Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor

Rooms

Standard Triple Room

Suite

Family Suite

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Swings in forest: 0.08 km away

Saint Harutyun Church: 0.13 km away

Tsaghkadzor City Park: 0.11 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Gaming area, Spa, and Ski-in, ski-out resort

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Garden
Barbecue
Laundry service (on-site)
Free parking
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities9.0
Location9.0
Service9.0
Surroundings
View on map
11

Standard Triple Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Mountain view
Garden view
Room Details
Check Availability
25

Suite

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Mountain view
Room Details
Check Availability
28

Family Suite

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Mountain view
Room Details
Check Availability
37

Three-Bedroom Apartment With Mountain View

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 3:1 Queen bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Mountain view
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Deluxe Studio

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Mountain view
Garden view
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Double Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub or shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Tsaghkadzor

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 01:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor
  • Number of Rooms: 8
Phone:+374-95488112
Located in Tsaghkadzor, Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor is a great base to explore the city from.
During your stay, treat yourself with a visit to the on-site spa, massage room, sauna, or turkish bath (hammam).
At this hotel, you'll also find facilities including a bbq, garden, and gaming area. Staff at this property's front desk can speak 2 languages, including English. For extra convenience, luggage storage and laundry service (on-site) are available at the property as well.
Guests arriving by car can use the property's parking lot.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor?

Nearby attractions to Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor include Swings in forest, just 250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Where is Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor located?

The hotel is located at V.Harutyunyan 8.

Does Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor offer airport transfer services?

No, Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor.

How much does it cost to stay at Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor?

Room rates at Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor?

Check-in at Visota 1880 Hotel Tsaghkadzor starts at 14:00-24:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationSevan
Distance to Train Station25.69KM
Hotel Star Rating3