Hotels near Waterfall

Hotels near Waterfall, Mont Tremblant

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Waterfall

See all
Homewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort Hotels near Waterfall
8.9/10
Very Good124 reviews
0.38km from Waterfall
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Mont Tremblant
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $150
Holiday Inn Express & Suites TREMBLANT by IHG Hotels near Waterfall
8.9/10
Very Good40 reviews
0.52km from Waterfall
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $151
Le Westin Tremblant Hotels near Waterfall
9.0/10
Great116 reviews
0.45km from Waterfall
Trip.BestNo. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Mont Tremblant
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $200
Lodge de la Montagne Hotels near Waterfall
8.9/10
Very Good105 reviews
0.34km from Waterfall
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $152
Residence Inn Mont Tremblant Manoir Labelle Hotels near Waterfall
8.5/10
Very Good115 reviews
0.46km from Waterfall
Trip.BestNo. 4 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Mont Tremblant
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $197
Sommet des Neiges Hotels near Waterfall
9.2/10
Great101 reviews
0.26km from Waterfall
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $183
Ermitage du Lac Hotels near Waterfall
9.1/10
Great107 reviews
0.61km from Waterfall
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $155
Fairmont Tremblant Hotels near Waterfall
9.1/10
Great45 reviews
0.26km from Waterfall
Trip.BestNo. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Mont Tremblant
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From $217
Château Beauvallon Hotels near Waterfall
8.6/10
Very Good109 reviews
3.33km from Waterfall
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From $123
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Tremblant Canada Hotels near Waterfall
9.2/10
Great60 reviews
1.43km from Waterfall
Golf course
Outdoor swimming pool
From $191
See all

Top Pick Hotels near Waterfall

See all
Discover our most booked hotels near Waterfall from the last 30 days!
No.1
8.8/10
123 reviews

Tour des Voyageurs

Mont Tremblant | 0.58KM from Waterfall
"Great location""Great service"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
9.7/10
79 reviews

Hotel Quintessence

Mont Tremblant | 0.6KM from Waterfall
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
10/10
0 reviews

120 Algonquin Unit 7

Mont Tremblant | 0.84KM from Waterfall
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
8.2/10
34 reviews

Auberge Sauvignon

Mont Tremblant | 1.71KM from Waterfall
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Mont Tremblant

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.7/10
Amazing
GGuest UserWe had a wonderful stay at Gite Crystal Inn. The host was incredibly kind, welcoming, and always happy to help. The breakfast was delicious, and the peaceful forest setting made our stay even more relaxing. We especially loved the spacious room, the separate private living area, and the large, comfortable bed. Highly recommended!
Gîte Crystal Inn Hotels near Waterfall

Gîte Crystal Inn

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$106
9.3/10
Great
JJad ChamounHighly recommended  Breakfast is good  Very clean
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mont Tremblant Hotels near Waterfall

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mont Tremblant

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$116
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserGreat hospitality and wonderfully kept home. Thank you
Maison Napoleon B&B - Tremblant Room  CITQ#150080 Hotels near Waterfall

Maison Napoleon B&B - Tremblant Room CITQ#150080

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$124
9.2/10
Great
GGuest User7/8/10 Room is the basement, just gave room 7... The room is small and stuffy, humid and not ventilated, and there is no service 😂 I can't enter less than 4pm. I was locked outside the door an hour early. I couldn't enter the hotel lobby. I was forced to wait until 4pm.
Auberge le Lupin-Self Check-IN Hotels near Waterfall

Auberge le Lupin-Self Check-IN

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$156
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserVery easy to check in, breakfast yum yum. Room with window awesome. Near bus stop. I had wonderful day and night of stay.
Le 900 Tremblant Inn Café and Bistro Hotels near Waterfall

Le 900 Tremblant Inn Café and Bistro

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$136
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe hotel is close to the highway, making access easy. The hotel is well managed, fully equipped and comfortable, with fireplace decoration, large rooms, and kitchen utensils for cooking. In addition, there is a supermarket next to the hotel, which is very convenient for improving your diet when traveling. This is the most comfortable place we stayed in for more than 10 days. recommend
Hotel Vacances Tremblant Hotels near Waterfall

Hotel Vacances Tremblant

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$119
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserVery nice hotel in general. Relatively new. Very clean. Good room size. Small swimming pool.
AX Hotel Hotels near Waterfall

AX Hotel

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$139
8.6/10
Very Good
LLarryFozGreat lakeside hotel. Very quiet even though it’s right beside the main road. All lake activity equipment are available for free. Too bad the weather was too cold to do anything when we stayed. Great hotel for families with kids.
Le Grand Lodge Mont Tremblant Hotels near Waterfall

Le Grand Lodge Mont Tremblant

Mont Tremblant
Price per night from:$155

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Waterfall?

What's the average price of hotels near Waterfall this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Waterfall in Mont Tremblant is $652. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Waterfall?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Mont Tremblant Waterfall with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Homewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort (from $177),Fairmont Tremblant (from $233) and Residence Inn Mont Tremblant Manoir Labelle (from $181) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Waterfall per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Waterfall in Mont Tremblant is $201. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Waterfall?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Homewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort (from $177),Sommet des Neiges (from $183) and Lodge de la Montagne (from $152) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Waterfall have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Mont Tremblant Waterfall, you may wish to stay Homewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort (from $177),Sommet des Neiges (from $183) and Lodge de la Montagne (from $152) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Waterfall have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Waterfall in Mont Tremblant to make the most of sunny days. Homewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort (from $177),Sommet des Neiges (from $183) and Lodge de la Montagne (from $152) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Waterfall?

Hotel Quintessence (from $576) is the best luxury hotel.

Which hotels near Waterfall have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Lodge de la Montagne (from $152),Fairmont Tremblant (from $233) and Residence Inn Mont Tremblant Manoir Labelle (from $181) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Waterfall have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Homewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort (from $177),Sommet des Neiges (from $183) and Lodge de la Montagne (from $152) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Mont Tremblant weather

Today
15 Jul, 2026
12
°
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy 12 - 26℃
15 Jul, 2026
Mostly cloudyMostly cloudy
12 - 26℃
16 Jul, 2026
Partly clear with thunder and rainPartly clear with thunder and rain
9 - 22℃
17 Jul, 2026
Mostly clearMostly clear
10 - 25℃
18 Jul, 2026
ShowersShowers
13 - 22℃
19 Jul, 2026
Partly clear with showersPartly clear with showers
9 - 24℃
20 Jul, 2026
Partly clear with showersPartly clear with showers
13 - 24℃
21 Jul, 2026
RainRain
12 - 22℃

Mont Tremblant Hotels near Waterfall Information

Number of reviews2,691
Total properties80
Weekday Avg. Price$536
Weekend Avg. Price$640
Trending hotelHomewood Suites by Hilton Mont-Tremblant Resort