Hostal Marlyn
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hostal Marlyn

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Parador Fotografico - Letras de San Andres Islas -: 0.26 km away

Vista de la pista del Aereopuerto: 0.18 km away

Letrero I love San Andrés: 0.27 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Hostal Marlyn

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sparkling clean
Outdoor saltwater pool
Ideal location
Garden view
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.9
Amenities8.9
Location8.9
Service8.9
Surroundings
Attraction: Johnny Cay
(300 ft)
Attraction: Reservation of Sucre
(5150 ft)
Attraction: Johnny Cay Island
(5200 ft)
Attraction: Letrero I love San Andrés
(900 ft)
Attraction: St. Jude Thaddeus Church (Franciscans, Capuchins)
(1000 ft)
View on map
13

Double Room

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Quadruple Room

2 double beds
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in San Andres
Guest User
March 16, 2025
Clean hotel with very welcoming atmosphere, clean and comfortable, there is microwave and fridge, but if you’re not speaking Spanish it would be hard to communicate. Real downside that there is no decent food establishment around, everywhere roasted in oil greasy chicken, except Fisherman Place - restaurant right on traffic lights intersection (but lately becoming to expensive). By my opinion for 1 person price hotel is overpriced, 70-80$ for one night is too much, you’ll find on Airbnb better price. Another thing it is Latin America and if some of Latino guest on vacation they drinking and don’t care about neighbours around and will listen own boombox as loud as it possible. Owner doesn’t really care about situation and not trying to calm down noise. Will not come back.
Carlos
September 27, 2024
En general el lugar esta bien muy atentos, algunos detalles de mantenimiento en los baños puertas lavados
Translate
MARGARITA ESPARZA
September 19, 2024
Dentro de la cama, sobre la sábana interior había pelos (íntimos). La pared de la habitación manchada por el aire acondicionado. El grifo del lavabo daba literalmente asco. Avisamos que llegábamos a una hora concreta. No estaban. Llamamos al timbre de la puerta. A su teléfono de contacto. Les enviamos whatsapps...y tuvimos que avisar a *******. ******* sí pudo contactar y entonces aparecieron.
Translate
heverton
January 3, 2026
Passei apenas uma noite, mas tudo correu perfeitamente, o quarto, otimo, com otimo custo beneficio e localizacao perto do aeroporto.. e a Adriana foi atenciosa.. parabens..
Translate
Felipe
June 27, 2025
Água quente e bom custo-benefício Boa opção a preço justo. Em San Andrés é incomum haver água quente nos chuveiros. O Marlyn tem e, com certeza, está entre os melhores custo-benefício entre todas que oferecem esse "luxo". A hospedagem é ampla, bem cuidada e muito limpa. É tranquilo chegar ao local vindo do aeroporto, cerca de 10 minutos de caminhada. Até o centro e a área mais movimentada da cidade são uns 15 minutos andando, isso deve ser levado em conta. Há opções simples para comer na rua de trás, porém.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–18:00
Check-out: 11:30–12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–17:00

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of COP 200,000.00 (approx. $63.04) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hostal Marlyn
  • Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+57-13165783923
Located in San Andrés, Hostal Marlyn Sai is in a shopping district, a 1-minute drive from North End and 7 minutes from Spratt Bight Beach. This hostal is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Islote Sucre and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Letrero I love San Andrés.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LED televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Hostal Marlyn?

Nearby attractions to Hostal Marlyn include Vista de la pista del Aereopuerto, just 600 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hostal Marlyn have a pool?

Yes, Hostal Marlyn has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Hostal Marlyn serve breakfast?

No, Hostal Marlyn doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Hostal Marlyn located?

The hotel is located at SARIE BAY, Cra. 15 #1-83, San Andrés, San Andrés y.

Are pets allowed at Hostal Marlyn?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Hostal Marlyn.

How much does it cost to stay at Hostal Marlyn?

Room rates at Hostal Marlyn vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Marlyn?

Check-in at Hostal Marlyn starts at 15:00-18:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGustavo Rojas Pinilla - San Andrés International Airport
Distance to Airport1.85KM
Average Price FromUSD120
Hotel Star Rating2