Same Hotel Kendari
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Same Hotel Kendari

Welcome to Same Hotel Kendari, your 3-star retreat in Kendari. Boasting a 6.8/10 score from 41 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $28.

Rooms

Premier Triple Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

Premier Triple Bed

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Taman Mangrove Kota Kendari: 0.1 km away

Taman Bakau Kendari: 0.09 km away

Phinisi Ballroom

CLARO Kendari: 0.14 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant

Same Hotel Kendari

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Outdoor pool
Laundry service (on-site)
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Pelayanan ok, fasilitasnya jg ok. Anak sy happy krn bisa berenang disana, suasananya tenang
Surroundings
Attraction: Phinisi Ballroom, CLARO Kendari
(450 ft)
Recreation: Grand Union Resto, Family Karaoke & Lounge
(950 ft)
Recreation: NEST Family Reflexology & Spa Kendari
(750 ft)
Attraction: Taman Mangrove Kota Kendari
(1250 ft)
Attraction: Taman Bakau Kendari
(1250 ft)
View on map
2

Premier Triple Bed

3 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Shower
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Shower
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Suite

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Shower
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Family

1 Double bed or 1 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Shower
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kendari Barat
Eklesia Adriaty Siwi
February 26, 2026
Nice stay. Breakfasts vary, the lobby feels homey, and they offer welcome drinks for guests. The room and bed are clean.
Haspin Randa
April 12, 2025
Pelayanan ok, fasilitasnya jg ok. Anak sy happy krn bisa berenang disana, suasananya tenang
Anonympus
February 21, 2026
Sesuai room rate
Guest User
February 18, 2025
Great hotel Great location Good hygiene
Kyle
November 2, 2024
The water is very poor, with a lot of impurities. The filter element of the shower head that comes with it has turned yellow and black after only two days of use when taking a shower. Let's see for ourselves what is going on with the water here.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 25, 2025
A very nice hotel, I'm very satisfied.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 6, 2026
差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差差
Translate
Guest User
January 7, 2026
Pelayanan buruk check in nya wajib jam 2 teng tanpa cek kamar kosong dulu,pas d tnya ad kamarnya tp d bersihkan selama 2 jam nunggu ,sampe kamar trnyta gak sebersih itu
Translate
Guest User
February 5, 2026
酒店環境整體不錯,房間乾淨但廁所洗浴噴淋不太好用,網上定的沒有早餐,價格也沒有優惠,空調很小製冷效果比較慢,基本入住沒問題
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 12 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Property Description

Local hotel name: Same Hotel Kendari
Phone:+62-401-3411111
Situated in Kendari’s city centre, Same Hotel Kendari is a classic-themed hotel featuring a meeting room and free private parking facilities. Guests can enjoy free WiFi connection throughout the property. The fully air-conditioned rooms of Same Hotel Kendari are fitted with dark wood furnishing. Each room in the property is equipped with a flat-screen TV, a work desk, a personal safe deposit box and a coffee/tea maker along with complimentary bottled waters. The en suite bathroom provides a hot and cold shower as well as free toiletries. The on-site restaurant of Same Hotel Kendari serves a range of local and international cuisines for breakfast, lunch or dinner. A room service option is also available. Nearby restaurants within 1 km from the property include Pondok Seafood Kikil & Steak Kendari, Sari Laut Mas Joko and Progrill Steak & Resto. An on-site swimming pool is available to be enjoyed by guests. The hotel also provides other daily services including a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, daily housekeeping and laundry service. A 24-hour security is also available to ensure the safety and comfort of guests. Same Hotel Kendari is just 400 metres away from the local seaside spot, Taman Bakau Kendari. Shopping malls such as Mall Mandonga and Lippo Plaza Kendari are both a 7-minute drive from the hotel. The nearest airport, Haluoleo Airport, can be reached within a 38-minute drive from the property.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Same Hotel Kendari?

Nearby attractions to Same Hotel Kendari include Taman Bakau Kendari, just 300 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Same Hotel Kendari have a pool?

Yes, Same Hotel Kendari has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Same Hotel Kendari located?

The hotel is located at Jl. Edi Sabara No.55.

Does Same Hotel Kendari offer airport transfer services?

No, Same Hotel Kendari doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Same Hotel Kendari?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Same Hotel Kendari.

How much does it cost to stay at Same Hotel Kendari?

Room rates at Same Hotel Kendari vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Same Hotel Kendari?

Check-in at Same Hotel Kendari starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHaluoleo Airport
Distance to Airport22.82KM
Average Price FromUSD46
Hotel Star Rating3