Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort

Rooms

Other

Other

Other

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Khiriwong OTOP Exhibition Center: 1.3 km away

Wang Mai Pak Waterfall: 0.35 km away

Khiriwong temple: 1.42 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: Nakhon Si Thammarat International Airport
(20.9 miles)
Train: Mamuang Song Ton
(17.5 miles)
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Lan Saka

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Pets
Pets are not allowed

Property Description

Local hotel name: วังน้ำปัก บ้านคีรีวง
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 5
Phone:+66-20898674572
The Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort offers a pleasant stay in Lan Saka for those traveling for business or leisure.
Mamuang Song Ton is located approximately 28km away and Nakhon Si Thammarat International Airport around 34km away. Seeing Lan Saka's sights from this hotel is easy with Khiriwong scenic point, ลานกางเต็นท์ คีรีวง newcamp and Khiriwong rope bridge all close by.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings.
When it comes to Lan Saka hotels, the Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort is highly regarded for its excellent facilities.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort?

Nearby attractions to Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort include Wang Mai Pak Waterfall, just 1150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort located?

The hotel is located at Moo 10, Kam Lon 315.

Are pets allowed at Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort.

How much does it cost to stay at Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort?

Room rates at Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort?

Check-in at Wang Mai Pak Garden Home Resort starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNakhon Si Thammarat Airport
Distance to Airport33.61KM
Nearest Train StationNAKHON SI THAMMARAT
Distance to Train Station26.33KM
Hotel Star Rating2