Quality Inn I-25
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Quality Inn I-25

Welcome to Quality Inn I-25, your 2-star retreat in Pueblo. Boasting a 8.4/10 score from 100 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $81.

Rooms

Standard Room(non)

Two Queen Room

Standard Room(1)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Altitude Trampoline Park - Pueblo: 1.98 km away

Cinemark Tinseltown Pueblo: 1.09 km away

City Of The Lord Foursquare Church: 2.89 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Quality Inn I-25

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Indoor pool
Golf course
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.4
Amenities8.4
Location8.4
Service8.4
Surroundings
Airport: Pueblo Memorial Airport
(8.8 miles)
Landmarks: Altitude Trampoline Park - Pueblo
(1.2 miles)
Landmarks: City Of The Lord Foursquare Church
(1.8 miles)
Landmarks: CSU-Pueblo Rec Field
(2.2 miles)
Landmarks: Steel City Fellowship
(2.4 miles)
View on map
9

King Room-Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Towels
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Towels
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Standard King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Towels
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Pueblo
Dennis
May 6, 2026
Room was very clean and the breakfast was delicious…very helpful staff. The room was very well insulated and quiet even though there was a busy street nearby.
Maria
April 23, 2026
I had to make 2 separate bookings, and wanted to merge them into one so that we didn't have to change room during our stay. That made things too complicated for the staff. Breakfast ran out of all items, except oatmeal and waffles. The room was OK, but the furniture in desperate need of upgrades. Bathroom was clean and stocked, but bedding was stained and there were sticky spots on the floor. The beds were comfortable and heat/AC easy to adjust, so we slept well (mostly because we brought our own pillows, and extra flat sheets as covers).
Datum
April 19, 2026
The staff was GREAT. I used to train hotel staff and fix hotels. This staff gets a gold star from me. The lady who checked us in not only had our room ready but had made sure to exceed all requests by adding welcome personal touches. She is special. The breakfast was good and fresh. It was about what I expected for a continental breakfast on a budget. The gal working the area was exceptionally helpful and sweet. The only reasons I had to leave 4 out of 5 stars were because the beds were hard as rocks and the toilet was as short as a squatty potty or child's toilet. Both made the stay very uncomfortable. Such a shame and enough of a reason for us to stay elsewhere when returning to the area. I would love to keep this hotel in my pocket if it wasn't for those reasons but comfort is a big deal.
Jess
April 17, 2026
Did not eat breakfast. Shower head was not fully functional. It was a massage shower head that only sprayed a hard massage. NO SHOWER STREAM.
Jerod
April 9, 2026
The overall condition of this hotel is awful. At the front door there are mouse traps out, the cleanliness of the facility is poor. The safety lock on my door was broken and instead of replacing it they had screwed it into the door, well the screws are about to fall out. They could be removed with your fingers. The wallpaper is peeling, on and on. I wouldn't stay here again if it was free.
Raven T
March 31, 2026
The staff and housekeeping was great. Breakfast could have a few more options, but it still wasnt bad.
Tracy
March 16, 2026
Check in was easy and lady at front was very nice. Traveled with pet and felt this hotel was a very good for the price. Lots of restaurant’s close by. Would stay again
Amanda
April 5, 2026
Staff is amazing very comfortable stay the kids had a blast thank you Tiffanie and crew
Otto
April 23, 2026
Room was clean and well appointed. Staff was great. Parking was convenient

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Quality Inn I-25
  • Renovated: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 58
Phone:+1-719-5426868
With a stay at Quality Inn Pueblo North in Pueblo, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Cinemark Tinseltown Pueblo and Greenhorn Mountain Wilderness Area. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Walking Stick Golf Course and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Parkview Patterson Center.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is included.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 60 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Quality Inn I-25?

Nearby attractions to Quality Inn I-25 include Altitude Trampoline Park - Pueblo, just 1.2 miles from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Quality Inn I-25 have a pool?

Yes, Quality Inn I-25 has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Quality Inn I-25 located?

The hotel is located at 670 Eagleridge Blvd.

Are pets allowed at Quality Inn I-25?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Quality Inn I-25.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn I-25?

Room rates at Quality Inn I-25 vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quality Inn I-25?

Check-in at Quality Inn I-25 starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPueblo Memorial Airport
Distance to Airport14.29KM
Average Price FromUSD129
Hotel Star Rating2