Apartments Apartim Piran
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Apartments Apartim Piran

Rooms

Double Bed Room(Patio)

Superior Two Bedrooms Suite with Sea View(Terrace)

One Bedroom Apartment with Sea View

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Sunset & Sea View: 0.4 km away

Ninebot Slovenija: 0.5 km away

Razgledna točka: 0.35 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Beauty and makeup, and Table tennis room

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Apartments Apartim Piran

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ocean views
Outdoor pool
Balcony
Garden
Private parking
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.1
Amenities9.1
Location9.1
Service9.1
Surroundings
Attraction: Sunset & Sea View
(1300 ft)
Attraction: Razgledna točka
(1200 ft)
Attraction: Next Destiny
(1750 ft)
Attraction: Walls of Piran
(3100 ft)
Attraction: Cerkev sv. Roka
(1850 ft)
Attraction: Museum of Underwater Activities
(1900 ft)
View on map
21

Comfort Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View

2 bedrooms: 2 single beds and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
TV
Ocean view
Coffee maker/teapot
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Classic Apartment, Garden View, Annex Building

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Towels
Shampoo
Soap
Coffee maker/teapot
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Comfort One-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View

1 bedroom: 1 single bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Ocean view
Coffee maker/teapot
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Classic Double Room with Garden View

3 bedrooms: 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Panoramic Duplex, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, Sea View

3 bedrooms: 1 bunk bed 2 single beds and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Ocean view
Balcony
Dishwasher
Washing machine
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Piran

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–20:00
Check-out: 08:00–10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–20:00

Child policies
Children aged 5 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Apartments Apartim Piran
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Phone:+386-41658258
With a stay at Apartments Apartim Piran in Piran, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Portoroz Beach and Obzidna Ulica. This apartment is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Bell Tower and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Cathedral of St George.
Take in the views from a garden.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Limited parking is available onsite.
Stay in one of 6 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Apartments Apartim Piran?

Nearby attractions to Apartments Apartim Piran include Razgledna točka, just 1150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Apartments Apartim Piran have a pool?

Yes, Apartments Apartim Piran has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Apartments Apartim Piran serve breakfast?

No, Apartments Apartim Piran doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Apartments Apartim Piran located?

The hotel is located at Razgled 42.

Are pets allowed at Apartments Apartim Piran?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Apartments Apartim Piran.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartments Apartim Piran?

Room rates at Apartments Apartim Piran vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Apartim Piran?

Check-in at Apartments Apartim Piran starts at 15:00-20:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTrieste – Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport
Distance to Airport80.35KM
Nearest Train StationKoper train station
Distance to Train Station17.35KM
Hotel Star Rating3