DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro

Welcome to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro, your 4-star retreat in Murfreesboro. Boasting a 8.4/10 score from 95 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $132.

Rooms

Club Room

Executive Room(bathtub)

Leisure Junior Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park: 0.15 km away

Jack Split Axe Throwing Murfreesboro: 0.34 km away

Murfreesboro Escape Rooms (Stones River): 0.29 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Spa, and Golf course

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby bar

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Spa
Bar
Ideal location
Golf course
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.4
Amenities8.4
Location8.4
Service8.4
Surroundings
Shopping: Towne Centre
(1200 ft)
Recreation: Murfreesboro Escape Rooms (Stones River)
(1150 ft)
Shopping: Men's Wearhouse
(850 ft)
Recreation: Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park
(1400 ft)
Recreation: Jack Split Axe Throwing Murfreesboro
(2000 ft)
View on map
4

1 King-Complimentary Wifi-Fridge

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Junior King Suite - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Room With 1 Queen Bed, Roll In Shower, Fridge-Mobility Accessible

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Room With 2 Queen Beds-Complimentary Wifi-Fridge

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Guest Room With 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible With Tub-Fridge

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Mobility Access King Room with Roll in Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Murfreesboro
Susan
May 18, 2026
The breakfast was not very good, especially since you had to pay for it instead of being a free continental breakfast.
christopher
May 16, 2026
Clean rooms and hotel. Fresh cookies are awesome. Needs updating. Beds are too hard. Area is very congested.
Jean
May 7, 2026
Was there two nights. We had no service while we were gone and it was disheartening to arrive to a dirty room. Had to ask front desk for tea and clean cups. I asked if our price included service and she said it did indeed include service. She apologized and brought what we needed up in spite of her working by herself. The website indicated sound proof rooms and we could hear everything in the hallway, we were next to the ice machine in room 400. This was the first time at a Double Tree as it was closer to my destination as we usually stay at IHG hotels. We thought it was an upgrade and it was not.
Carla
May 5, 2026
Very clean and the 3 ladies that work the evening of 05/02/26 were awesome and so friendly. Thank you
teresa
June 10, 2026
Fully Paid for a room and booked it for my husband and son, and they couldn’t check in because I had paid for it. The staff was no help even after I called. They ended up having to go somewhere else to get a room and I didn’t get a refund. So we had to pay for a room we couldn’t use.
Barbara
May 4, 2026
Yes. The bed was very comfortable, the pillows the best I have slept on. This was my first stay at a Doubletree, definitely will not be my last.
Gary
April 26, 2026
Stayed for one night was really good. The lady at the front desk was really nice. Room was clean. Shower pressure was amazing. Noticed there was a pool, totally forgot about it. Free water and a cookie at check in was a delight. Just wished they had a free complimentary breakfast. I believe a breakfast buffet was available for $14. Hotel location was nice as well.
courtney
April 13, 2026
Front desk gave wrong room number, causing me to go back and forth. The “indoor” pool was connected to the outdoor pool. Therefore it was too cold to swim in. Our TV didn’t work, so we had to wait an hour on maintenance to fix it. There was no hair dryer, and the front desk could not locate one for me. Worst of all, when we turned on the shower, the water flowing off the wall was brown as can be. Unpleasant stay.
rhonda
April 13, 2026
Our family was in town for soccer. The Doubletree provided excellent service at the front desk. Our front desk customer rep. Was very welcoming and accommodating. The indoor outdoor pool was a pleasant surprise. The rooms were clean! We enjoyed a nice dinner at their restaurant on the premises which was also very good along with excellent service.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available
Indoor swimming pool
Outdoor swimming pool

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
$4.99 per person
Adult
Set menu:$11.00 per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is $50.00 per night.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro
  • Opened: 2003
  • Renovated: 2008
  • Number of Rooms: 169
Phone:+1-615-8955555

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro?

Nearby attractions to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro include Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park, just 500 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro have a pool?

Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro located?

The hotel is located at 1850 Old Fort Pkwy.

Are pets allowed at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro?

Yes, pets are welcome at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro?

Room rates at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro?

Check-in at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Murfreesboro starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNashville International Airport
Distance to Airport42.52KM
Nearest Train StationDonelson Station
Distance to Train Station51.89KM
Average Price FromUSD207
Hotel Star Rating4