Royal Laurentien
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Royal Laurentien

Experience Royal Laurentien, a 4-star hotel in Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carre. Highly rated at 9/10 from 56 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $201.

Rooms

Chalet

5 Bedrooms (Executive)

Three Bedrooms Room

One Bedroom Chalet

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Lac Rougeaud: 1.84 km away

Golf Royal Laurentien: 0.9 km away

CBS Icitte: 2.46 km away

Hotel Features

Royal Laurentien

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Lakeside
Chalet
Jacuzzi
Golfing
Outdoor pool
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities9.0
Location9.0
Service9.0
Surroundings
Airport: Montréal-Mirabel International Airport
(35.5 miles)
Landmarks: Golf Royal Laurentien
(2950 ft)
Landmarks: Lac Rougeaud
(1.1 miles)
Landmarks: CBS Icitte
(1.5 miles)
Landmarks: Domaine Lausanne
(1.6 miles)
Landmarks: Club de Tennis La Relance
(3.0 miles)
View on map
13

La Laurentienne-Chalet 3 Chambres

3 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed 2 queen beds and 2 king beds | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Chalet Vue Lac, 2 Chambres

2 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed 2 double beds and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Chalet, 1 Bedroom, Golf View

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Chalet Vue Lac, 2 Chambres, Spa

2 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed 2 double beds and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Chalet Vue Golf, 1 Chambre, Spa

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Chalet Vue Golf, 1 Chambre, Spa (Douche Uniquement)

1 bedroom: 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carre
Crystal
March 19, 2026
Great space and happy that it accommodates dogs too!
Scott
January 1, 2026
Overall a lovely space for a family of 4 and a pet. Thank you very much
Verified traveler
August 5, 2025
Motel level service Our family stay at the cottage for two nights. The property was quiet and well maintained. But the staff closed the amenities earlier, and was very rude when we asked about the service hours. The cottage was spacious and relatively clean. But the king bed was actually two twin beds pushed together. It’s short and very uncomfortable.
Liane
December 24, 2025
Super clean, very helpful staff and overall beautiful Chalet
J
July 29, 2025
We booked a two bedroom cottage which was clean, spacious and comfortable. The on-site amenities are all included and made the trip truly enjoyable
Stephanie
July 13, 2025
Everything was great, except for the cottage backing onto the main highway which made it very noisy when sitting outside.
Sahar
May 22, 2025
I enjoy every minute of spending time in this chalet. It was cosy, so clean , and we found everything we may need in the kitchen. The interior temperature was adjustable and I could set it based on my interest.the exterior view is breathtaking. I had a great vacation
Christopher
March 22, 2026
Lovely cabin and surroundings.
Cécile
February 26, 2026
We like to stay at that place

Services & Amenities

Indoor swimming pool
Outdoor swimming pool

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–18:00
Check-out: 00:00–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:00–17:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CAD 500.00 (approx. $359.95) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 25 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: 162466 (valid through 2026-11-30)

Property Description

Local hotel name: Royal Laurentien
  • Opened: 2000
  • Number of Rooms: 22
Phone:+1-819-3265454
Located in Mont-Blanc, Chalets Royal Laurentien is on the waterfront, a 1-minute drive from Le P'tit Train du Nord and 8 minutes from Mont-Blanc Ski Area. This golf chalet is 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Treetop Walk and 12.6 mi (20.3 km) from Tyroparc.
Practice your swing on the golf course and enjoy other recreational amenities, such as a seasonal outdoor pool.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Treat yourself to a stay in one of the individually furnished guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private furnished patios. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, ovens, and stovetops. Satellite programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have jetted bathtubs and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Royal Laurentien?

Nearby attractions to Royal Laurentien include Golf Royal Laurentien, just 2950 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Royal Laurentien have a pool?

Yes, Royal Laurentien has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Royal Laurentien serve breakfast?

No, Royal Laurentien doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Royal Laurentien located?

The hotel is located at 192 Allé du Chalet-Royal.

Are pets allowed at Royal Laurentien?

Yes, pets are welcome at Royal Laurentien, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Royal Laurentien?

Room rates at Royal Laurentien vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Royal Laurentien?

Check-in at Royal Laurentien starts at 16:00-18:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD338
Hotel Star Rating4