovering our energy after a day out on the mountain.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 4, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, just a 2-minute walk to the Yungu cable car. This means you can wake up a bit later in the morning or easily return after hiking Huangshan. However, the hotel has a high vegetation coverage, making every room very damp. Even with a dehumidifier running, it didn't help much. On the plus side, the hotel's breakfast was quite tasty, and the rooms were large and comfortable with a good ambiance.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 27, 2026
Located near the base of Yungu Cable Car Station….. offering a place for a well-deserved rest after a day hiking at Huangshan.
codhl
September 29, 2026
The location is absolutely fantastic, right next to the Yungusi cable car station. Breakfast starts at 6:30 AM, so you can wake up a bit later and still catch the cable car. The front desk staff and the lady who explained the hiking routes were very helpful. The front desk also offers hiking pole rentals, which is a thoughtful touch. There's a shuttle bus down the mountain before 12 PM and another one up the mountain before 6 PM. The room facilities are excellent, definitely five-star quality.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

餐厅
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Sat - Sun] 06:00-09:30 Open [Mon - Fri] 06:30-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m (3'11") in height
Free
Children between 1.2m (3'11")-1.4m (4'7") in height
CNY 64.00 (approx. $9.56) per person
Children over 1.4m (4'7") in height
CNY 128.00 (approx. $19.13) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 128.00 (approx. $19.13) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 黄山祥源云谷汤泉度假酒店
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 64
Phone:+86-18955969648+86-18055908553

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort?

Nearby attractions to Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort include Yungu Temple, just 550 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort have a restaurant?

Yes, Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort has a restaurant serving a variety of Chinese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort have a pool?

No, Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort doesn’t have a pool.

Does Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort serve breakfast?

Yes, Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Where is Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort located?

The hotel is located at Beside Yungu Temple Cableway (Halfway up Huangshan).

Does Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort offer airport transfer services?

No, Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort.

How much does it cost to stay at Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort?

Room rates at Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort?

Check-in at Huangshan Yungu Mountain Spa Resort starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHuangshan Tunxi International Airport
Distance to Airport65.58KM
Nearest Train StationHuangshanbei Railway Station
Distance to Train Station55.81KM
Average Price FromUSD182
Hotel Star Rating5