Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo

Rooms

Deluxe Corner King Suite

Corner King Suite

Premier Residence Suite King

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Hanshin Presbyterian Church: 0.29 km away

Pangyo Station Plaza: 0.2 km away

Plup Live Broadcast app & 플럽 라이브 방송국: 0.4 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Bar

Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo

Opened in 2026
No. 14 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Gyeonggi-do
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Newly opened
Delicious breakfast
Bar
Ideal location
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great for a staycation!
Surroundings
Train station: Pangyo Station
(800 ft)
Subway station: Pangyo
(900 ft)
Shopping: Hyundai Department Store Pangyo
(1400 ft)
Attraction: Plup Live Broadcast app & 플럽 라이브 방송국
(1350 ft)
View on map
4

Deluxe Corner King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Corner King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier Residence Suite King

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Room with City View

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
3

1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed with City View, Deluxe

1 King bed and 1 Small double beds
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Residence King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
3

1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed, Deluxe

1 King bed and 1 Small double beds
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Korean Suite King

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Hot water (24 hours)
Sofa
Iron and ironing board
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Room

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

21 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Seongnam
Anonymous User
September 18, 2026
Service is not bad, the breakfast is good and have discounts if you make a reservation one day before, location also good, but the pity is new facilities have strong smell at the alley and small smell at room, which maybe unhealthy for sensitive person.
Guest User
August 8, 2026
The location, service, and food quality were all excellent. The only thing that needs improvement is the breakfast time. From 7:00-10:00 AM, at exactly 10 AM, everyone is asked to leave. I've been to many hotels around the world, and they usually just stop serving food at 10 AM, but you can still finish your meal if you haven't. This hotel doesn't allow that. Of course, the waiting staff were very polite.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 23, 2026
The room was very clean albeit a little small but it works well. Has Nespresso coffee machine and pods. Very nice staff with good spoken English. There is airport bus 5000 within meters away but need to book both ways in advance as Pangyo is not tourist area and the bus frequency are lesser than other places.
Guest User
September 26, 2026
A wonderful hotel in a great location, close to a shopping mall, a street with cafes and shops, and the metro.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Barmar C
August 12, 2026
Good views :)
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
September 7, 2026
Booked this hotel for a business trip. The room was smaller than expected for the brand name, and I was surprised there was no fridge or umbrella. Since it just opened, it was very clean and the bed was comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 5, 2026
The facilities are generally clean and pleasant since it's a relatively new building. There was a slight new building smell, but it wasn't too bothersome. The breakfast was also delicious and satisfying. However, during my stay, someone – I'm not sure if it was another guest or a stranger – rang my doorbell multiple times in the early hours of the morning, which was frightening and kept me from sleeping properly. I tried calling the front desk several times to check on this, but couldn't get through, which was disappointing. Also, I was quite taken aback when they tried to charge me for the phone calls I made to the front desk about this incident when I was checking out! While the facilities were great, it seems like improvements are needed in their night-time response and customer service.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
iseblue
August 4, 2026
I've been here about four times since it just opened, and the location is top-notch within Bundang/Pangyo. There are plenty of great restaurants nearby, Avenue France is just across the street, and a block further is Hyundai Department Store. You don't even need to move your car because all the buildings are connected, so you can go underground. The transportation and location are both excellent. I'm not sure how long it will last, but breakfast was free, and the elevators are incredibly fast, which is a plus. As it's a new building, the facilities are, of course, excellent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 2, 2026
Great for a staycation!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–12 years old
KRW 25,000 (approx. $18.68) per person
Children 13–17 years old
KRW 50,000 (approx. $37.35) per person
Adult
Buffet:KRW 50,000 (approx. $37.35) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 하얏트 플레이스 서울 판교
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 203
Phone:+82-31-7381616+82-31-7381628
Email:SEOULPANGYO.PLACE@HYATT.COM
Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo is conveniently located near Pangyo Station and Pangyo Techno Valley, one of Korea’s leading business and technology hubs. The hotel provides a convenient base for corporate travelers visiting companies in Pangyo and surrounding business districts, with easy transportation connections to Seoul and other key areas.Guestrooms are designed to support both productivity and comfort, featuring dedicated workspaces, comfortable bedding and practical in-room amenities. Business travelers can also take advantage of dining at The Kitchen, flexible meeting and event spaces, a 24-hour fitness center and self-service laundry facilities. With its convenient business location and practical amenities, Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo is well suited for both short business trips and extended corporate stays.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo?

Nearby attractions to Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo include Pangyo Station Plaza, just 650 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo have a pool?

No, Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo doesn’t have a pool.

Where is Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo located?

The hotel is located at 49 Daewangpangyo-ro 606 beon-gil, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si.

Does Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo offer airport transfer services?

No, Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo.

How much does it cost to stay at Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo?

Room rates at Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo?

Check-in at Hyatt Place Seoul Pangyo starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGimpo Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport33.31KM
Nearest Train StationPangyo Station
Distance to Train Station0.24KM
Nearest Subway StationPangyo
Distance to Subway Station0.27KM
Average Price FromUSD282
Hotel Star Rating4