Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)

Welcome to Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station), your 4-star retreat in Shanghai. Boasting a 9.1/10 score from 2100 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $16.

Rooms

Business 2-bed Room

Executive Double Room

Standard Single Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Yiwangmiao Taoist Temple: 1.17 km away

Xiao ShangHai LvYou WenHuaCheng: 1.34 km away

Boyah Water Club Bathhouse: 0.29 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Cardroom
Laundry room
Food delivery robots
Free shuttle bus
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
good day for me to be a great day for me to be a great day for me to
Surroundings
Metro: Kangqiao
(3450 ft)
Metro: Zhoupu
(1.2 miles)
Airport: Shanghai Pudong International Airport
(15.9 miles)
Airport: Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport
(19.3 miles)
Train: Shanghainan Railway Station
(11.3 miles)
View on map
5

Business 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
22-25m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Double Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 3,6-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 8-9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
20m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2-bed Room With Cards

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 3,6-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 8-9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business Suite

1 Queen bed
50m² | Floor: 4-9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

41 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Shanghai
Guest User
May 6, 2025
Eventhough the staffs are hardly speak english but thru the use of wechat they helped and assist on some of my personal needs. The room is very clean, neat and spacious. I will recommend this hotel to my friends and definely comeback again.
Guest User
October 24, 2025
good day for me to be a great day for me to be a great day for me to
Yats1823
May 5, 2025
Nice hotel
JP2024
November 26, 2024
It was really a great experience although there was a smell on the carpet.
Anonymous User
February 10, 2025
This I rated a 3 star hotel. It is quite a distance for using a metro.
Guest User
July 22, 2025
Always good
Guest User
August 20, 2023
10/10 if you ask me how I feel
Guest User
September 8, 2025
Facilities: Newly renovated Cleanliness: Acceptable Environment: Acceptable Service: Satisfactory
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 11, 2026
The rooms are spacious, and the hotel has a stylish and grand exterior. It is relatively close to the city center, but the nearest subway station, Kang Chiao, is a 15-20 minute walk away.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m (3'11") in height
Free
Children over 1.2m (3'11") in height
CNY 38.00 (approx. $5.60) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. $5.60) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 100.00 (approx. $14.75) is charged.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–80 years old.

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 维也纳国际酒店(上海康桥地铁站秀浦路店)
  • Opened: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 251
Phone:+86-21-80131666-0+86-18521733099
The Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Shanghai will find that the Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) is a fantastic accommodation choice.
The hotel is located approximately 18km from Shanghainan Railway Station and 26km from Shanghai Pudong International Airport. Transportation around the city is also convenient, with Kangqiao Metro Station within walking distance. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Yiwangmiao Taoist Temple, Boyah Water Club Bathhouse and Xiao ShangHai LvYou WenHuaCheng all nearby.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Shanghai hotel provides parking on site.
If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)?

Nearby attractions to Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) include Boyah Water Club Bathhouse, just 950 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) have a pool?

No, Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) doesn’t have a pool.

Does Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) serve breakfast?

Yes, Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Where is Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) located?

The hotel is located at No. 833 Xiupu Road, Kangqiao Town, Zhoupu.

Does Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) offer airport transfer services?

No, Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station).

How much does it cost to stay at Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)?

Room rates at Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station)?

Check-in at Vienna International Hotel ( Shanghai Kangqiao Metro Station) starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPudong Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport25.58KM
Nearest Train StationShanghainan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station18.19KM
Nearest Subway StationKangqiao
Distance to Subway Station1.05KM
Average Price FromUSD72
Hotel Star Rating4