The Room at Maesai
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Room at Maesai

Meet your Mae Sai getaway: The Room at Maesai. This 3-star standout has earned a 8.7/10 rating from 11 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $26.

Rooms

Sweet Double Room

Standard Room

Sweet Double Bed Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Wat Pa Muad: 1.01 km away

Saint Francis Xavier Catholic Church

Mae Sai: 0.99 km away

Maitrichit Mae Sai Christendom: 0.82 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant

The Room at Maesai

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Gym
Garden
Free parking
Japanese food
Clothes dryer
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel big room
Surroundings
Shopping: Lotus’s Mae Sai
(2600 ft)
Shopping: เนรา สแตนเลส168
(4450 ft)
Attraction: Saint Francis Xavier Catholic Church, Mae Sai
(4750 ft)
Attraction: Maitrichit Mae Sai Christendom
(2700 ft)
Attraction: Wat Pa Muad
(1.1 miles)
View on map
8

Sweet Twin Room

2 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Mountain view
Garden view
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Twin A

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Standard Twin

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Mae Sai
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Anonymous User
June 11, 2026
The room is super spacious, the atmosphere is great, and the price is affordable. They also have promotions, so I recommend contacting the hotel directly to inquire about them first! ✨
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Lisa55
April 21, 2026
The hotel rooms are spacious, and the bathrooms are very large. The hotel grounds have a cycling path, which is perfect for relaxation. There's also a cafe right in front of the hotel. The price is good too.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 22, 2025
Nice hotel big room
MinMyatNaing
June 4, 2025
Good morning
Guest User
December 23, 2024
Good location, big room, good customer service at the front desk, The cleaning staff also reminded me if the things were not taken away. But there are spider silks in the toilet and the seats are a bit dusty... Overall it's okay, average value for money
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 17, 2024
Big room, spacious bathroom, cool air conditioning. But there is a small towel missing. Other than that, everything is good and complete.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Kiwe tan
November 14, 2024
The room is very big👍🏻👍🏻
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
November 30, 2024
Good hotel, clean, new.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 4, 2025
very good
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Japanese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: 07:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: เดอะรูมแอทแม่สาย
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 44
Phone:+66-804283664+66-932438629
A stay at The Room at Maesai places you in the heart of Mae Sai, within a 10-minute drive of The Northernmost of Thailand and Mae Sai Shrine. This hotel is 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Maesai Customs House and 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Wild Boars Academy Team View Point.
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon.
Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 39 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. 24-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as electric kettles and complimentary bottled water.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near The Room at Maesai?

Nearby attractions to The Room at Maesai include Maitrichit Mae Sai Christendom, just 2700 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The Room at Maesai have a restaurant?

Yes, The Room at Maesai has a restaurant serving a variety of Japanese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does The Room at Maesai have a pool?

No, The Room at Maesai doesn’t have a pool.

Does The Room at Maesai serve breakfast?

No, The Room at Maesai doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is The Room at Maesai located?

The hotel is located at ตำบล เวียง M.9.

Does The Room at Maesai offer airport transfer services?

No, The Room at Maesai doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at The Room at Maesai?

No, pets aren’t allowed at The Room at Maesai.

How much does it cost to stay at The Room at Maesai?

Room rates at The Room at Maesai vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Room at Maesai?

Check-in at The Room at Maesai starts at 14:00-22:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD37
Hotel Star Rating3