Kawasaki Station Inn
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Kawasaki Station Inn

Meet your Kawasaki City getaway: Kawasaki Station Inn. This 2-star standout has earned a 6/10 rating from 64 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $31.

Rooms

Semi-Double With Bath

Main Building Standard City Twin Room Non-Smoking

Twin With Bath

City View

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Jelly Jelly Cafe: 0.12 km away

VIA CINECITTA': 0.19 km away

Futsal Kawasaki D Freon Stadium In Ginza: 0.31 km away

Hotel Features

Breakfast style: Asian

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar

Kawasaki Station Inn

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Cafe
Bar
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Pets welcome
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It was a good place.
Surroundings
Metro: Nishi-Magome
(4.8 miles)
Metro: Hiyoshi
(4.9 miles)
Airport: Haneda Airport
(8.1 miles)
Train: Kawasaki Station
(1850 ft)
Train: Hatchonawate Station
(2250 ft)
Landmarks: Jelly Jelly Cafe
(400 ft)
View on map
19

Semi Double Room

1 Small double beds
15m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Twin Room With Bath

2 Small double beds
No window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Low Floor Twin With Bath

2 Small double beds
No window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Double Room

1 Double bed
15m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Twin With Bath, City View

2 Single bed
No window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Non-Smoking Twin Single Beds Room

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Main Building Standard City Twin Room Non-Smoking

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kawasaki City
Guest User
December 23, 2025
Booked a room for my daughter and me. Couldn't find a twin room when booking, so we settled for a semi-double, but they changed it to a twin at check-in. The water pressure was weak, making showers take a long time. The room also had a lot of dust, and the lock was broken, which was a hassle.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Miori Feathered
June 8, 2025
Honestly after reading all the awful reviews on Google map I was a bit afraid how my experience at this hotel would turn out. They gave me an impression like this hotel has an extensive hygiene issue. Frequently mentioned complaints there included foul smell in the bathroom, weak shower pressure, black stains on the bathroom curtain, unclean room (trash in some room corners), smelly towels, and scattered stairs. I will write my teatimonial as to if these were actually the case. 1) foul smell in the bathroom Yes the bathroom smelled slightly, though it was bearable for me just for one night. Yet this it the main reason I'm not going to book this hotel again 2) weak shower pressure Somehow yes but it was minor and didn't cause any inconvenience 3) black stains on the bathroom curtain Yes there were some such stains, although slight 4) unclean room Well I didn't try to look for trash in all the hidden corners of the room. So I don't know. They might've been there. But at least the places that came into my view were tidy 5) smelly towels They smelled kinda weird but maybe I felt that way because I was prejudiced. I don't know, which means either way it wasn't of a big issue 6) scattered stairs Yes there were some stuff put there but they weren't blocking the passage at all and mainly just some utensils (not like trash bags) so I didn't see any problem Overall, all those comments on Google map were mostly somehow true but probable to a less extent than what they say. For me it was a bearable experience just for a one night stay, though I prefer not to come back
Guest User
December 2, 2024
My sleeping was too good.. thank you
Guest User
April 2, 2026
It was a good place.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 30, 2026
A standard hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
March 28, 2025
I have no idea. Cheap Price, Cheap Service, Cheap faclities
Guest User
April 1, 2025
good staff and good service for this price
Guest User
December 23, 2024
It's not good to serve customers while wearing earphones..
LACBB
April 2, 2024
Suited us for keeping our luggage for a few hours as we were catching airport train later that evening Didn’t actually stay the night Good hot shower and location for our needs

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]13:00–23:59

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineAsian
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 川崎ステーションイン
  • Number of Rooms: 52
Phone:+81-44-2221888
Email:sumica0827@gmail.com
Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Kawasaki Station INN. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Discovering Yokohama becomes even more accessible, thanks to the taxi amenities provided at the hotel.During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundromat ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible.Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Kawasaki Station INN with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. For all your minor, last-minute requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them, eliminating the need to venture out.Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found.At Kawasaki Station INN, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment. In select rooms at the hotel, a refrigerator is available for those moments when it seems necessary. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel.At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. At Kawasaki Station INN, guests can access vending machines that provide light snacks and beverages 24 hours a day.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Kawasaki Station Inn?

Nearby attractions to Kawasaki Station Inn include Jelly Jelly Cafe, just 400 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Kawasaki Station Inn serve breakfast?

Yes, Kawasaki Station Inn serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Asian.

Where is Kawasaki Station Inn located?

The hotel is located at Ogawacho 17-11.

Does Kawasaki Station Inn offer airport transfer services?

No, Kawasaki Station Inn doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Kawasaki Station Inn?

Yes, pets are welcome at Kawasaki Station Inn, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Kawasaki Station Inn?

Room rates at Kawasaki Station Inn vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kawasaki Station Inn?

Check-in at Kawasaki Station Inn starts at 15:00-23:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHaneda Airport
Distance to Airport19.52KM
Nearest Train StationHatchonawate Station
Distance to Train Station0.69KM
Nearest Subway StationNishi-Magome
Distance to Subway Station7.67KM
Average Price FromUSD63
Hotel Star Rating2