Lakeview Boman Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Lakeview Boman Hotel

Meet your Mile getaway: Lakeview Boman Hotel. This 3-star standout has earned a 9.3/10 rating from 33 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $25.

Rooms

Special Queen Room

Privilege Queen Room

Warm Parent-child Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Water Park: 0.51 km away

Red River Valley Mile Specialty Store: 0.31 km away

Yunnan Honghe Zhouhuquan Golf Club: 0.46 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Local cuisine

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant, Lobby bar

Lakeview Boman Hotel

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sparkling clean
Newly opened
Ideal location
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Buffet breakfasts
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness9.7
Amenities9.1
Location9.1
Service9.3
Surroundings
Airport: Kunming Changshui International Airport
(57.0 miles)
Train: Mile Railway Station
(6.3 miles)
Landmarks: Red River Valley Mile Specialty Store
(1000 ft)
Landmarks: Yunnan Honghe Zhouhuquan Golf Club
(1500 ft)
Landmarks: Water Park
(1650 ft)
Landmarks: Shiyue Boya Hot Spring
(1750 ft)
View on map
5

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
22-26m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Privilege Queen Room

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Warm Parent-child Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
32m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Elegant 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 5 months.
Average for similar properties in Mile
Mnbvcxz9
May 11, 2026
Good new hotel in convenient leafy neighborhood, across the street from ecological park, main commercial street & Qianwang Gate ten minutes away. Room smaller than expected, but new clean & comfortable. Staff were wonderful, kind & helpful … thank you. note there are 2 other Lakeview Baiman/Parkman hotels nearby, this hotel is DongFeng Lu branch 东风路
Guest User
April 7, 2026
The rooms are spacious, clean, and bright, with complete and well-equipped facilities. The service is excellent, and the smell of recent renovations isn't too strong. The location is superb, with convenient transportation and close to attractions. Enjoy the lobby tea break.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 21, 2026
The hotel has a great location but is too crowded, parking is very inconvenient, and essential amenities are lacking, such as coat racks. There are no notices or reminders in the rooms, and the staff are unfriendly during breakfast. In short, this hotel needs improvement in all aspects.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 29, 2026
It's newly renovated, so the smell is quite strong.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
July 31, 2026
房間很安靜,窗户好評,通風好,續訂了一晚。
Translate
Guest User
March 17, 2026
酒店好棒!房間整潔乾淨,服務熱情,還配備甜點和現磨咖啡!前台小妹熱情又漂亮,來彌勒住這裏絕對不踩雷,再來彌勒絕對還住這裏!!
Translate
Guest User
May 2, 2026
位置好,湖邊,後面有很多美食,新開業,房間裝修很好
Translate
Guest User
February 21, 2026
入住體驗很好。酒店新開業,設施比較新,房間沒有味道,電源開關,空調,電視都由語音控制。位置很棒,在湖泉公園旁邊,出行都很方便,周圍有很多吃飯的地方。前台和老闆都特別和善。
Translate
YOUNG
February 26, 2026
設施:都很新乾淨 環境:位置就在湖邊上轉湖邊非常方便,有自家停車場停車方便 服務:服務態度好免費升級了房型 贊
Translate

Services & Amenities

柏漫餐厅
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 on your check-in day, please contact the property by phone at least 1 day in advance

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children aged 1 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Children between 1 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:CNY 30.00 (approx. $4.45) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is CNY 200.00 (approx. $29.65) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, credit cards, debit cards and third party payment services
Deposit RefundOn the day of check-out

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–99 years old.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Lakeview Boman Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Lakeview Boman Hotel include Red River Valley Mile Specialty Store, just 1000 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Lakeview Boman Hotel have a restaurant?

Yes, Lakeview Boman Hotel has a restaurant serving a variety of Chinese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does Lakeview Boman Hotel have a pool?

No, Lakeview Boman Hotel doesn’t have a pool.

Does Lakeview Boman Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, Lakeview Boman Hotel serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Where is Lakeview Boman Hotel located?

The hotel is located at Building 5, Shanshui Renjian Shanghefang, Zhongshan Road.

Does Lakeview Boman Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, Lakeview Boman Hotel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Lakeview Boman Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Lakeview Boman Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Lakeview Boman Hotel?

Room rates at Lakeview Boman Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lakeview Boman Hotel?

Check-in at Lakeview Boman Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationMile Railway Station
Distance to Train Station10.1KM
Average Price FromUSD35
Hotel Star Rating3