Sewelo Inn Guesthouse
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sewelo Inn Guesthouse

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Potential Gardens

Maun

Botswana: 2.63 km away

Big tree beach

Maun: 4.02 km away

STADIUM: 1.03 km away

Hotel Features

Sewelo Inn Guesthouse

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Laundry service (on-site)
Barbecue
Garden
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness7.9
Amenities7.9
Location7.9
Service7.9
Surroundings
Airport: Maun International Airport
(5.2 miles)
Landmarks: STADIUM
(3400 ft)
Landmarks: Potential Gardens, Maun, Botswana
(1.6 miles)
Landmarks: Big tree beach, Maun
(2.5 miles)
Landmarks: Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
(2.6 miles)
View on map
10

Standard Double Room

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Family Double Room With Pool View

1 single bed and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Ngamiland East

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: 10:00–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Sewelo Inn Guesthouse
  • Number of Rooms: 7
Phone:+267-71659002
When you stay at Sewelo Inn in Maun, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Okavango Delta and Maun Wildlife Educational Park. This guesthouse is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Maun Environmental Education Centre and 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Maun Gardens.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and a turndown service, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Sewelo Inn Guesthouse?

Nearby attractions to Sewelo Inn Guesthouse include STADIUM, just 3400 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Sewelo Inn Guesthouse have a pool?

Yes, Sewelo Inn Guesthouse has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Sewelo Inn Guesthouse serve breakfast?

Yes, Sewelo Inn Guesthouse serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Where is Sewelo Inn Guesthouse located?

The hotel is located at New Disaneng plot no.5618.

How much does it cost to stay at Sewelo Inn Guesthouse?

Room rates at Sewelo Inn Guesthouse vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sewelo Inn Guesthouse?

Check-in at Sewelo Inn Guesthouse starts at 14:00-22:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMaun International Airport
Distance to Airport8.3KM
Average Price FromUSD76
Hotel Star Rating3