ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart

Rooms

Superior Room

Apartment

Junior Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Chinese Garden Stuttgart: 0.33 km away

Public Library Stuttgart: 0.29 km away

Museum Der Illusionen: 0.32 km away

Hotel Features

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant, Bar

ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Musical theater performances
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Artistic ambiance
Bar
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The room was clean and tidy, the hotel was beautiful, and the lady at the bar was super nice!
Surroundings
Train station: Stuttgart Central Station
(2000 ft)
Recreation: GENO Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG Management Company
(650 ft)
Attraction: Celebrate Life Church
(800 ft)
Attraction: Erloserkirche
(900 ft)
Recreation: Plan B Escape Room
(700 ft)
Attraction: Chinese Garden Stuttgart
(1500 ft)
View on map
5

Superior Room

2 Single bed
23-38m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bath towels
Visual alarm device
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Apartment

2 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Junior Suite

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
32-40m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
30m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Comfort Double Room

2 Single bed
21-33m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bath towels
Widened doorways
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Comfort Single Room

1 Single bed
21-33m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Stuttgart
Lanpiyuanshao
August 16, 2026
The room was very clean and tidy. It's only a few minutes' walk from the train station. The staff were very kind and had water and fruit ready at the front desk. It was a great experience, and the whole building also has an antique, traditional style.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 20, 2026
Everything was great, the place was comfortable, and the staff were really nice. We had a very pleasant experience
Guest User
July 6, 2026
The room was clean and tidy, the hotel was beautiful, and the lady at the bar was super nice!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 26, 2026
The lobby is beautiful and upscale. Free iced lemon water, croissants, and apples are available all day. The elevators always wait with their doors open, making it easy for guests to step right in; you need your room card to go up to the guest floors anyway. The breakfast restaurant is quite spacious, adorned with tasteful black and white photos depicting local scenes. The food selection is good, though not overly extensive. A special touch is the honeycomb available with the honey. The hot food section offers warm plates, and empty dishes are cleared promptly, giving it an English service feel. In the evenings, the bar and restaurant are open. The room itself is clean and well-maintained. The layout is practical for storing belongings. The bedding is relatively new, freshly laundered and neatly pressed. The towels are also quite new. While daily room cleaning isn't provided, they do clean and change all duvet covers, sheets, and towels after three days. For transportation, within a few hundred meters, you'll find the subway, bus, and main train station. There's also a large shopping mall (besides clothing and daily necessities, it features various restaurants, beverage counters, a supermarket, and at least two Chinese restaurants offering noodles, steamed buns, etc.). The famous Stuttgart City Library, a popular spot, is right next to the mall. The hotel's surroundings are filled with new, beautiful, and modern buildings, offering pleasant views.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 10, 2026
We had a pleasant stay at this hotel. The room was clean and well‑maintained, and the bed was comfortable for a good night’s sleep. The staff were polite and helpful whenever we needed assistance. The location is convenient, with easy access to local attractions and public transport. Breakfast offered a decent variety of choices. Minor downsides were limited storage space in the room and occasional street noise. Overall, it represents good value for money and we would consider staying again.
TeyKJ
August 12, 2026
Great location given a very walking distance to the main train station. Price wise is quite valued to what you paid for as well👍
PC JOANNE
August 6, 2026
Hotel is well positioned, near to city centre (20-25mins walk) , Main Hbf (20mins walk) and Metro to Airport (6mins walk) Many places in Stuttgart city is under construction esp road works, thus this slightly ajar hotel a stone throw away for city is better. Service is prompt and easy check in, w a welcome counter at reception w water station and light delights. Room is spacious and clean too w easy check in and check out
Guest User
January 1, 2026
The room was very spacious, and it's really close to the subway station. There's a big mall behind the hotel which is great for shopping, though it can get quite crowded. Highly recommend it, I'd definitely stay again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 8, 2026
Convenient locations, has AC which is very helpful at the current weather in Germany

Services & Amenities

Wohnzimmer
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Austrian, German
Open for: Dinner
Special dietary options: Vegan, Vegetarian
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern
Dining options: Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 15:00-21:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, please contact the property by phone at least 1 day in advance.At the same time, please provide your check-in time, proof of identification

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 11 years old and under
€12.00 (approx. $13.46) per person
Children 12–17 years old
€24.00 (approx. $26.91) per person
Adult
Buffet:€24.00 (approx. $26.91) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart
  • Opened: 2008
  • Renovated: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 164
Phone:+49-711258580
Email:camino@arcotel.com
With a stay at ARCOTEL Camino in Stuttgart (Stuttgart-Nord), you'll be a 2-minute drive from Konigstrasse and 9 minutes from Mercedes-Benz Museum. This luxury hotel is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Porsche Museum and 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from SI-Centrum Stuttgart.
Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a sauna and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
Grab a bite to eat at the hotel's restaurant, which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Stuttgart? This hotel has 3552 square feet (330 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 6 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 168 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart?

Nearby attractions to ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart include Public Library Stuttgart, just 950 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart have a restaurant?

Yes, ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart has a restaurant serving a variety of Austrian, German dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart have a pool?

No, ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart doesn’t have a pool.

Where is ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart located?

The hotel is located at Heilbronner Str. 21.

Does ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart offer airport transfer services?

No, ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart?

Yes, pets are welcome at ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart?

Room rates at ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart?

Check-in at ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportStuttgart Airport
Distance to Airport18.03KM
Nearest Train StationStuttgart Central Station
Distance to Train Station0.67KM
Average Price FromUSD238
Hotel Star Rating4