Cultural Trust Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Cultural Trust Hotel

Experience Cultural Trust Hotel, a 3-star hotel in Tainan. Highly rated at 8.5/10 from 35 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $37.

Rooms

Deluxe Double Room

Business Single Room

Business Single Room 001

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Barclay Memorial Park: 0.61 km away

Dadong Night Market: 0.62 km away

Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center: 0.29 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant

Cultural Trust Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free luggage storage
Extra bedding available
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.8
Amenities7.6
Location8.8
Service8.7
Surroundings
Airport: Tainan Airport
(2.5 miles)
Train: Tainan Station
(1.8 miles)
Train: Daqiao Train Station
(3.7 miles)
Landmarks: Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center
(950 ft)
Landmarks: Barclay Memorial Park
(2000 ft)
View on map
8

Deluxe Double Room

1 double bed
16.5m² | Floor: 2-7
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard 2-bed Room

2 single beds
16m² | Floor: 2-3,5-6
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe 2-bed Room

2 single beds
16.5m² | Floor: 2-5
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Quadruple Room

2 double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Economy Twin Room - No Window & No Parking Space

2 single beds
19.8m² | Floor: 2-7
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Tainan
Guest User
September 7, 2025
The bed has wheels, and it kept rolling around when I reclined to use my phone.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Michelle Elzira
December 20, 2023
We cannot stop our praises for this hotel! We intended to just stay the night and explore a little of Tainan before heading to Kaoshiung. The friendly staff engaged us in conversation and shared so passionately about Tainan that we decided to stay an extra day/night in Tainan. They even planned our itinerary for us. We are thankful for the value-added service of helping us warm up our food (we bought food as our stomachs had limited capacity) in the mornings/nights. We got the double room with no window but hardly felt suffocated as the room was spacious, spotless and sooo comfortable. The carpark was a short 3min walk away. We enjoyed the facilities, but what caught our hearts was the heartwarming service from the staff. We do not have the habit of asking to take a photo with hotel staff, but for this hotel, we asked to as we wanted to remember the wonderful experience we had here.
Guest User
April 8, 2024
The AC was super strong, and the bed was very comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 21, 2024
A pretty good experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
cyut7707sandy
May 31, 2025
Excellent!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 2, 2024
Friendly staff.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 4, 2026
The decor and cleanliness are only average for the price range. There are no room keys; you use a traditional key to open the door. You can ask the front desk for a parking space at the temple across the street. It's a very traditional hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 5, 2026
The location is great and the reception is friendly, but the soundproofing is poor; it gets very noisy when guests come in late at night to rest and chat in their rooms.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 11, 2026
It's a typical inn. All the staff were very kind.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Children between 0 and 6 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 20 years old

Paying at the hotel

Certification Details
Business entity name & ID no.: 文化信然股份有限公司/28480938

Property Description

Local hotel name: 文化信然商旅
  • Opened: 2010
  • Number of Rooms: 24
Phone:+886-6-3350888
Email:hcs.hotel@gmail.com
The Cultural Trust Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Tainan will find that the Cultural Trust Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice.
The hotel is only 3km from Tainan Station and 4km from Tainan Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. Seeing Tainan's sights from this hotel is easy with Fucheng South Gate Area, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center and Barclay Memorial Park all close by.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Cultural Trust Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Cultural Trust Hotel include Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, just 950 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Cultural Trust Hotel have a pool?

No, Cultural Trust Hotel doesn’t have a pool.

Does Cultural Trust Hotel serve breakfast?

No, Cultural Trust Hotel doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Cultural Trust Hotel located?

The hotel is located at No.239 Chongming Road.

Does Cultural Trust Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, Cultural Trust Hotel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Cultural Trust Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Cultural Trust Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Cultural Trust Hotel?

Room rates at Cultural Trust Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cultural Trust Hotel?

Check-in at Cultural Trust Hotel starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTainan Airport
Distance to Airport4.05KM
Nearest Train StationTainan Station
Distance to Train Station3.03KM
Average Price FromUSD148
Hotel Star Rating3