Casa del Sole Ossuccio
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Casa del Sole Ossuccio

Rooms

Double Room With Lake View

Other

Other

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Lido di Ossuccio - Ospedaletto: 0.21 km away

Villa Leoni: 0.11 km away

Chiesa Di Sant`eufemia: 0.13 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Casa del Sole Ossuccio

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Lakeside
Ideal location
Balcony
Coffee machine
Garden
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.2
Location8.2
Service8.2
Surroundings
Airport: Lugano Airport
(36.5 miles)
Train: Lierna
(11.0 miles)
Train: Dervio
(11.6 miles)
Landmarks: Villa Leoni
(350 ft)
Landmarks: Chiesa Di Sant`eufemia
(400 ft)
Landmarks: Lido di Ossuccio - Ospedaletto
(700 ft)
View on map

Average for similar properties in Tremezzina
Guest User
December 5, 2025
Buen lugar para alojarse en las proximidades de la Villa di Balbianello. Tiene comodidades suficientes, estacionamiento cercano y una relación calidad precio muy buena.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: 05:00–10:00
Child policies
Children aged 10 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €20.00 (approx. $23.13) is charged.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Certification Details
License number: IT013252C2VBTISDVK

Property Description

Local hotel name: Casa del Sole Ossuccio
  • Number of Rooms: 5
Phone:+39-3473004791

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Casa del Sole Ossuccio?

Nearby attractions to Casa del Sole Ossuccio include Villa Leoni, just 350 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Casa del Sole Ossuccio serve breakfast?

No, Casa del Sole Ossuccio doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Casa del Sole Ossuccio located?

The hotel is located at Via Giovanni Castelli, 10B.

Are pets allowed at Casa del Sole Ossuccio?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Casa del Sole Ossuccio.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa del Sole Ossuccio?

Room rates at Casa del Sole Ossuccio vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa del Sole Ossuccio?

Check-in at Casa del Sole Ossuccio starts at 14:00-21:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLugano Airport
Distance to Airport58.75KM
Nearest Train StationLierna
Distance to Train Station17.67KM
Hotel Star Rating3