Quartz Hotel & Spa
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Quartz Hotel & Spa

Welcome to Quartz Hotel & Spa, your 4-star retreat in Tijuana. Boasting a 9.1/10 score from 106 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $212.

Rooms

Premium Room

2 Double Beds

Premium King Room

Recovery Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:30

Nearby Attractions

Monumento de La Diana Cazadora: 0.08 km away

Floü Padel Club New City: 0.13 km away

Senses Spa & Wellness Center: 0.04 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Spa, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Quartz Hotel & Spa

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Tijuana
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Delicious breakfast
Bathtub
Sauna
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
hotel is close to the border. room is quite clean.
Surroundings
Recreation: Senses Spa & Wellness Center
(150 ft)
Attraction: Monumento de La Diana Cazadora
(300 ft)
Shopping: NewCity Plaza
(150 ft)
Train station: Estación Tijuana
(3000 ft)
Recreation: Salón social D’Alba
(950 ft)
Recreation: Baja California Center - Convention and Expo
(1000 ft)
View on map
29

Standard King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
City view
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Master Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Towels
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Queen Room with Accessible Bath

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Slippers
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Jacuzzi Pool Garden Double

2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Jacuzzi Pool Garden Single

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
23

Standard Double Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
City view
Towels
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Tijuana
Guest User
February 10, 2026
hotel is close to the border. room is quite clean.
Guest User
May 22, 2024
We were missing body wash and never got it taken up. But hotel food was good and loved the aviance. Some loud people at 3am but other then that everything was great
dumeizhi
August 21, 2025
Breakfast is not very convenient; there is a limit per person, and you have to pay extra for anything more.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
emilia_braun
July 13, 2024
Good hotel. Good location
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Aaron hong
April 26, 2026
TJ就這幾個還不錯的酒店。 至少安全, 比較新, 離邊境也很近。 我每次過來就住在這裏, 下面有超市, 葯店。 吃喝都OK, 對面有賭場超市
Translate
Elizabeth
June 9, 2026
Hot tub and pool water was not the cleanest. But overall everything was perfect I would totally stay again , for a longer period.
Jorge A.
June 9, 2026
Everything was amazing!! ( Nice and easy location, very nice atmosphere, great staff, very good size room with plenty sun lighting,téc room controls,beautiful swimming pool and jacuzzi surrounded by gardens, best free breakfast I ever see offered as complimentary, etc… special thanks to FLORENCIO (The manager), Ricardo, Javier, Braulio, Esmeralda, house keepers.. Thanks to all and everyone!! GOD BLESS YOU ALL 🙏🤗💕
Mario
June 7, 2026
Since we walked in to the Hotel, we were greeted by their friendly staff. All the time we were there, someone always asked if there was something they could help us with or if we needed anything. The whole staff made us feel like very important people. The rooms were nice, clean and modern. We loved the electronic black out curtain that helped keep the light out of the room which allowed us to rest even more.
Paul
June 9, 2026
Very nice hotel a reasonable and good breakfast and perhaps one of the best hotels in Tijuana and closely located to several restaurants. Located in a better portion of the city.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 12:00–12:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineFull English/Irish
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-11:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MXN3,395.51 (approx. $200.95) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Quartz Hotel & Spa
  • Number of Rooms: 155
Phone:+52-664-8628200
Located in Tijuana (Zona Rio), Quartz Hotel & SPA is within a 15-minute walk of Centro Cultural Tijuana and San Ysidro Border Crossing. This luxury hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from CREA Sports Field and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Plaza Rio Commercial Center.
Relax and unwind with massages and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance.
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Boka, a restaurant which specializes in local and international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 11:30 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Tijuana? This hotel has 6997 square feet (650 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 155 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Quartz Hotel & Spa?

Nearby attractions to Quartz Hotel & Spa include Senses Spa & Wellness Center, just 100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Quartz Hotel & Spa have a pool?

Yes, Quartz Hotel & Spa has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Quartz Hotel & Spa serve breakfast?

Yes, Quartz Hotel & Spa serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Full English/Irish.

Where is Quartz Hotel & Spa located?

The hotel is located at P.º del Centenario 9580.

Are pets allowed at Quartz Hotel & Spa?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Quartz Hotel & Spa.

How much does it cost to stay at Quartz Hotel & Spa?

Room rates at Quartz Hotel & Spa vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quartz Hotel & Spa?

Check-in at Quartz Hotel & Spa starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:30.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTijuana International Airport
Distance to Airport7.95KM
Average Price FromUSD409
Hotel Star Rating4