Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo

Meet your Iloilo City getaway: Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo. This 4-star standout has earned a 8.6/10 rating from 96 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $44.

Rooms

Standard King Room

Superior Room

Standard Twin Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Funatix: 0.23 km away

Vertex Bouldering Iloilo: 0.23 km away

Kidzooona SM iloilo: 0.22 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Beauty and makeup, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Western Visayas
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Bathtub
Bar
Spa
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Best location , the staffs are very friendly
Surroundings
Attraction: Kidzooona SM iloilo
(700 ft)
Recreation: Funatix
(800 ft)
Recreation: Vertex Bouldering Iloilo
(1300 ft)
Shopping: SM City Iloilo
(1550 ft)
Shopping: Plazuela Dos
(1600 ft)
Attraction: Dungon Creek
(2300 ft)
View on map
7

Superior Room

2 Single bed or 1 King bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
12

One Bedroom Suite

1 King bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Room

2 Single bed or 1 King bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 6 months.
Average for similar properties in Iloilo City
No negative reviews in the past 6 months
Guest User
September 10, 2026
Best location , the staffs are very friendly
Nicethor
May 30, 2026
I had a pleasant stay at this hotel. The room was comfortable and provided everything I needed for a relaxing experience. The staff were exceptionally hospitable, friendly, and attentive, making me feel welcome throughout my stay. The buffet food was delicious and offered a good variety of choices. Every meal was satisfying, and the quality of the food exceeded my expectations. Overall, I enjoyed my stay and appreciated the excellent service and warm hospitality. I would gladly recommend this hotel to others and would be happy to stay here again in the future.
Su Bt
February 22, 2026
It was an awful experience , wont recommend or go there again. First , while booking l categorically mentioned preference as king size bed . Upon check in they cudnt provide king size bed , they said all rooms booked whereas l booked it quite some time ago . secondly , the room was just okay okay not like a 4 star . you will see in the pics l will post . only saving grace l gave 2 was cuz they has water dispenser so less plastic use. Then the breakfast was bad . not many things to choose from even their local dish pancit guisado was too salty . for vegetarians and pescatarians not much of options , bread section was also minimal .
/lou11
August 28, 2026
Nice and clean hotel, near the mall which makes dining and shopping easy. Totally recommended
UmmmCM
August 6, 2026
Great experienc! My family had been staying at park inn every time we visit the city. Very accessible area and senior citizen friendly because its near SM and the vicinity is safe and well lit at night. 10/10 for the service!
Guest User
February 9, 2026
I love the place, very convenient and clean, the staffs are friendly too.
Erenea Calape
January 1, 2026
We had a great stay at this hotel. The room was very clean and well-maintained, which made us feel comfortable right away. The location is very convenient just near the mall, so everything we needed was within easy reach. The amenities were good and added to a relaxing and enjoyable stay. Overall, a nice place to stay and definitely recommended.
Lynette Looi
June 8, 2026
Hotel is really good location, it’s within 5 minutes walk to a huge shopping mall, which has lots of shops and food options. Hotel is a little rundown but service was generally great, except we lost access to our room before check out time.
Guest User
May 30, 2026
Our kids enjoy the location because its near to sm city. The food is excellent . At night we enjoy chilling in their bar drinking bear and eating pizza. Breakfast in the morning is good. Check out is fast.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
PHP 425.00 (approx. $6.76) per person
Adult
Buffet:PHP 850.00 (approx. $13.52) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 199
Phone:+63-33-5000000
Email:reservations.iloilo@parkinn.com
“The Living Room” concept allows guests at the lobby to socialize and provides an intimate space for individuals who wish to unwind through reading or surfing the net or conduct an informal meetings. A convenient self serve section which offers busy travelers a variety of ready-to-eat choices that can be consumed on-the-go is also one of the special features of the hotel.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo?

Nearby attractions to Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo include Kidzooona SM iloilo, just 700 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo have a pool?

Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo located?

The hotel is located at SM City Iloilo Complex, Benigno Aquino Jr. Avenue, Mandurriao.

Does Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo.

How much does it cost to stay at Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo?

Room rates at Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo?

Check-in at Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportIloilo Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport18.12KM
Average Price FromUSD95
Hotel Star Rating4