Hotels near Tampa Union Station

Hotels near Tampa Union Station, Tampa

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Tampa Union Station

See all
Hampton Inn Tampa Downtown Channel District, FL Hotels near Tampa Union Station
9.2/10
Great104 reviews
0.32km from Tampa Union Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From $133
Mint House Tampa Downtown by Kasa Hotels near Tampa Union Station
9.2/10
Great100 reviews
0.7km from Tampa Union Station
Gym
Luggage storage
From $123
Quality Inn & Suites Tampa Near Fairgrounds and Casino Hotels near Tampa Union Station
7.5/10
102 reviews
4.88km from Tampa Union Station
Private parking
Gym
From $66
Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa/Ybor City/Downtown Hotels near Tampa Union Station
8.7/10
Very Good105 reviews
0.93km from Tampa Union Station
Public parking
EV charging station
From $108
SpringHill Suites Tampa Downtown Hotels near Tampa Union Station
9.1/10
Great82 reviews
1.02km from Tampa Union Station
Gym
Parking
From $144
Hotel Haya Hotels near Tampa Union Station
9.2/10
Great110 reviews
1.09km from Tampa Union Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From $141
The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk Hotels near Tampa Union Station
8.4/10
Very Good106 reviews
1.34km from Tampa Union Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From $134
Home2 Suites by Hilton Tampa Downtown Channel District Hotels near Tampa Union Station
9.2/10
Great106 reviews
0.31km from Tampa Union Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From $132
Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Ybor Historic District Hotels near Tampa Union Station
8.4/10
Very Good95 reviews
1.47km from Tampa Union Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From $120
Le Méridien Tampa, the Courthouse Hotels near Tampa Union Station
8.7/10
Very Good104 reviews
0.77km from Tampa Union Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
From $139
See all

Top Pick Hotels near Tampa Union Station

See all
Discover our most booked hotels near Tampa Union Station from the last 30 days!
No.1
9.3/10
105 reviews

Roost Tampa

Tampa | 0.9KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
8.4/10
108 reviews

Hilton Tampa Downtown

Tampa | 1.02KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
8.4/10
102 reviews

Aloft Tampa Downtown

Tampa | 1.16KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
7.0/10
98 reviews

Hotel Tampa Riverwalk

Tampa | 1.17KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.5
9.3/10
104 reviews

Hyatt House Downtown Tampa

Tampa | 0.86KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.6
8.9/10
108 reviews

Tampa Marriott Water Street

Tampa | 1.4KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.7
8.9/10
109 reviews

Hyatt Place Downtown Tampa

Tampa | 0.85KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.8
8.6/10
105 reviews

Embassy Suites by Hilton Tampa Downtown Convention Center

Tampa | 1.24KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.9
9.3/10
113 reviews

The Tampa Edition

Tampa | 1.01KM from Tampa Union Station
"Friendly host"
Select dates to view prices
No.10
8.5/10
106 reviews

Hotel Flor Tampa Downtown, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Tampa | 0.82KM from Tampa Union Station
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Tampa

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park Westshore

9.3/10
Great
Guest User
I love me a Hampton. Everything was excellent and we had no problems getting a shuttle to hotel. We got a uber to go to the Margaritaville port. Everyone in my group was very pleased.
Price per night from:$124

Holiday Inn Express & Suites TAMPA STADIUM - AIRPORT AREA by IHG

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
I stayed overnight ahead of a cruise vacation. The hotel was clean, room and bathroom were spacious and well set up. I was able to walk across the parking lot to the Chipotle for dinner, though chose to bring it back to the hotel as it didn't seem like a place I'd want to sit and eat. As soon as I picked up my luggage at the airport, I called the direct hotel line and requested their free shuttle - they arrived in under 5 minutes!. The hotel then put me on a list to take the shuttle to the cruise port the next morning. That trip cost $10 per person one way, and the driver allowed passengers to book a $20 round trip ticket which would at the end of the cruise, either take you back to the hotel or straight to the airport. I found it really easy and convenient, and far less expensive than the cruise ship transfer or an uber/taxi. Their shuttle service was really easy to find at the end of the cruise and took me directly to the airport. Breakfast at the hotel had the usual assortment of hot and cold selections, I would say above average for hotel breakfast. I would return here in the future!
Price per night from:$127

Tampa Airport Marriott

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
Had an early morning flight home and didn’t want to deal with a 4AM drive up I75. Surprised how awesome this setup was. Pulled up front with rental car and they let me head up to registration and then take our bags up to the room. Took the rental back around the corner basically and took the train back to the terminal. Walked inside the terminal straight to the Marriott and had a great meal and some drinks at their restaurant. Room was just refurbished on the 4th floor and was perfectly quiet for a good sleep. Woke up, walked across and down to ticketing like we woke up inside the airport…it is attached and that close. Would recommend for those early morning flights or if you don’t want to feel rushed or worry about traffic. Great experience.
Price per night from:$209

Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore

8.8/10
Very Good
Darius
Great place to stay. This has become my favorite place to stay whenever I stay in Tampa. The staff are absolutely amazing. Yeni, is the front desk that assisted me on my last visit and she did an absolutely AMAZING JOB! Thanks to you and your team for an amazing stay
Price per night from:$118

Hyatt Place Tampa Airport

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 26, 2025
Guest User
酒店比較老,正門正在裝修,位置離坦帕機場很近,酒店有接機服務,打個招呼大概5-10分鐘車會來,7-8分鐘到機場。 早餐簡單,但足夠。 旁邊有幾家餐廳,意大利餐廳OliveGarden很推薦,旁邊加油站有24小時超市+賽百味,買東西吃很方便。
Price per night from:$135

Hampton Inn Tampa-Airport/Westshore

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
Room was great - comfortable bed and lots of pillows. Staff are very friendly and helpful. Shuttle service to and from the airport is a huge plus. Would definitely stay here again.
Price per night from:$118

Hampton Inn Tampa-Veterans Expwy (Airport North)

8.3/10
Very Good
Kuong Chon In
Not bad, clean environment, but no microwave is available here
Price per night from:$97

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tampa near Ybor City

6.5/10
2 Double Beds, Non-Smoking
USGuest User
Good location Good service Very clean Large room Nice pool Gas station next to hotel Convinience store next door
Price per night from:$58

Red Roof Inn Tampa Fairgrounds - Casino

5.9/10
Posted on Jun 16, 2020
USGuest User
The hotel has been great so far and me and my girlfriend have had a great time. great location and great staff. will definitely recommend and stay again.
Price per night from:$51

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Tampa Union Station?

What's the average price of hotels near Tampa Union Station this weekend?

According to Trip.com's data, the average price of hotels near Tampa Union Station in Tampa for a weekend night is $248. Prices fluctuate often; this price is for reference only.

What hotels near Tampa Union Station offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Tampa Tampa Union Station that provides high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa/Ybor City/Downtown (from $122),The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk (from $134) and SpringHill Suites Tampa Downtown (from $136) . These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Tampa Union Station per night?

According to Trip.com's data, the average price of hotels near Tampa Union Station in Tampa is $257 per night. Prices fluctuate often; this rate is for reference only.

Which hotels near Tampa Union Station are recommended ?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa/Ybor City/Downtown (from $122),The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk (from $134) and SpringHill Suites Tampa Downtown (from $136) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Tampa Union Station?

Which popular hotels near Tampa Union Station have parking space?

Which hotels near Tampa Union Station have free Wi-Fi?

Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa/Ybor City/Downtown (from $122),The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk (from $134) and SpringHill Suites Tampa Downtown (from $136) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What hotels near Tampa Union Station have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels provide fitness rooms. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa/Ybor City/Downtown (from $122),The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk (from $134) and SpringHill Suites Tampa Downtown (from $136) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Tampa weather

Today
5 Sep, 2026
25
°
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy 25 - 32℃
5 Sep, 2026
Mostly cloudyMostly cloudy
25 - 32℃
6 Sep, 2026
Partly clear with thunder and rainPartly clear with thunder and rain
25 - 33℃
7 Sep, 2026
ThunderstormsThunderstorms
25 - 34℃
8 Sep, 2026
Cloudy with thunder and rainCloudy with thunder and rain
23 - 33℃
9 Sep, 2026
Mostly cloudyMostly cloudy
24 - 33℃
10 Sep, 2026
Partly clear with thunder and rainPartly clear with thunder and rain
24 - 33℃
11 Sep, 2026
Partly clear with showersPartly clear with showers
25 - 33℃

Tampa Hotels near Tampa Union Station Information

Highest price$1,813
Lowest price$53
Number of reviews13,119
Total properties316
Weekday Avg. Price$282
Weekend Avg. Price$334