Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse

Meet your Seoul getaway: Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse. This 1-star standout has earned a 8.7/10 rating from 74 travelers, proving you don't have to compromise on quality for a great price, starting from $55.

Rooms

Single Room

Single Room

Double Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Garosu-gil Street: 0.34 km away

Sinsa-dong: 0.91 km away

Spa Lei: 0.35 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Self check-in
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very clean and walking distance to everythig I need in Gangnam!
Surroundings
Commercial area: Gangnam
(2.0 miles)
Subway station: Sinsa
(450 ft)
Attraction: Sinsa-dong
(3000 ft)
Recreation: Garosu-gil Street
(1150 ft)
Recreation: Spa Lei
(1150 ft)
View on map
11

Single Room

1 single bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
TV
Tea bags
Towels
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Double Room

1 double bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
TV
Tea bags
Towels
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Twin Room

2 single beds
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Seoul
Anonymous User
June 5, 2026
This is my third time staying here! The location is great, and it's a very relaxing place. It's quite popular and often booked up, so you really need to reserve in advance if you want to stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
November 29, 2025
Very clean and walking distance to everythig I need in Gangnam!
ryenchinz
August 12, 2025
it was great stay and close to my hospital
Guest User
March 10, 2025
Nice location and clean room. It was enough for solo trip accommodation.
True Melee
October 24, 2023
Lovely staff. A great choice!
Guest User
May 19, 2024
Thanks
Guest User
January 4, 2026
Great room rates during the New Year period. Wishing everyone a very happy New Year! The accommodation is well-maintained and online check-in is available. Contact them through Trip.com.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
November 9, 2025
1. Check-in is very convenient; the hotel will email guests their room number and password. 2. Although small, it's fully equipped with towels, a hairdryer, and toiletries. A pair of plastic slippers is provided, but disposable slippers are not available. 3. Convenient transportation; very close to Sinsa Station, and there are many interesting things to do nearby. 4. Quiet environment. 5. Portable heaters are available.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 14, 2025
I think the location, which is close to Sinsa Station, is great. I was a little worried about security, but there is no front desk and I received my room number and room access code via email, so I do everything myself and can stay there without meeting anyone. I stayed here as a tourist, but there are many cosmetic surgery clinics in the area, so I think it would be a great place for those looking for cosmetic surgery. There are also stylish cafes and local shops nearby, and I would like to use them again if I have the opportunity.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children aged 7 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 썬시티게스트하우스
  • Opened: 2010
  • Number of Rooms: 16
Phone:+82-2-5117422
Email:suncity109@gmail.com
With a stay at Suncity Guest House, you'll be centrally located in Seoul, within a 5-minute drive of COEX Convention and Exhibition Center and Garosu-gil. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Myeongdong Street and 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Featured amenities include express check-out, laundry facilities, and an elevator.
Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse?

Nearby attractions to Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse include Garosu-gil Street, just 1150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse serve breakfast?

No, Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse located?

The hotel is located at 7-12 Gangnam-daero 146-gil.

Are pets allowed at Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse.

How much does it cost to stay at Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse?

Room rates at Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse?

Check-in at Gangnam Suncity Guesthouse starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGimpo Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport20.16KM
Nearest Train StationYongsan Station
Distance to Train Station5.22KM
Nearest Subway StationSinsa
Distance to Subway Station0.13KM
Average Price FromUSD75
Hotel Star Rating1