Kasa Village District Raleigh
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Kasa Village District Raleigh

Experience Kasa Village District Raleigh, a 3-star hotel in Raleigh. Highly rated at 7.8/10 from 49 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $112.

Rooms

Standard Apartment

Accessible (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

Classic Apartment (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

Classic Studio (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Chamberlain Park: 0.37 km away

Restore Hyper Wellness: 0.18 km away

Goodnights Comedy Club: 0.23 km away

Hotel Features

Kasa Village District Raleigh

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Self check-in
Gym
Ideal location
Outdoor pool
Barbecue
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.9
Amenities7.9
Location7.9
Service7.9
Surroundings
Shopping: Bailey's Fine Jewelry
(200 ft)
Shopping: Village District
(450 ft)
Shopping: Cheshire Cat Antique Gallery
(500 ft)
Shopping: Antiques Emporium
(600 ft)
Shopping: Tin Roof Teas
(550 ft)
Recreation: Goodnights Comedy Club
(750 ft)
View on map
12

Standard Apartment, Accessible (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Classic Apartment (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Classic Studio (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Raleigh
Haeyoon
May 28, 2026
The communication with staff has no issue. However, needs to improve on the cleanliness. I had to ask them to clean the floor and changed bed linen on the first day. The location was excellent but not cleanliness. Overall, it’s ok.
Kenneth
May 24, 2026
The space is very dated. Very little furnishings. The couch was uncomfortable to sit on. The bed is a top foam mattress on wood planks. Very uncomfortable. You could tell the bathroom flooded because the base boards were swollen from water. It was hard to believe they had a flood because the water pressure was almost nonexistent. Live and learn.
John
May 15, 2026
The kitchen was poorly stocked. There was no coffee maker, nor plates, bowls, mugs, etc. there was silverware and a few glasses The bathroom had nowhere to hang towels, and there were only two hangers in the giant walk-in closet, and only one partial roll of toilet paper. On the plus side there was a washer and dryer iron blow dryer, they provided linens. The place was larger than I expected, However the apartment smelled like old carpet and grease. The hallway had an overwhelming smell of trash and dirty diapers they tried to cover up with deodorizer.
Carina
May 11, 2026
Absolutely loved how close the apartment complex is from the city. I would definitely stay here again and again.
Mary
April 28, 2026
Great location! Short walking distance to Cameron Village. Very quiet building. Comfortable bed. Had trouble with door lock, but it was immediately replaced. Kasa customer service was top notch!
Jen
December 15, 2025
Dirty, stained sheets - that weren’t even offered to be change for over 24 hours. Cheap, thin towels Very loud, fighting neighbors Cheap, thin toilet paper Complicated check-in procedure
Patrick
November 18, 2025
the room was clean, kitchen was well stocked. No Krueg though. Enjoyed our visit
Joshalyn
September 16, 2025
I had such an amazing time !! The room was great very clean , communication great ! I would definitely recommend and stay here again!
Sonja
March 26, 2026
Everything was beautiful. Most of all I felt safe

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: 00:00–11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Kasa Village District Raleigh
  • Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+1-650-4513444
With a stay at Kasa Village District Raleigh in Raleigh (Midtown Raleigh), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of North Carolina State University and Red Hat Amphitheater. This aparthotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Raleigh Convention Center and 4.1 mi (6.5 km) from Lenovo Center.
Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and barbecue grills.
Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 282 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Smart televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Kasa Village District Raleigh?

Nearby attractions to Kasa Village District Raleigh include Restore Hyper Wellness, just 550 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Kasa Village District Raleigh have a pool?

Yes, Kasa Village District Raleigh has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Kasa Village District Raleigh serve breakfast?

No, Kasa Village District Raleigh doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Kasa Village District Raleigh located?

The hotel is located at 2128 Clark Ave.

How much does it cost to stay at Kasa Village District Raleigh?

Room rates at Kasa Village District Raleigh vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kasa Village District Raleigh?

Check-in at Kasa Village District Raleigh starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportRaleigh-Durham International Airport
Distance to Airport21.91KM
Nearest Train StationRaleigh Union Station
Distance to Train Station3.05KM
Average Price FromUSD228
Hotel Star Rating3