Monte da Corca Nova
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Monte da Corca Nova

Meet your Sao Luis getaway: Monte da Corca Nova. This 4-star standout has earned a 9.4/10 rating from 4 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $210.

Rooms

Guest Room

Other

Other

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Soccer Field Sports Club Milfontes Beach: 4.03 km away

Ferry boat - MilEmotions: 3.88 km away

Cavalos & Natureza

Unipessoal Lda.: 3.57 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Monte da Corca Nova

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mini golf
Buffet breakfasts
Outdoor pool
Mountain view room
Suite
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.3
Amenities9.3
Location9.3
Service9.3
Surroundings
Airport: Portimao Airport
(41.2 miles)
Landmarks: Rocha de Àgua d'Alto
(2.0 miles)
Landmarks: Cavalos & Natureza, Unipessoal Lda.
(2.2 miles)
Landmarks: Ferry boat - MilEmotions
(2.4 miles)
Landmarks: Soccer Field Sports Club Milfontes Beach
(2.5 miles)
Landmarks: Forte de Milfontes
(2.5 miles)
View on map
1

One-Bedroom Deluxe Room

Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Has window
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Classic Double Or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Sao Luis
Guest User
April 24, 2024
If you look for a quiet place to stay in, this is the perfect spot. This great little gem with its accommodation cabins are great solution for families or those who want to look for a chill spot. Lillian's hospitality was superb, from the reception, all the info regarding the place, and the breakfast as well. Highly recommended!
Guest User
June 1, 2025
A melhor opção para quem gosta de campo e praia. A experiência de campo e sossego é magnífica, um pequeno-almoço delicioso, onde não falta nada! A simpatia e a hostilidade dos anfitriões é tão genuína como a própria estadia. A poucos minutos do centro da vila de Vila Nova de Milfontes e das praias. Para quem preferir uma experiência de rio, barcos e Stand Up Paddle, o rio Mira está mesmo ali ao lado. Vamos voltar com toda a certeza 😉
Translate
Guest User
October 6, 2024
Très decu de la prestations logement par rapport au prix, d autre part, un avis negatif declenche chez la responsable de l etablissement une agressivité sur WhatdApp, nous ne sommes pas libre de dire notre ressenti et pourtant nous avons l habitude de rediger des avis, la liberté d expression ne convient pas je deconseille fortement
Translate
Guest User
October 31, 2023
Hotel pitoresco e muito tranquilo, perfeito para relaxar e passar bons momentos em família. O pequeno almoço é diferenciado, tudo fresco e da melhor qualidade. A atenção dos proprietários faz com que sinta-se em casa.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–20:00
Check-out: 09:00–12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:00–18:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€10.00 (approx. $11.59) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Monte da Corça Nova
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 7
Phone:+351-912422243
Located in Odemira, Monte da Corça Nova is in a provincial park, within a 10-minute drive of Beach of Franquia and São Clemente Fort. This cottage is 4.4 mi (7.2 km) from Praia do Carreiro das Fazendas and 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from Church of Sao Luis.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this cottage include complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby.
Featured amenities include luggage storage and microwave in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite.
Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Monte da Corca Nova?

Nearby attractions to Monte da Corca Nova include Rocha de Àgua d'Alto, just 2.0 miles from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Monte da Corca Nova have a pool?

Yes, Monte da Corca Nova has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Monte da Corca Nova serve breakfast?

Yes, Monte da Corca Nova serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Continental.

Where is Monte da Corca Nova located?

The hotel is located at Estrada de Milfontes, Argamassa caixa postal 6803.

Are pets allowed at Monte da Corca Nova?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Monte da Corca Nova.

How much does it cost to stay at Monte da Corca Nova?

Room rates at Monte da Corca Nova vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Monte da Corca Nova?

Check-in at Monte da Corca Nova starts at 16:00-20:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Distance to Train Station44.27KM
Average Price FromUSD216
Hotel Star Rating4