Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

Hotels near China Diaoyicheng, Hui'an

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

See all
Dali Century Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.3/10
Very Good1220 reviews
1.02km from China Diaoyicheng
Trip.BestNo. 4 of Premium Hotels in Hui'an
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From $45
Vienna Hotel (Quanzhou Hui'an Dahongpu Branch) Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.0/10
Good770 reviews
0.2km from China Diaoyicheng
Hiking
Sauna
From $26
Hui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.6/10
Excellent553 reviews
0.32km from China Diaoyicheng
Private parking
EV charging station
From $21
Weihua InternationaI Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
8.5/10
249 reviews
0.35km from China Diaoyicheng
Spa
Massage room
From $26
Four Points by Sheraton Hui’an Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.2/10
Very Good87 reviews
0.83km from China Diaoyicheng
Trip.BestNo. 7 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Hui'an
Gym
Private parking
From $44
Golden Claw Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.5/10
Outstanding668 reviews
1.01km from China Diaoyicheng
Parking
Airport pick-up
From $30
JI Hotel (Quanzhou Hui'an Zhongxin Garden) Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.7/10
Excellent294 reviews
2.45km from China Diaoyicheng
Gym
Private parking
From $33
Dongnan Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.5/10
Outstanding433 reviews
1.67km from China Diaoyicheng
Trip.BestNo. 5 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Hui'an
Sauna
Parking
From $34
JI Hotel (Quanzhou Hui'an People's Court Huiquan North Road) Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.8/10
Perfect148 reviews
4.93km from China Diaoyicheng
Gym
Private parking
From $33
Xunfa Hotel (Huian County Government Gymnasium Branch) Hotels near China Diaoyicheng
9.1/10
Good1066 reviews
1.1km from China Diaoyicheng
Private parking
Gym
From $17
See all

Premium Hotels in Hui'an

See all
Discover our curated selection of premium hotels in Hui'an for your next stay
No.
1
9.2/10
788 reviews

Zhenghe Ocean International Hotel, Oulebao, Quanzhou

Hotel near Hui'an
"Great for kids""Great sea view"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.3/10
2103 reviews

Quanzhou Hui'an Chongwu Xishawan Holiday Hotel

Hotel near Hui'an
"Friendly front desk staff""Great sea view"
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
9.3/10
122 reviews

Howard Johnson Hotel (Maritime Silk Road Art Park)

Hotel near Hui'an
"Friendly front desk staff""Classy environment"
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
9.3/10
1220 reviews

Dali Century Hotel

Hotel near Hui'an
"Friendly front desk staff""Delicious breakfast"
Select dates to view prices

Top Pick Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

See all
Discover our most booked hotels near China Diaoyicheng from the last 30 days!
No.1
9.4/10
743 reviews

LUXE.HOTEL

Hui'an | 0.46KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Classy environment""Friendly front desk staff"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
9.5/10
1639 reviews

Dapeng Hotel

Hui'an | 3.03KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Delicious breakfast""Classy environment"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
9.3/10
319 reviews

Golden Cup Hotel (Huian County Government Gymnasium Branch)

Hui'an | 1.09KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Classy environment""Great value for money"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
9.8/10
251 reviews

Hui'an Penglai Hotel

Hui'an | 2.93KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Great design""Well decorated"
Select dates to view prices
No.5
8.7/10
156 reviews

JinYu eBusiness Hotel

Hui'an | 1.0KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Classy environment""Convenient parking"
Select dates to view prices
No.6
8.5/10
166 reviews

Hui'an Yidu Hotel

Hui'an | 2.83KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Great value for money""Classy environment"
Select dates to view prices
No.7
6.4/10
15 reviews

Huanke Hui'an Hotel

Hui'an | 2.03KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.8
9.6/10
736 reviews

HanTing Hotel (Hui'an Zhongxin Garden Huiquan North Road)

Hui'an | 4.15KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Great rooms""Large rooms"
Select dates to view prices
No.9
9.4/10
57 reviews

wangchengbinguan

Hui'an | 3.13KM from China Diaoyicheng
"Clean and tidy""Great location"
Select dates to view prices

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Hui'an

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.8/10
Perfect
GGuest UserBest experience in Quanzhou! Having breakfast with giraffes is one of the best things I’ve experienced in life
Oleborg Giraffe Manor Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

Oleborg Giraffe Manor Hotel

Hui'an
Price per night from:$357
9.7/10
Excellent
GGuest UserHad a great time at this chic, innovative place. Really carefully designed, and a pretty unusual find in Chongwu. I really recommend it.
9.5/10
Outstanding
JJinazWe had a lovely stay. The staff were super helpful, the room was clean and spacious.
Yuandaojing B&B Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

Yuandaojing B&B

Hui'an
Price per night from:$45
9.5/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserThe hotel is spacious and elegant, the rooms are very clean, and the breakfast is varied. It's close to the Maritime Silk Road Park, so the air is fresh, the environment is beautiful, and most importantly, it's very quiet, which is great for light sleepers. I will definitely choose this hotel again when I travel to Quanzhou for business.
JI Hotel (Quanzhou Maritime Silk Road Park) Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

JI Hotel (Quanzhou Maritime Silk Road Park)

Hui'an
Price per night from:$38
9.4/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserOne of the best hotel I have stayed in quanzhou and will definitely come back again whenever I drop by quanzhou. Very clean and new, location is very close to quanzhou dong station and convenient if you are visiting hui-an area.
9.4/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserThe service is great, warm and helpful. The room is spacious and clean. The seaview is nice. Love to watch the sunshine and sunset. Breakfast taste good too. Overall, highly recommended
Echarm Hotel(Quanzhou Yushawan Branch) Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

Echarm Hotel(Quanzhou Yushawan Branch)

Hui'an
Price per night from:$38
9.3/10
Very Good
MMS LISA ZHUANGThe staff at this hotel were incredibly welcoming and helpful throughout our stay. The rooms were comfortable. We also loved the convenient location close to major attractions. Thanks to Ms Sherry 郑. She is very nice and helpful.
9.3/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe hotel has a very large parking lot, is 500 meters from the walking beach, and only 1.5 kilometers from the old town. The rooms are clean and tidy, with individual washing machines, and the owner is very nice!
9.2/10
Very Good
GGuest UserCao Jing Jing offers impeccable and fast service in attending to all our requests. Settled all our theme park tickets at check in. Can WeChat for request and all done. Offered Free dryer for wet laundry after water play. Free ride to the theme parks.
8.8/10
GGuest UserNice place to be for sea side lovers, many home stay at this area. Hotel is located right at the foot of sea side. Literally saying at your foot step. Was here year end so it gets dark at 1730hrs. Dinner places about 0 5km to 1km from hotel Dinner picture 😋
Floral Hotel·Shanhai Villa Sea View Hotel Hotels near China Diaoyicheng

Floral Hotel·Shanhai Villa Sea View Hotel

Hui'an
Price per night from:$72

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near China Diaoyicheng?

Which hotels near China Diaoyicheng are good for families?

What's the average price of hotels near China Diaoyicheng this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in China Diaoyicheng in Hui'an is $44. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near China Diaoyicheng?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Hui'an China Diaoyicheng with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Hui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel (from $11),Dali Century Hotel (from $50) and Golden Claw Hotel (from $17) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near China Diaoyicheng per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in China Diaoyicheng in Hui'an is $20. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near China Diaoyicheng?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Hui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel (from $11),Four Points by Sheraton Hui’an (from $29) and Dali Century Hotel (from $50) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near China Diaoyicheng have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Hui'an China Diaoyicheng, you may wish to stay Hui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel (from $11),Dali Century Hotel (from $50) and Four Points by Sheraton Hui’an (from $29) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near China Diaoyicheng have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to China Diaoyicheng in Hui'an to make the most of sunny days. Dali Century Hotel (from $50),Chao Ge apartment (from $14) and Julong Hot Spring Park Hotel (from $77) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near China Diaoyicheng?

Which hotels near China Diaoyicheng have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel (from $11),Dali Century Hotel (from $50) and Four Points by Sheraton Hui’an (from $29) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near China Diaoyicheng have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Hui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel (from $11),Four Points by Sheraton Hui’an (from $29) and Dali Century Hotel (from $50) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Hui'an weather

Today
14 Jul, 2026
26
°
Cloudy
Cloudy 26 - 31℃
14 Jul, 2026
CloudyCloudy
26 - 31℃
15 Jul, 2026
CloudyCloudy
27 - 32℃
16 Jul, 2026
Light rainLight rain
27 - 32℃
17 Jul, 2026
CloudyCloudy
27 - 33℃
18 Jul, 2026
CloudyCloudy
27 - 34℃
19 Jul, 2026
CloudyCloudy
27 - 34℃
20 Jul, 2026
Light rainLight rain
27 - 33℃

Hui'an Hotels near China Diaoyicheng Information

Number of reviews22,299
Total properties58
Weekday Avg. Price$42
Weekend Avg. Price$43
Trending hotelHui'an Impression Nanyang Hotel