Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary, Mussoorie

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

See all
Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4/10
Amazing47 reviews
0.57km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Restaurant
Wake-up call
From $58
ABs Abode A Boutique Hotel Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
8.2/10
Very Good13 reviews
0.85km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Restaurant
Wi-Fi in public areas
From $36
The Hosteller Mussoorie, Mall Road Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
9.2/10
Great40 reviews
0.37km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Restaurant
Car rentals
From $4
Hotel Mussoorie Heights Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
8.4/10
Very Good108 reviews
1.83km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Parking
From $14
Sangam by Stotrak, Jhula Ghar Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
9.6/10
Amazing42 reviews
0.74km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Parking
Luggage storage
From $36
Hotel Padmini NIvas Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
9.6/10
Amazing40 reviews
0.37km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Private parking
Luggage storage
From $47
Tarangi Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
8.1/10
Very Good59 reviews
0.48km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Parking
Luggage storage
From $27
Shining Hills by Lawrence Hotels Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
8.2/10
Very Good101 reviews
2.55km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Luggage storage
Restaurant
From $25
Sunoraa Luxury Hotel And Spa Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4/10
Amazing3 reviews
1.51km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Parking
Luggage storage
From $34
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
9.6/10
Amazing56 reviews
1.25km from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
Trip.BestNo. 15 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Uttarakhand
Horse riding
Hiking
From $103
See all

Top Pick Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

See all
Discover our most booked hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary from the last 30 days!
No.1
9.3/10
47 reviews

WelcomHeritage Kasmanda Palace

Mussoorie | 0.48KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
9.2/10
58 reviews

Fortune Resort Grace, Mussoorie - Member ITC Hotels' Group

Mussoorie | 0.61KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
9.6/10
9 reviews

The Blues Hotel Forest View Near Mall Road Mussorrie

Mussoorie | 0.36KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
8.8/10
57 reviews

EllBee Mussoorie Hills

Mussoorie | 0.63KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Great location"
Select dates to view prices
No.5
9.8/10
52 reviews

Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, The Savoy

Mussoorie | 0.66KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Great location""Great service"
Select dates to view prices
No.6
6.4/10
100 reviews

Hotel Silver Line by la Casa (Near Mall Road)

Mussoorie | 0.65KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.7
7.8/10
4 reviews

Gostops Mussoorie, Library Road

Mussoorie | 0.5KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.8
9.1/10
47 reviews

Hotel Vishnu Palace

Mussoorie | 0.72KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Great location""Has room service"
Select dates to view prices
No.9
7.2/10
56 reviews

Country Inn Premier Pacific Mall Road Mussoorie

Mussoorie | 0.95KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.10
2.0/10
1 reviews

The HappyTel

Mussoorie | 0.56KM from Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Mussoorie

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.7/10
Amazing
GGuest UserMe and my wife stayed at Just a Hollow Oak 2 weeks back. The entire staff was extremely humble, polite and co-operative to all our requests. A big thank you to Rahul Aggarwal who personally took care of our comforts and within the restaurant crew, a big thank you to Ajay, Pooja, Sanjana & Akansha, Great team pampered us with excellent food.
Justa Hollow Oak, Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Justa Hollow Oak, Mussoorie

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$71
9.7/10
Amazing
SSarthakkamath7Awesome great place staff are very helpful with a great view .
Hotel Sun N Snow Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Hotel Sun N Snow Mussoorie

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$22
9.6/10
Amazing
GGuest UserWe had a wonderful stay at Jaypee Manor! The service was excellent and up to the mark. The evening tea and breakfast were both amazing. There are plenty of fun activities for kids, which our children truly enjoyed. The view from the hotel rooftop is absolutely mesmerizing — it gives you such positive and relaxing vibes with a perfect chill atmosphere. It was my wife’s birthday during our stay, and the team thoughtfully arranged a small complimentary room decoration along with a cake. It was such a lovely gesture and made our experience even more special. Overall, we had a fantastic stay at Jaypee Manor and would highly recommend it to families looking for a relaxing trip.
Jaypee Residency Manor Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Jaypee Residency Manor

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$112
9.6/10
Amazing
PPeeyush MiglaniOver-rated: We experienced our stay at this hotel as sub-par compared to its reviews and rating online. - Location: 5/5 - Food: 4/5 - Service: 3/5 (required repeat requests and patience for simple utility items like towel) - Hotel vibe: 2.5/5 (an average 3 star compared to its 4 star rating)
Mosaic Original, Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Mosaic Original, Mussoorie

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$53
9.6/10
Amazing
GGuest UserEverything was good about the hotel I highly recommend
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$97
9.5/10
Amazing
GGuest UserThe stay was lovely and food was really good. Claridges lives upto their name when it comes to hospitality. They also offer complimentary shuttle service to Mall Road so it’s easier to explore Mussoorie.
The Claridges Nabha Residence Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

The Claridges Nabha Residence Mussoorie

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$76
9.2/10
Great
IIndranil BasuThe room was excellent as I my room was upgraded to hill view free of cost. The ameneties, rom service, high tea, wlecome drink the entire package was excellent. The hotel or property view was excellent hence it provided a great support even during sunrise and sunset
Tree of Life Highlands Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Tree of Life Highlands Mussoorie

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$54
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserIts 800m uphill from library chowk, mussorie, so the climb can be exhausting as times especially if you’ve luggage, so take a cab instead. Overall stay is good, good music and good staff.
The Social Stays Mussoorie Formerly ArtBuzz Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

The Social Stays Mussoorie Formerly ArtBuzz

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$4
7.7/10
Good
GGuest UserNice location with a scenic view and easily accessible to tourist attractions nearby. 👍👍 Plus food and staff behaviour was very generous.
Hotel Himalayan Club Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Hotel Himalayan Club

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$17
7.3/10
GGuest UserIt was amazing, trust me guys must book this hotel , cute cozy room with green view , tasty food perfect location and very cooperative staff very welcoming and friendly, specially Sumit and anjana was at reception they very excellent hospitality staff
Hotel Rockland Residency Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary

Hotel Rockland Residency

Mussoorie
Price per night from:$21

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary?

What's the average price of hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary in Mussoorie is $167. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Mussoorie Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie (from $42),WelcomHeritage Kasmanda Palace (from $117) and Fortune Resort Grace, Mussoorie - Member ITC Hotels' Group (from $80) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary in Mussoorie is $134. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie (from $42),WelcomHeritage Kasmanda Palace (from $117) and The Hosteller Mussoorie, Mall Road (from $4) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Mussoorie Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary, you may wish to stay WelcomHeritage Kasmanda Palace (from $117),Fortune Resort Grace, Mussoorie - Member ITC Hotels' Group (from $80) and Hotel Dev Palace (from $26) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary in Mussoorie to make the most of sunny days. Mosaic Original, Mussoorie (from $55),The Bulaakh Resort, Mussoorie – by White Flower (from $55) and Jaypee Residency Manor (from $129) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary?

Jaypee Residency Manor (from $129) is the best luxury hotel.

Which hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Fortune Resort Grace, Mussoorie - Member ITC Hotels' Group (from $80),Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, The Savoy (from $198) and Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road (from $92) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Pride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie (from $42),WelcomHeritage Kasmanda Palace (from $117) and The Hosteller Mussoorie, Mall Road (from $4) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Mussoorie weather

Today
13 Jul, 2026
18
°
Cloudy with thunder and rain
Cloudy with thunder and rain 18 - 26℃
13 Jul, 2026
Cloudy with thunder and rainCloudy with thunder and rain
18 - 26℃
14 Jul, 2026
Partly clearPartly clear
18 - 26℃
15 Jul, 2026
Partly clear with thunder and rainPartly clear with thunder and rain
19 - 25℃
16 Jul, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
20 - 26℃
17 Jul, 2026
ThunderstormsThunderstorms
20 - 24℃
18 Jul, 2026
ThunderstormsThunderstorms
20 - 23℃
19 Jul, 2026
ThunderstormsThunderstorms
17 - 24℃

Mussoorie Hotels near Binog Mountain Quail Wildlife Sanctuary Information

Number of reviews4,539
Total properties151
Weekday Avg. Price$106
Weekend Avg. Price$113
Trending hotelPride Ashiyana Resort Mussoorie