Atour Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Atour Hotel

Experience Atour Hotel, a 4-star hotel in Shenyang. Highly rated at 9.7/10 from 590 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $50.

Rooms

Jimu City-View Double Bed Room (Garden-View + Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

Family Friendly Suite - Garden-View (Fridge)

Jimu Double Bed Room With Garden View (Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Underground Palace: 0.71 km away

Xinle Ancient Ruins Museum: 0.62 km away

Zhao Mausoleum: 0.71 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant

Atour Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Great views
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Butler service
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
阁阁 was very helpful during my stay.
Surroundings
Attraction: Beiling Park
(1050 ft)
Subway station: Lingxi
(1100 ft)
Recreation: Nanfeng Theater
(1.0 mile)
Attraction: Zhao Mausoleum
(5050 ft)
Attraction: Liaoning University
(1.8 miles)
Attraction: Zhongjie Street
(5.0 miles)
View on map
8

Jimu City-View Double Bed Room (Garden-View + Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family Friendly Suite - Garden-View (Fridge)

1 Queen bed
38m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Jimu Double Bed Room With Garden View (Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Guestroom (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
29m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Double Bed Room (Garden-View + Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

1 Queen bed
22m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
29m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Jimu Suite (Garden-View + Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

1 Queen bed
38m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Elegant Double Bed Room With Garden View (Mini Fridge + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)

1 Queen bed
21m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

48 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 4 months.
Average for similar properties in Shenyang
Yuesailuodeyue
August 29, 2026
The room was nice, and the breakfast had a good variety. The soundproofing was also decent. The front desk staff were very welcoming and the daily housekeeping was excellent. Extended Stay Benefits: Breakfast: Very good, especially the soy milk. Late-night porridge: Great. Guaranteed late check-out until 2 PM.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Watt
May 11, 2026
Fantastic hotel with warm and courteous service. The rooms are quiet and clean. It's not too far from the subway station, and the Friendship Hotel in the backyard provides a first-class environment. The breakfast was also excellent! 👌🏻
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 2, 2026
This Atour Hotel is conveniently located right next to the West Gate of Beiling Park, with the subway station very close by. The breakfast was plentiful, with fresh and delicious ingredients. The bedding was incredibly comfortable, and while the room wasn't large, it was very clean. The front desk staff were super friendly; they even promptly notified me that I had left a charging cable after checking out, allowing me to retrieve it. I'll definitely stay here again next time I'm in Shenyang.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Petru M
August 24, 2026
I can't wait to return to this hotel again. I have nothing but praise for the hotel staff and the comfort and cleanliness of the hotel room. I highly recommend this hotel, close to the metro and a quiet walk in the park in the evening. Congratulations to the hotel staff for bringing it to the highest standards.
Guest User
July 7, 2026
The front desk service was exceptionally good, and the hotel was very clean. The staff at the front desk were particularly helpful; they upgraded my room and even granted a late check-out. Overall, everything was excellent, and I'll definitely choose this hotel again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 15, 2026
I've been staying at Atour for a while now, and it's consistently excellent. The facilities are comprehensive, everything is clean, the service is great, and the soundproofing is really good. Because I was with my child for his studies, when he came back from evening classes, he had the late-night porridge twice, which was a nice touch. They also guaranteed a late checkout until 2 PM. The service is incredibly thoughtful.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 10, 2024
Very friendly hotel stuff ,rooms are very clean , breakfast buffet has a variety of fresh food .A good hotel both for family,retreat and business stay travel 👍👍👍👍
Louis Villa
September 1, 2024
阁阁 was very helpful during my stay.
Guest User
May 5, 2024
I always choose Atour every time I go out to play. The friendship store I chose this time is mainly because the surrounding environment is good and it is not very noisy. Not far away is the west gate of Beiling Park. I went there on the first day I arrived in Shenyang. It is very big inside. , there are many amusement facilities for children, I forgot to take photos of the hotel. The garden behind the hotel is very big, which makes people feel very good. After dinner in the evening, I strolled around the park. The hotel facilities are complete, and the breakfast is very good. The children like it very much. Front desk, cleaning They all have very good attitudes
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 07:00-10:30 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m (3'11") in height
Free
Children over 1.2m (3'11") in height
CNY 48.00 (approx. $7.16) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 48.00 (approx. $7.16) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 沈阳北陵公园友谊亚朵X酒店
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 80
Phone:+86-24-86131122
Opened in 2023, the Atour Hotel is a great accommodation choice in Shenyang.
The hotel is only 5km from Shenyangbei Railway Station and 29km from Shenyang Taoxian International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. The closest major public transportation, Lingxi Metro Station, is only 400m away. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Zhao Mausoleum, Beiling Park and Xinle Ancient Ruins Museum.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Shenyang hotel offers parking on site.
If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Atour Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Atour Hotel include Xinle Ancient Ruins Museum, just 2050 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Atour Hotel have a pool?

No, Atour Hotel doesn’t have a pool.

Does Atour Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, Atour Hotel serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Where is Atour Hotel located?

The hotel is located at No. 3 Huanghe North Street.

Does Atour Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, Atour Hotel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Atour Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Atour Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Atour Hotel?

Room rates at Atour Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Atour Hotel?

Check-in at Atour Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShenyang Taoxian International Airport
Distance to Airport30.54KM
Nearest Train StationShenyangbei Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.13KM
Nearest Subway StationLingxi
Distance to Subway Station0.33KM
Average Price FromUSD71
Hotel Star Rating4