Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma

Meet your Langkawi getaway: Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma. This 1-star standout has earned a 8.5/10 rating from 138 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $10.

Rooms

Deluxe Queen Room

Other

Standard Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Al Ehsan Temonyong Mosque: 0.51 km away

D Hayaa Chenang Langkawi Guest House: 0.98 km away

Scuba Duckling Langkawi: 0.25 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Sparkling clean
Mountain views
Ideal location
Beach
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel to stay and low price you can save your money because its cheaper
Surroundings
Airport: Langkawi International Airport
(5.0 miles)
Landmarks: Scuba Duckling Langkawi
(850 ft)
Landmarks: Al Ehsan Temonyong Mosque
(1650 ft)
Landmarks: D Hayaa Chenang Langkawi Guest House
(3200 ft)
Landmarks: Al Ehsan Mosque Langkawi Observatory
(3400 ft)
Landmarks: Marina Watersport Chenang Beach
(4150 ft)
View on map
9

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
23m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Family Room

2 Double bed
27m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Langkawi
Capt Ikhwan
May 1, 2026
Great stay at the hotel near by the beach. Very reasonable price with basic facilities. Only the cricket sound everywhere and can not sleep at night. It’s really enjoy the stay here with village environment with lots of shop and restaurants.
Guest User
June 24, 2026
The place was clean, and having a water dispenser on every floor was super convenient for hot and cold water, especially for making instant noodles. The room was a bit dark, but it was spotless. There's also a local market nearby, just a short drive away, where we could buy affordable food.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
LoveLavenderLove
June 2, 2026
This is my second time staying here.Take grab to pantai cenang area cost between RM4 to RM6. Depend the hours. The room is clean. But one thing that don't really like is can smell the smoking from the room if got people smoking in the corridor. Really hope this can be improved for the non smoking noticed because cannot sleep if can smell the smoking from the others room or corridor.
kw186
April 11, 2026
An average hotel with a simple room (on the top floor). The windows faced the road, so you could hear every passing moped and car. You could also hear the prayers (which didn't bother me too much). Tea, coffee, and water are provided daily. There's a shared water cooler with hot and cold water on the floor.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 23, 2026
Nice hotel to stay and low price you can save your money because its cheaper
Anonymous User
April 7, 2026
The room provided was cozy and had a nice outside view. Had a pleasant stay.
AKrSarkar
February 18, 2026
Good for budget solo travellers who want a silent environment without any interference. I'll book again in the future.
Najid Husain
January 22, 2026
Hi. I stayed two nights in salsa Resort. This is quite and clean. Staff is very helpful and positive. And this is not very far from airport if you just use taxi or grab. This is on Road. And you can go to beach if you can walk 20-25 min. Over all i can recommend for your stay with friends, Family or solo.
Guest User
July 7, 2026
Everything was great – quiet, peaceful, and cozy. The staff was friendly. The restaurant Selera is nearby, which is delicious and affordable. I recommend having breakfast there. You get a view of the mountains and the animals. Thank you, I recommend it. It's a 30-minute walk to the sea. Sometimes it's a bit tough, but walking is good for you! :)
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–23:00

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MYR 50.00 (approx. $12.25) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundOn the day of check-out

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma
  • Opened: 2015
  • Renovated: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 48
Phone:+60-4-9557868
Email:rsvn@salsaresortlangkawi.com
At Salsa Resort Langkawi, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out. Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at Salsa Resort Langkawi with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of resort.For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience.A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment. In certain rooms, the resort offers visitors access to bottled water and instant coffee.At Salsa Resort Langkawi, select bathrooms are equipped with toiletries to enhance your comfort during your stay.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma?

Nearby attractions to Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma include Scuba Duckling Langkawi, just 850 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma have a restaurant?

No, Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma doesn’t have on-site dining options.

Does Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma have a pool?

No, Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma doesn’t have a pool.

Does Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma serve breakfast?

No, Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma located?

The hotel is located at Kampung Temoyong.

Does Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma offer airport transfer services?

No, Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma.

How much does it cost to stay at Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma?

Room rates at Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma?

Check-in at Salsa Resort Langkawi by Casa Loma starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLangkawi Airport
Distance to Airport8KM
Average Price FromUSD29
Hotel Star Rating1