Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki

Meet your Nagasaki City getaway: Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki. This 3-star standout has earned a 9.1/10 rating from 448 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $27.

Rooms

Semidouble Room

Premium Room

Twin Room Non smoking

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Piratisu & Yogasutajio Riannagasakiekimaeten: 0.11 km away

Yuko Lucky: 0.12 km away

Bravo Climbing Nagasaki: 0.12 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Japanese

Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Japanese breakfast
Ideal location
Great views
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel location was good, near Amu Plaza n Bus station.
Surroundings
Train station: Nagasaki Station
(1700 ft)
Shopping: Amu Plaza Nagasaki
(600 ft)
Attraction: Site of Fomer San Lazaro Hospirtal and San Joan Church
(500 ft)
Attraction: Nakamachi Catholic Church
(450 ft)
Recreation: Yuko Lucky
(400 ft)
Attraction: かもめ広場
(650 ft)
View on map
4

Twin Room Non smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Toothpaste
110V power outlet
Air purifier
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Semi Double Room Non smoking

1 Small double beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Double Room Smoking

1 Double bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Single Room Non smoking

1 Small double beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Twin Room Non smoking

1 Single bed and 1 Small double beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Double Room Non smoking

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Twin Room Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Semi Double Room Smoking

1 Small double beds
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Single Room Smoking

1 Small double beds
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 5 months.
Average for similar properties in Nagasaki City
Chaoke
September 2, 2026
Right next to Nagasaki Station. Although the price is cheap, the environment is very good and clean. Especially on the 8th floor, there's a microwave and vending machines. The front desk has a Japanese lady who speaks Chinese, and another person who might be Chinese-born? Both are very kind and friendly.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Annieaixuexi
July 30, 2026
The hotel is located diagonally across from Nagasaki JR Station. After crossing the pedestrian bridge, passing Family Mart, and turning into a small alley, you'll find it. It's very close to the Hotel New Nagasaki that we booked for the next day. Right under the pedestrian bridge are bus and tram stops, making it very convenient to get to city attractions; we visited the Atomic Bomb Hypocenter the same day. The room, however, was quite small. Opening two suitcases was a real struggle. Our window faced the alley downstairs, and on the second day, we could smell someone smoking from below (we were on the fifth floor, I think). The bathroom was one of those modular, all-in-one units with a step up from the room floor, which you had to be careful with – not very senior-friendly. Toiletries were available for self-service and were from Fancl, which was a nice touch. But for the price, you really can't complain too much, can you?
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Railey Lee
August 11, 2026
was really close to both the bus terminal and train station, made me easy to get around. There were also plenty of convenience stores nearby. Staff was during very friendly and welcoming. The room i stayed was clean and comfy.
Guest User
June 17, 2026
The location is excellent, very close to the JR station and bus terminal, making it convenient to go anywhere. It's clean and quiet, the front desk staff are warm and welcoming, and the cleaning staff are also very enthusiastic and attentive. Overall, I'm very satisfied.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Lizzieyum
June 8, 2026
Nice place to stay, bath salt provided. Lockers for luggage storage available. Port within walking distance and can see out of window
Explorer Bear
May 27, 2026
Very warm service and walking distance to the bus terminal and Amu Plaza. Definitely excellent value and clean plus compact.
Guest User
May 2, 2026
Great hotel, next to the Shinkansen station. Unfortunately no English speaking reception. Amenity bar is good and very clean. Only the bed is so small; you can’t call this a 2-personsbed! When they clean all rooms, they use the hallway for all linen and cleaning stuff, a bit unprofessiona
Guest User
July 2, 2026
We had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and always ready to help. The location was convenient, with easy access to nearby attractions. Overall, the excellent service and relaxing atmosphere made our stay enjoyable. We would gladly return again.
Merzzzzz
April 6, 2026
Nearby JR station and local railway station… just need to cross the bridge… Room should be fine for 2 person…

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: 05:00–10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]06:00–23:59

Self check-in kiosk

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Japanese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–11 years old
JPY 650 (approx. $4.16) per person
Children 12–17 years old
JPY 1,300 (approx. $8.32) per person
Adult
Buffet:JPY 1,300 (approx. $8.32) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: ウイング・ポート
  • Number of Rooms: 200
Phone:+81-95-8332800
Email:info@wingport.com
When you stay at Hotel Wingport in Nagasaki, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Amu Plaza Nagasaki and Nakamachi Church. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Twenty-Six Martyrs Museum and Monument and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Fukusaiji Temple.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Self-serve breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include express check-in, dry cleaning/laundry services, and laundry facilities.
Make yourself at home in one of the 200 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and pay movies provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and bidets. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided on request.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki?

Nearby attractions to Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki include Piratisu & Yogasutajio Riannagasakiekimaeten, just 350 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki have a restaurant?

No, Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki doesn’t have on-site dining options.

Does Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki have a pool?

No, Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki doesn’t have a pool.

Does Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki serve breakfast?

Yes, Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Japanese.

Where is Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki located?

The hotel is located at 9-2 Daikokumachi.

Does Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki offer airport transfer services?

No, Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki?

Room rates at Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki?

Check-in at Hotel Wing Port Nagasaki starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNagasaki Airport
Distance to Airport39.76KM
Nearest Train StationNagasaki Station
Distance to Train Station0.69KM
Average Price FromUSD85
Hotel Star Rating3