Sweet Caribbean Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sweet Caribbean Hotel

Rooms

Standard Double Room

Standard Triple Room

Comfort King Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Estadio de Béisbol: 0.08 km away

Estadio De Softbol: 0.14 km away

Monumento Barco Pirata: 0.16 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Sweet Caribbean Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness7.0
Amenities2.0
Location10.0
Service4.9
Surroundings
Recreation: Estadio De Softbol
(450 ft)
Attraction: Monumento Barco Pirata
(550 ft)
View on map

Standard Double Room

Room Details
Check Availability

Standard Triple Room

Room Details
Check Availability

Comfort King Room

1 king bed
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in San Andres
Anonymous User
June 14, 2025
Las juntas de la ducha estaban bastante sucias . No hay recepción. Me había quedado allí en enero y estamos ahora en junio y el código de la puerta sigue siendo el mismo me genera dudas sobre la seguridad
Translate
Anonymous User
February 28, 2025
Bueno no tienen recepción tienen un letrero en la puerta donde hay que llamar y escribir a un WhatsApp para que te envíen las instrucciones de ingreso. Que pasa con quienes no tienen señal ?
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Sweet Caribbean Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Sweet Caribbean Hotel include Estadio de Béisbol, just 250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Sweet Caribbean Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, Sweet Caribbean Hotel serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): American.

Where is Sweet Caribbean Hotel located?

The hotel is located at Carrera 2.

Are pets allowed at Sweet Caribbean Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Sweet Caribbean Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Sweet Caribbean Hotel?

Room rates at Sweet Caribbean Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sweet Caribbean Hotel?

Check-in at Sweet Caribbean Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGustavo Rojas Pinilla - San Andrés International Airport
Distance to Airport1.14KM
Average Price FromUSD76
Hotel Star Rating3