Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG

Welcome to Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG, your 3-star retreat in Morrilton. Boasting a 8.6/10 score from 94 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $82.

Rooms

Accessible Deluxe Suite

Deluxe Accessible Suite(Bathtub)

Suite(bathtub)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Union Church of Morrilton: 0.2 km away

Smith Springs Free Will Baptist Church: 1.04 km away

Morrilton Parks and Recreation Community Center: 1.3 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Buffet breakfasts
Clothes dryer
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.6
Amenities8.6
Location8.6
Service8.6
Surroundings
Landmarks: Union Church of Morrilton
(650 ft)
Landmarks: Smith Springs Free Will Baptist Church
(3400 ft)
Landmarks: Morrilton Parks and Recreation Community Center
(4250 ft)
Landmarks: Devil Dog Arena
(4900 ft)
View on map
6

Standard King Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Towels
Wired Internet in room
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Suite with Extra Floor Space

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard King Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Towels
Wired Internet in room
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Room

Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Towels
Wired Internet in room
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Mobility Accessible 2 Queen Suite with Tub

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Suite With Two Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Twin Room - Disability Access with Bath Tub

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Towels
Wired Internet in room
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Suite with Mobility Accessible Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Room with Two Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Towels
Wired Internet in room
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite with Two Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Morrilton
Tammy
April 5, 2026
The only thing is they only have one room with a stand up shower and it is under maintenance. All the other rooms have tubs
Kathryn
March 23, 2026
Room was great, service was even better! Our car died on us when we were leaving, and the staff was super helpful! They did all they could to help us out, were so caring and friendly. Excellent service from front desk and maintenance who all tried to help us out. This is rare! Thank you!
THOMAS
March 17, 2026
Bathroom is wired in a way that when you turn the light on you also turn on the exhaust fan (which was very loud and annoying). A second switch which I assume was supposed to just turn only the light on didn’t work at all.
April
February 21, 2026
Clean, staff very nice upon arrival. Would stay here again if I was driving through here again.
Stephen
January 20, 2026
Staff was friendly and the rooms very clean. Breakfast was actually very good...they take very good care of the property.
lisa
December 30, 2025
would stay here again on our travels . always a consistent stay it seems with holiday inn.. super beds, clean , great staff.
mike
January 20, 2026
Room was clean the member at the frint desk was really nice and helpful
John
October 26, 2025
The 2 doors in my room - entry and bathroom- were warped or sagging because they were extremely hard to open and close
BRIDGET
October 18, 2025
The room was damp and humid and smelled. The floors were dirty all over the hotel. Housekeeping took the dirty towels but didn’t replenish them.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG
  • Opened: 2013
  • Number of Rooms: 70
Phone:+1-501-2154924
Email:hiesmorriltonfrontdesk@gmail.com
Welcome to the brand new Holiday Inn Express & Suites Morrilton. Our Morrilton, Arkansas hotel is conveniently located at the intersection of I-40 and Highway 9 and a short drive from Little Rock National Airport (LIT). Our smoke free hotel in Morrilton, AR has the amenities to ensure your complete satisfaction.Families and business travelers will enjoy the vast array of dining options within walking distance or free delivery from select dine-in restaurants. Enjoy our indoor heated pool, fitness center, free full hot breakfast and flexible space for meetings with on-site AV. All rooms feature a microwave, refrigerator, and a 42in flat-panel HDTV.The Holiday Inn Express & Suites Morrilton hotel is perfect for families. Our hotel is convenient to numerous local attractions and is conveniently located between Conway and Russellville, AR. Local attractions include the Petit Jean State Park, the Arkansas River, and the Museum of Automobiles. We are also only a short walk from the University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton. Business travelers in Morrilton will be impressed by the comfort and amenities of our new Holiday Inn Express & Suites. Located in the heart of Morrilton and central to Little Rock, Conway, and Russellville, our hotel offers you easy access to local companies including Bosch, Winrock Conference Center, Green Bay Packing and SEMCO.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG?

Nearby attractions to Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG include Union Church of Morrilton, just 650 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG located?

The hotel is located at 8 Bruce St.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG?

Room rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG?

Check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites MORRILTON by IHG starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD124
Hotel Star Rating3