Nasu Ichiya Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Nasu Ichiya Hotel

Experience Nasu Ichiya Hotel, a 3-star hotel in Nasu. Highly rated at 9/10 from 2 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $258.

Rooms

Double Room With Shared Bathroom-Non-Smoking

Japanese Style Room

Japanese Style Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Ponpokonomori Family Camping Ground: 0.35 km away

ホテルサンバレー那須 アクアヴィーナス: 0.74 km away

Fujishiro Seiji Museum: 0.44 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Massage room, Public baths, and Hot springs

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Nasu Ichiya Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Signature hot spring
Buffet breakfasts
Bar
Free parking
Japanese-style rooms
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities9.0
Location9.0
Service9.0
Surroundings
Airport: Fukushima Airport
(34.1 miles)
Train: Takaku Station
(7.9 miles)
Train: Kurodahara Station
(8.2 miles)
Landmarks: Ponpokonomori Family Camping Ground
(1150 ft)
Landmarks: Fujishiro Seiji Museum
(1450 ft)
Landmarks: ホテルサンバレー那須 アクアヴィーナス
(2400 ft)
View on map
2

Modern Japanese Room, Non-Smoking

Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Double Room with Shared Bathroom - Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
LCD TV
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Modern Japanese Room, Smoking (Simple 10 Tatami)

Smoking Permitted
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Hotel-Selected Room, Smoking (Hotel Choice Room 10 Tatami)

Smoking Permitted
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability

Hotel-Selected Room, Non-Smoking ([Limited Rooms][10 Tatami])

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Japanese-Style Room with Shared Bathroom - Non-Smoking

4 Futon bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
LCD TV
Wardrobe
Hair dryer
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Nasu
180gtm_
April 17, 2026
完璧でした。
Translate
Guest User
April 14, 2024
那須塩原には最近縁があり、この数年何度か訪れています。 こちらいちやホテルさんは満足度高い滞在となりました。 地元農家さんの野菜が美味しい!女子に人気納得です。演出もワクワク感あり、見た目もキレイ。そして貸切露天風呂。絶景で開放感バツグン。気持ち良いわ〜〜 夕食時またバータイムもお酒飲めて◎◎ 全体的に静かなのも良かったです。 ただワタシ的にはお部屋がきゅうくつかなあ〜 今回友人が割引券ゲットしたのでコスパ最高でした。 お世話になりました。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–18:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]05:00–01:00 the next day

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 那須 いちやホテル
  • Number of Rooms: 24
Phone:+81-287-743418
With a stay at Nasu Ichiya Hotel in Nasu, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Nasu Highland Park and Fujishiro Seiji Museum. This ryokan is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Nasu Buggy Park and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Nasu Keiryu Park.
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as hot springs. This ryokan also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Enjoy a satisfying meal at Wa Dining Shikisai serving guests of Nasu Ichiya Hotel. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and coffee/tea in a common area. A train station pick-up service is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Nasu Ichiya Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Nasu Ichiya Hotel include Ponpokonomori Family Camping Ground, just 1150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Nasu Ichiya Hotel located?

The hotel is located at 204-14 Yumoto, Nasu-gun.

Are pets allowed at Nasu Ichiya Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Nasu Ichiya Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Nasu Ichiya Hotel?

Room rates at Nasu Ichiya Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nasu Ichiya Hotel?

Check-in at Nasu Ichiya Hotel starts at 15:00-18:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFukushima Airport
Distance to Airport54.95KM
Nearest Train StationTakaku Station
Distance to Train Station12.77KM
Average Price FromUSD268
Hotel Star Rating3