Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton

Experience Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton, a 2-star hotel in San Vicente. Highly rated at 8.9/10 from 72 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $19.

Rooms

Standard Twin Room With Aircon

Other

Beach Front Cottage

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Port Barton Beach: 0.23 km away

Itaytay beach: 0.2 km away

RIDE BARTON: 0.23 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Continental

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar

Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sunset
Beach bar
Excellent service
Spa
Public beach
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It was very nice the people were nice and friendly
Surroundings
Airport: San Vicente Airport
(45.3 miles)
Landmarks: Itaytay beach
(650 ft)
Landmarks: RIDE BARTON
(750 ft)
Landmarks: Port Barton Beach
(750 ft)
Landmarks: Giant Strike - Dive Port Barton dive centre
(1300 ft)
Landmarks: Deep Moon Resort (Abandoned Hotel)
(1550 ft)
View on map
9

Beach Front Cottage

1 queen bed
13m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Electric fan
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Twin Room With Aircon

2 single beds
9m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Standard Double Room With Aircon

1 double bed
9m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Family Room

1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed
18m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Private entrance
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 9 months.
Average for similar properties in San Vicente
XNXN
August 1, 2026
The hotel is beautiful, with its beachfront location, garden, and additional comfortable seating areas. Guests can enjoy reading or playing games, and the staff are friendly.
Anonymous User
August 5, 2026
Clean rooms right on the beachfront. The staff were always ready to help and very friendly. We would definitely stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 24, 2026
Excellent service and outstanding hospitality. The staff were friendly, helpful, and accommodating. The room was clean and comfortable, making for a very pleasant stay. Highly recommended
Kytie
June 20, 2026
Beach front home! Staff are very accommodating and kind. We arrived late than check in time but they accept us no questions asked. Their free breakfast in their beach barn is worth it. We enjoyed our short stay. Only one thing, there are mosquitoes inside the room.
bintogether
June 9, 2026
The property is beachfront and they even have a massage service which was on promo when we were there. Staff is very friendly and helpful. Just make sure to turn off the aircon when you're going out to save on electricity since they are using a generator on specific hours because the town occasionally experiences power outages .
Anonymous User
April 10, 2026
Simple but very clean and perfectly located. Our room had a beautiful sea view, and the mosquito nets on the doors and windows were very convenient. Good breakfast as well.
JaumeFrancisco
July 29, 2026
We had a wonderful stay at this hostel. Everything was perfect. The hostel was very clean, comfortable, and in an excellent location, making it easy to explore the area. What really made our stay special was the kindness of the host. She was incredibly friendly, welcoming, and always willing to help us with anything we needed. Her recommendations and support made our trip much easier and more enjoyable. We would definitely stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting the area.
Guest User
July 29, 2026
Location is good and it’s a nice place for the cost. Only main disappointing thing for us is that we had to cancel our second stay (3 days warning) and the hotel refused even though we had a very sound reason. Other than that it is a nice place.
Tanguy Albrecht
January 26, 2026
The Hotel is beautifully located. Just like in the pictures it’s right in front of the ocean and counts with a lot of cool amenities such as books to lend, massage as well as a restaurant. The garden is kept excellent and has hammocks on which you can relax/watch the sunset. The same are that offers the books to buy/lend counts with different board games. The hotel rooms are very clean and equipped with both AC and fan. The staff is very friendly and extremely helpful I(I lost my Flipflops and one of the staff members lend me hers). Additionally, they offer/help to book tuktuks, boat tours, etc….

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: 06:00–12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]06:00–22:00

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Continental
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property host

ZUZU HOSPITALITY

About this property

Show Full Description

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton?

Nearby attractions to Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton include Itaytay beach, just 650 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton have a pool?

No, Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton doesn’t have a pool.

Does Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton serve breakfast?

Yes, Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Continental.

Where is Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton located?

The hotel is located at Purok Pag-asa, Brgy. Port Barton.

Does Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton offer airport transfer services?

No, Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton.

How much does it cost to stay at Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton?

Room rates at Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton?

Check-in at Summer Homes Beach Front Resort and Cottages Port Barton starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSan Vicente Airport
Distance to Airport72.96KM
Average Price FromUSD46
Hotel Star Rating2