Garni Hotel Lama
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Garni Hotel Lama

Welcome to Garni Hotel Lama, your 4-star retreat in Kragujevac. Boasting a 8.5/10 score from 5 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $72.

Rooms

Economy Single Room

Quadruple Room

Single Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 13:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Igraonica Amazonija: 0.71 km away

Ekopark Ilina Voda: 0.64 km away

Apolon 4: 0.9 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Garni Hotel Lama

No. 4 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Sumadija District
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Bar
Garden view
Laundry service (on-site)
Free parking
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel. Friendly staff
Surroundings
Airport: Morava Airport
(25.7 miles)
Train: Knic - Ribes
(12.9 miles)
Train: Lapovo
(17.3 miles)
Landmarks: Ekopark Ilina Voda
(2100 ft)
Landmarks: Igraonica Amazonija
(2350 ft)
Landmarks: Apolon 4
(2950 ft)
View on map
5

Superior Single Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Shower
Towels
Wardrobe
Slippers
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Shower
Towels
Wardrobe
Slippers
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Double Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Garden view
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Towels
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Comfort Twin Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Shower
Towels
Wardrobe
Slippers
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kragujevac
Guest User
October 24, 2024
Nice hotel. Friendly staff
Guest User
June 3, 2026
性價比非常高 公司同事都住這裏
Translate
Jovana
September 29, 2025
I had a great experience at this hotel. The staff were very kindly and helpful,always ready to assist with anything I need. The hotel is also an excellent choice for business travelers-everything was well organized and the atmosphere was calm and professional. I highly recommend it.
Guest User
March 5, 2025
Cold room, bad smell of sewer coming out of the shower tray, water from the shower tray that wouldn't go away, room never cleaned, they only make the bed, poor breakfast and old croissants and cakes from the previous days left over, every day less and less things at the breakfast buffet, no lift, they make you pay for double coffee, rude and unprofessional reception
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–23:00

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 07:00-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Garni Hotel Lama
  • Number of Rooms: 25
Phone:+381-62370689
With a stay at Hotel Lama in Kragujevac, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Aquarium Kragujevac and Veliki Park. This hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Cathedral Church of Kragujevac and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from BIG FASHION Kragujevac.
This hotel offers designated smoking areas.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 25 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Garni Hotel Lama?

Nearby attractions to Garni Hotel Lama include Ekopark Ilina Voda, just 2100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Garni Hotel Lama located?

The hotel is located at 2WM7+75, Beogradska.

Does Garni Hotel Lama offer airport transfer services?

No, Garni Hotel Lama doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Garni Hotel Lama?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Garni Hotel Lama.

How much does it cost to stay at Garni Hotel Lama?

Room rates at Garni Hotel Lama vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Garni Hotel Lama?

Check-in at Garni Hotel Lama starts at 13:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMorava Airport
Distance to Airport41.3KM
Nearest Train StationKnic - Ribes
Distance to Train Station20.73KM
Average Price FromUSD90
Hotel Star Rating4