Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)

Experience Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station), a 2-star hotel in Tianshui. Highly rated at 7.9/10 from 420 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $10.

Rooms

2-bed Room

Hourly Rate Room

Selected Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Green Bull Garden: 1.29 km away

Cuihu Park: 0.47 km away

ShangBu Lu BuXingJie: 0.21 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Laundry room
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Non-smoking floor
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great amanities and great stuff! It is the place where to be in Tianshu! Super recommended!
Surroundings
Train: Tianshui Railway Station
(1100 ft)
Train: Tianshuinan Railway Station
(4.7 miles)
Landmarks: ShangBu Lu BuXingJie
(700 ft)
Landmarks: Cuihu Park
(1550 ft)
Landmarks: Green Bull Garden
(4250 ft)
Landmarks: Tianshui Dragon Garden
(1.1 miles)
View on map
5

2-bed Room

2 Single bed
22m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Budget Queen Room (No Window)

1 Double bed
10-18m² | Floor: 3-5
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Selected 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Selected Queen Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Tianshui
Guest User
December 28, 2025
The staff was very kind to welcome me and give me all the info I needed to go and visit in the day Maijishan. You can take the bus number 34 directly at the bus station in front of the hotel. Around there are many markets and food/restaurants. The room and furniture are not very new but everything is clean. Also beds are comfy and shower is good. WiFi is working perfectly.
Guest User
July 13, 2026
Great amanities and great stuff! It is the place where to be in Tianshu! Super recommended!
Guest User
April 8, 2026
Everything was great! I liked the closeness to the railway station, it was perfect for a trip to the Maijishan Grottoes. There were delicious food options around.
JernejSlo
April 7, 2026
The hotel room was much different than in the image. Smaller and the view wasn't as on the images. Also the layout and the interior of tbe room don't match up. The cleanliness was ok.
Miquel Masso
March 28, 2026
all goo, breakfast not so goo
hhbwh
April 2, 2026
First, the hotel's facilities are extremely outdated and old. In my first room, the TV screen was severely distorted and had striped patterns, so I had to change rooms. In the second room, the toilet and shower drain were both clogged, and the toilet inlet pipe was leaking. The hotel didn't even have handheld showerheads; they used the old-fashioned fixed galvanized shower heads. The hotel's service was also extremely poor. After both my first and second rooms had problems, I asked to be moved to a better room, but they refused because their rooms were empty. I had to go back and forth between rooms, move my luggage, and constantly call them to fix the problems, wasting a lot of my rest time. They didn't apologize at all, and even said they had upgraded me for free and strongly demanded a good review. Other hotels would apologize and offer a discount in such situations, but this hotel was extremely rude and refused any discount, saying they were already losing money. I hope everyone will avoid this terrible hotel; the experience was absolutely awful.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Huanyu-luosichaierde
March 22, 2026
The hotel boasts a great location, convenient shopping nearby, and a free laundry room. The service is excellent, and the hotel is clean and hygienic. I always stay here and highly recommend it.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
jrWr
March 14, 2026
The facilities were terrible. There were eight lights in the room, but five of them were out. Even the desk lamp I found didn't work, so I couldn't read at all. It was also very noisy at night.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 25, 2025
The hotel has an elegant environment. A tall, pretty receptionist upgraded my room for free, and the room service was excellent. The room was spacious, well-lit, and all the facilities were in good working order. It was great value for money. The hotel had just been renovated and even had a free laundry room. I would definitely choose this hotel again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 12 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 12 years old and under
Free
Children 13–17 years old
CNY 10.00 (approx. $1.48) per person
Adult
Set menu:CNY 10.00 (approx. $1.48) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 悦居精品酒店(天水站店)
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 76
Phone:+86-938-2888866
The Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tianshui.
The hotel offers easy access to Tianshui Railway Station, just 900m away. This hotel is located near many of Tianshui's attractions including Cuihu Park, Tianshui Dragon Garden and Green Bull Garden.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Tianshui hotel offers parking on site.
This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling for business.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)?

Nearby attractions to Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) include ShangBu Lu BuXingJie, just 700 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) have a restaurant?

No, Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) doesn’t have on-site dining options.

Does Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) have a pool?

No, Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) doesn’t have a pool.

Does Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) serve breakfast?

Yes, Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Where is Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) located?

The hotel is located at No. 1 Longchang Road East.

Does Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) offer airport transfer services?

No, Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station).

How much does it cost to stay at Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)?

Room rates at Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station)?

Check-in at Tianshui Yueju Boutique Hotel (Tianshui Station) starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 14:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationTianshui Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.89KM
Average Price FromUSD25
Hotel Star Rating2