La Bahia #125
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
La Bahia #125

Rooms

Condominium with Partial Sea View With Balcony

Condo

Multiple Beds

Balcony

Partial Ocean View

One-Bedroom Apartment with Ocean View

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 09:00

Nearby Attractions

Escambia County Bay Snorkel Reef - Park West: 0.47 km away

Park West: 0.46 km away

Pensacola Dog Beach West: 0.14 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

La Bahia #125

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Public beach
Outdoor pool
Free parking
On-site cooking facilities
Self check-in
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.0
Amenities8.0
Location8.0
Service8.0
Surroundings
View on map

Condo With Multiple Beds, Balcony, Partial Ocean View

1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Pensacola Beach
Ana
April 13, 2025
Property description not accurate While we enjoyed our time, we thought that we will have more basic necesites such as salt, pepper, olive oil, laundry detergent.. The description of your rental property showed that you had two bathrooms. We assumed that both bathrooms had showers from that description, and only bathroom was full.
Aaron
October 22, 2024
Great place to stay The condo was great and as advertised. The only thing I found slightly annoying was that the neighbors porch light would turn off and on all night. Maybe install blinds on the back door? But very good over all.
Jessica
April 25, 2024
This property is in a great spot within walking distance of the beach. The condo itself could use a new shower head and a few fixes here and there but overall it is a nice space. Company could provide updated tvs and patio furniture on the balcony.
Antonio B
March 16, 2024
We really enjoyed staying at this condo for our vacation. It was a great experience and wonderful place to stay. It was a nice area to have a family out here for spring breaks and vacation. It was very secured and safe area. We will be looking forward to visit this location soon. It was comfort to stay here in March 2024. A few suggestions: It would be great if coffee bags/jars provided. Need extra kitchen garbage bags. One bag was not enough to hold all the dirty stuffs. Need more paper towels rolls for kitchen. Please provide the good ones. Need big knives for cutting fruits such watermelon, honeydew and so on.... Kitchen dishes were not fully cleaned. Shower head needs to clean more often. The black dirt/thing can be found on the shower head. Thank you.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 09:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 25 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: La Bahia #125
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+1-800-4065714
When you stay at this condo in Pensacola Beach, you'll be next to a golf course, a 1-minute drive from Pensacola Beach Beaches and 5 minutes from Pensacola Beach Gulf Pier. This golf condo is 18.8 mi (30.3 km) from Pensacola Naval Air Station and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Casino Beach.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated condo, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There's a private balcony. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near La Bahia #125?

Nearby attractions to La Bahia #125 include Pensacola Dog Beach West, just 450 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does La Bahia #125 have a pool?

Yes, La Bahia #125 has a swimming pool for guests.

Does La Bahia #125 serve breakfast?

No, La Bahia #125 doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is La Bahia #125 located?

The hotel is located at 1300 Fort Pickens Road.

Are pets allowed at La Bahia #125?

No, pets aren’t allowed at La Bahia #125.

How much does it cost to stay at La Bahia #125?

Room rates at La Bahia #125 vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Bahia #125?

Check-in at La Bahia #125 starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 09:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPensacola International Airport
Distance to Airport23.22KM
Hotel Star Rating3