SureStay by Best Western Norman
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
SureStay by Best Western Norman

Rooms

1 Queen Bed

Non-Smoking

Work Desk

Lounge Chair

Table and Chairs

Microwave and Refrigerator

1 King Bed

Non-Smoking

Work Desk

Lounge Chair

Table and Chairs

Microwave and Refrigerator

Continental Breakfast

Accessible-2 Queen

Mobility Accessible

Bathtub

Work Desk

Table and Chairs

Microwave and Refrigerator

Non-Smoking

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Normandy Park Dr: 0.51 km away

Get Air Trampoline Park: 0.54 km away

Pioneer Library System - Norman Public Library West: 0.19 km away

Hotel Features

SureStay by Best Western Norman

Renovated in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Gym
Indoor pool
Newly renovated
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness5.7
Amenities7.8
Location10.0
Service5.7
Surroundings
Shopping: Sam's Club
(1400 ft)
Shopping: Sooner Mall
(1550 ft)
Shopping: Express Factory Outlet
(1650 ft)
Recreation: Get Air Trampoline Park
(1750 ft)
View on map
3

1 Queen Bed,Non-Smoking,Work Desk,Lounge Chair,Table and Chairs,Microwave and Refrigerator

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

1 King Bed, Non-Smoking, Work Desk, Lounge Chair, Table and Chairs, Microwave and Refrigerator, Continental Breakfast

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Cable channels
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Accessible-2 Queen,Mobility Accessible,Bathtub,Work Desk,Table and Chairs,Microwave and Refrigerator,Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Accessible-1 King,Mobility Accessible,Bathtub,Lounge Chair,Table and Chairs,Microwave and Refrigerator,Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Accessible - 1 Queen, Non-Smoking, Communication Assistance, Work Desk, Lounge Chair, Table and Chairs, Microwave and Refrigerator, Continental Breakfast

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Cable channels
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Accessible-2 Queen,Non-Smoking,Communication Assistance,Work Desk,Table and Chairs,Microwave and Refrigerator

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Accessible - 1 Queen, Mobility Accessible, Bathtub, Lounge Chair, Table and Chairs, Microwave and Refrigerator, Non-Smoking, Continental Breakfast

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Cable channels
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Accessible - 1 Queen, Mobility Accessible, Roll in Shower, Lounge Chair, Table and Chairs, Microwave and Refrigerator, Non-Smoking, Continental Breakfast

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Cable channels
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability

Suite-1 King Bed,Non-Smoking,Sofabed,Work Desk,Lounge Chair,Table and Chairs,Microwave and Refrigerator

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Cable channels
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2 Queen Beds, Non-Smoking, Work Desk, Table and Chairs, Microwave and Refrigerator, Continental Breakfast

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Cable channels
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Norman
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
September 10, 2026
Will not go back to this motel in Norman.Very rude.I called first and ask if they accepted animals.\nThey said yes they do. The next morning guy walked down with my dog.\nWhich is a service dog.The lady told me that my dog is not a service dog and they do not accept animals and that I need to pay a $50 animal charge. Why would I pay a $50 animal charge if they do not accept animals. Long story short , I guess they don't accept animals , but they say they do I will not go back
Guest User
August 12, 2026
This Sure Stay by Best Western was a delight and well above my expectations. While some of my recent stays in Sure Stays were somewhat less than expected for Best Western properties, this one is truly a great representative of the brand.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Property Description

Local hotel name: SureStay by Best Western Norman
  • Renovated: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 74
Phone:+1-405-4471661

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near SureStay by Best Western Norman?

Nearby attractions to SureStay by Best Western Norman include Pioneer Library System - Norman Public Library West, just 650 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does SureStay by Best Western Norman have a pool?

Yes, SureStay by Best Western Norman has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is SureStay by Best Western Norman located?

The hotel is located at 301 Norman Center Ct.

How much does it cost to stay at SureStay by Best Western Norman?

Room rates at SureStay by Best Western Norman vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at SureStay by Best Western Norman?

Check-in at SureStay by Best Western Norman starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWill Rogers International Airport
Distance to Airport35.82KM
Nearest Train StationNorman Station
Distance to Train Station4.75KM
Average Price FromUSD116
Hotel Star Rating2