Hotel le Royal Park
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel le Royal Park

Experience Hotel le Royal Park, a 4-star hotel in Puducherry. Highly rated at 7.7/10 from 101 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $35.

Rooms

Executive Suite

Deluxe King Or Twin Room

Junior Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 13:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Hallelujah Assembly of God Church: 0.63 km away

Rajiv Gandhi Statue: 0.96 km away

Rainbow Nagar Park: 0.79 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Eco tours, Foot bath, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Continental

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar

Hotel le Royal Park

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Cafe
Spa
Buffet breakfasts
Ideal location
Suite
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.7
Amenities7.7
Location7.7
Service7.7
Surroundings
Airport: Puducherry Airport
(2.7 miles)
Train: Puducherry (Pondicherry) Station
(1.5 miles)
Train: Villianur
(5.0 miles)
Landmarks: Shri Amman Temple
(350 ft)
Landmarks: Pondicherry State Chess Association
(500 ft)
Landmarks: NAVEENA KALYANAMANDAPAM
(800 ft)
View on map
2

Deluxe King Or Twin Room

Free Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Junior Suite Room | Living Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Minibar
Sofa
Bottled water
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Executive Suite Room | Living Room

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Minibar
Sofa
Bottled water
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Puducherry
Guest User
February 17, 2026
Ok can stay
Guest User
May 13, 2025
Very good.Comfortable stay, friendly staff and prompt service.Very close to the city centre and beach.
Guest User
May 11, 2025
The hotel is situated at the prime location and easy access to all prime spots. the food at the restaurant was good. The staff were polite and supportive. had a good stay
Guest User
May 9, 2025
The location is excellent—centrally situated with easy access to public transportation, local markets, and nearby attractions. It’s perfect for both leisure and business travelers. food exceeded my expectations. The on-site kitchen served a good mix of local and continental options, all freshly prepared. I particularly enjoyed the breakfast spread—simple yet satisfying
Guest User
May 7, 2025
Food was good. However the rooms and furniture are very old. Lot of creeky noises from the bed. Bugs are there in toilets.
Guest User
May 4, 2025
Super received and receptionist very polite and allother staffs are humbleand swimming area is very
Guest User
May 1, 2025
Location is okay. However the food was very ordinary and bordering on the lower side. Services were definately poor. It required a lot of coaxing to get things done. Maintenance of the rooms definately poor. A couple of incidents i would like to mention . On check in the room key provided by the front desk did not work. The room had to be opened by the master key. Replacement of the key done after personally going down to the reception and speak to the person harshly. On 30 april some group was present for lunch in the dining room. Food in most trays was finished. We were asked to wait for 10 mins however it was amzing to see the staff serving food the the guests on the tables while buffet trays remained empty. Regular guests staying in the hotel were ignored. This is something i have never sees in my life. The hotel needs to decide between regular guests or some events.
Guest User
May 1, 2025
Neatly maintained and ambience was good. Service is nice, Property is located with in the city and close by access to places like Rock beach and French colony
Guest User
April 29, 2025
Le Royal Park used to be one of my favourite hotel at pondy. I have stay there a few times however my experience this time was so bad right from checkin. I booked a deluxe room but I upgraded to Suite when I checked in by paying another 6k for additional day. The room was not worth the price. it was unclean .A lot of hair on the bed. Inside the fridge they had a lot of sambar and chutney packets unremoved. I requested them to provide another room which they gave but that room was stinking. in spite of using several room freshners it was still the same during our entire stay for 3 days. in the restaurant we ordered Fish Fingers which they forgot to bring. We asked for hot water which they almost forgot. they did not give us plates rather they kept the dish and went. I had to ask them but nothing came in time. I would request Make my trip consider this request and get some refund as it is not worth.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel le Royal Park
  • Opened: 2010
  • Renovated: 2013
  • Number of Rooms: 84
Phone:+91-413-2231500
At Hotel Le Royal Park, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking. Amenities at car hire offered by Hotel Le Royal Park simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Pondicherry. Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.Chilly nights become more delightful than balmy ones, as you snuggle near the hotel's inviting hearth. At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience.A few accommodations at Hotel Le Royal Park also include unique design elements like a separate living room. A few chosen rooms are equipped with daily newspaper, television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee and mini bar.Hotel Le Royal Park offers a hair dryer, toiletries and towels in the restrooms of specific accommodations. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Hotel Le Royal Park, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. At Hotel Le Royal Park, guests with diverse dietary needs are accommodated by offering options like halal among the different types of cuisine.An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. At Hotel Le Royal Park, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage, steam room, spa and sauna for ultimate relaxation.At Hotel Le Royal Park, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Hotel le Royal Park?

Nearby attractions to Hotel le Royal Park include Shri Amman Temple, just 350 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hotel le Royal Park have a pool?

Yes, Hotel le Royal Park has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Hotel le Royal Park serve breakfast?

Yes, Hotel le Royal Park serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Continental.

Where is Hotel le Royal Park located?

The hotel is located at No. 168, Kamarat Salai, Saram.

Are pets allowed at Hotel le Royal Park?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Hotel le Royal Park.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel le Royal Park?

Room rates at Hotel le Royal Park vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel le Royal Park?

Check-in at Hotel le Royal Park starts at 13:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPuducherry Airport
Distance to Airport4.39KM
Nearest Train StationPuducherry (Pondicherry) Station
Distance to Train Station2.53KM
Average Price FromUSD73
Hotel Star Rating4