Aparthotel Tritscher
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Aparthotel Tritscher

Meet your Schladming getaway: Aparthotel Tritscher. This 4-star standout has earned a 9.2/10 rating from 2 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $232.

Rooms

apartement

Apartment(D)

apartement

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:30 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Talstation Rohrmoos II: 0.4 km away

Hoferhof: 0.43 km away

Wilde Wasser: 0.35 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Ski-in, ski-out resort, Turkish bath (Hammam), and Kayaking

Aparthotel Tritscher

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Mini golf
Mountain view room
Tennis court
Pets welcome
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.2
Location9.2
Service9.2
Surroundings
Train: Schladming
(2.3 miles)
Train: Haus im Ennstal Bahnhof
(8.3 miles)
Landmarks: Wilde Wasser
(1150 ft)
Landmarks: Talstation Rohrmoos II
(1300 ft)
Landmarks: Hoferhof
(1400 ft)
Landmarks: Der Märchenweg (Rohrmoos)
(2200 ft)
View on map
9

Standard Apartment (Typ D)

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Standard Apartment (Typ C)

1 sofa bed and 3 queen beds
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Towels
Coffee maker/teapot
Room Details
Check Availability
23

Standard Apartment (Typ A)

2 single beds and 3 queen beds
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Apartment (Typ B)

2 single beds and 3 queen beds
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Schladming
Juan Gabriel
August 15, 2025
Is a ski hotel and beautiful Ppace
Ulrik
July 23, 2024
Skøn lejlighed Dejlig skøn lejlighed, der var i orden. Super service og god rengøring hele ugen.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:30–19:00
Check-out: 07:00–10:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children under 1 year old
Extra crib: Contact property
Children 1–5 years old
Extra crib: €19.95 (approx. $22.88) per person per stay

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€15.00 (approx. $17.20) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Aparthotel Tritscher
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+43-3687226470
Located in Schladming, Appartements Tritscher is in the mountains, a 4-minute drive from Schladming Main Square and 5 minutes from Planai Hochwurzen Cable Car. This family-friendly hotel is 11.7 mi (18.9 km) from Dachstein Glacier.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. You're sure to appreciate the convenience of ski-in/ski-out access at this hotel, which also features a sauna and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and shopping on site.
Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include laundry facilities, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and ATM/banking services. A train station pick-up service is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 11 guestrooms, featuring heated floors and LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Kitchenettes are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Aparthotel Tritscher?

Nearby attractions to Aparthotel Tritscher include Wilde Wasser, just 1150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Aparthotel Tritscher located?

The hotel is located at Rohrmoosstraße 134.

Are pets allowed at Aparthotel Tritscher?

Yes, pets are welcome at Aparthotel Tritscher, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Aparthotel Tritscher?

Room rates at Aparthotel Tritscher vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aparthotel Tritscher?

Check-in at Aparthotel Tritscher starts at 14:30-19:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationSchladming
Distance to Train Station3.76KM
Average Price FromUSD255
Hotel Star Rating4