Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi

Meet your Lucca getaway: Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi. This 4-star standout has earned a 8.5/10 rating from 62 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $117.

Rooms

King Bed Suite(Terrace)

Family Room

Standard King or Twin Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Centro Mama Quilla: 0.6 km away

Swimming ITI Lucca: 0.63 km away

Palestra Exit: 0.63 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Spa, Tennis court, and Golf course

Dining & Drinks: Cafe, Restaurant

Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Pets welcome
Free playground
Spa
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good forntge value
Surroundings
Recreation: Palestra Exit
(2050 ft)
Recreation: Centro Mama Quilla
(1950 ft)
Attraction: Chiesa di San Filippo
(2700 ft)
Attraction: Area verde giardini
(3200 ft)
Attraction: Parrocchia S. Bartolomeo Apostolo
(4000 ft)
View on map
3

King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Cable channels
Hot water (24 hours)
Stair-free main entrance
Room Details
Check Availability
4

1 King 2 Single Beds, Family Room, 2 Rooms

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Cable channels
Hot water (24 hours)
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Triple Room

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King and Double Suite

1 King bed and 1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Minibar
Private entrance
Connecting door
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Lucca
Amer Dweik
October 26, 2024
Good forntge value
Guest User
November 4, 2025
Excellent place for the location, excellent for the food and excellent for the service.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 12, 2026
Everything was as expected. Great.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 2, 2025
A very comfortable hotel near Lucca, with free parking. The rooms are spacious and comfortable, and the breakfast is very good. In the lobby in front of the elevators there is a free drinking water fountain, which was very convenient for us on those hot days. Very close to the hotel there is a good family-run pizzeria, which can be convenient for dinner.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Mandy Wong2022
May 25, 2026
Excellent, highly recommended
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 5, 2025
The hotel was a bit old, but the breakfast was good.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Cinzia Vittori
April 1, 2025
It went very well. Room and services excellent. Breakfast varied and pleasant.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 11, 2024
Renovated family room, consisting of two separate rooms. Excellent choice for a trip with my two daughters. Ample parking and friendly staff.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
March 7, 2024
A good hotel with good prices Some gaps in the service in the breakfast room.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€10.00 (approx. $11.55) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: €12.00 (approx. $13.86) per pet per day

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: IT046017A1RN5L686W

Property Description

Local hotel name: Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi
  • Opened: 1993
  • Renovated: 1999
  • Number of Rooms: 167
Phone:+39-3905834991
Email:guinigi.lu@bestwestern.it

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi?

Nearby attractions to Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi include Centro Mama Quilla, just 1950 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi located?

The hotel is located at Via Romana, 1247.

Does Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi?

Yes, pets are welcome at Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi?

Room rates at Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi?

Check-in at Best Western Grand Hotel Guinigi starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPisa International Airport
Distance to Airport38.1KM
Nearest Train StationLucca
Distance to Train Station3.53KM
Average Price FromUSD224
Hotel Star Rating4