Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja

Rooms

Superior Room With Pool View

Presidential King Suite With Pool View

Junior Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Isaac John Event Centre: 0.05 km away

Redisson hotel mini Mosque: 0.08 km away

MARCELLINA'S PLACE: 0.13 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja

No. 9 of Premium Hotels in Nigeria
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Yoga
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Outdoor pool
Bathtub
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Excellent location, convenient travel
Surroundings
Recreation: Isaac John Event Centre
(200 ft)
Recreation: MARCELLINA'S PLACE
(400 ft)
Attraction: Celebration Gardens Event Centre
(800 ft)
Attraction: Tim and Carol Gallery of Art
(1550 ft)
Recreation: Funsation Games and Entertainment Center
(1300 ft)
Shopping: Adebola Shopping Mall
(1450 ft)
View on map
14

Superior Room With Pool View

1 King bed
28m² | Floor: 1
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Junior Suite

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 2
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
19

Premium Room

1 King bed
37m² | Floor: 2
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Standard Room

1 King bed
21m² | Floor: 1
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
39

Suite With Pool View

1 King bed
70m² | Floor: 2
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Lagos
Sofi..
July 1, 2026
Service is slow, you pretty much need to call a couple of times for something to be done right
TAY THYE KENG
January 17, 2026
Room Aircond was not working, had to call several times to get it fix and still not fixed
robon
March 27, 2025
This the second time of my excellent stay with Radisson hotel Lagos Ikeja. It has been like home, would definitely return on my next Lagos visit. See you again wonderful staff.
MAMADY SANOH
June 5, 2026
Excellent
Keleihuohengleilimi
August 10, 2025
Excellent location, convenient travel
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 11, 2024
Hard to review but OK
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
moudjib
June 14, 2026
Overall, room is not clean. Bathroom is the worst I've ever seen. I booked based on reviews on *******. Misleading review.
Adewale
June 4, 2026
The lowest quality Radisson Hotel room I have seen in my entire life, which seriously damaged my faith in Radisson as a brand. The entrance still looks promising, the bar was quite nice but the room itself was like a bad joke. Even a hostel would be ashamed to offer such a room. When you book a 3 persons room, it also seems logical it would be for 3 people. But not here. After complaining, they will bring some kind of school mattress to put on the floor. Yes, not a joke. And then you discover that in the bathroom there is 1 towel for 3 people and does not even offer basic amenities like shower gel. This was a disgrace.
Ken
May 19, 2026
Great location and helpful staff but pricey considering breakfast not included

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–18:30
Check-out: 01:30–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:NGN 29,048.60 (approx. $21.83) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is NGN 114,881.55 (approx. $86.32) per night.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja
  • Opened: 2008
  • Renovated: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 94
Phone:+234-2014662380+234-201-4662380
Email:reservations.ikeja@radisson.com
Radisson Hotel Group is implementing the Radisson Hotels Safety Protocol, a new program of in-depth cleanliness and disinfection procedures, in partnership with SGS, the world’s leading Health and Safety inspection company. The Radisson Hotels Safety protocol is an extension to the brand commitment which includes 20 Steps and an additional 10-Step protocol for Meetings and Events. These steps include hand sanitizing stations at all entrances, the use of Personal Protective Equipment-PPE, and protective screens, enhanced and recorded cleaning and disinfection frequency, social distancing in all areas of its hotels, reiteration of food safety standards and comprehensive staff training. For additional information please refer to www.radissonhotels.com/safe

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja?

Nearby attractions to Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja include Isaac John Event Centre, just 150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja have a pool?

Yes, Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja located?

The hotel is located at 42/44 Isaac John St, Ikeja GRA.

Does Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja.

How much does it cost to stay at Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja?

Room rates at Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja?

Check-in at Radisson Hotel, Lagos Ikeja starts at 14:00-18:30, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMurtala Muhammed Intl Airport
Distance to Airport9.43KM
Nearest Train StationAgege Train Station (Babatunde Fashola Station)
Distance to Train Station7.79KM
Average Price FromUSD421
Hotel Star Rating5