Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel

Rooms

Standard Twin Room

Premierm Floor Standard Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

KT Zepp Yokohama: 0.05 km away

Yokohama | natori Tour: 0.05 km away

Yokohama | neguse. Tour: 0.05 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Japanese,Asian

Dining & Drinks: Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar

Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sunset
Artistic ambiance
Japanese breakfast
Scenic nightscapes
Ideal location
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel room is clean spacious. The scene from hotel is nice and beautiful.
Surroundings
Attraction: Minatomirai
(2400 ft)
Recreation: Pia Arena MM
(2050 ft)
Recreation: K-Arena Yokohama
(2450 ft)
Train station: Shin-Takashima Station
(950 ft)
Subway station: Sakuragichō
(4350 ft)
Recreation: KT Zepp Yokohama
(400 ft)
View on map
16

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premierm Floor Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
21-24.6m² | Floor: 15
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Heating
Toothpaste
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Moderate Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Queen Room, Premium floor

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Moderate Twin Room, Premium floor

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Accessible Twin Room-Non-Smoking

Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Shampoo
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Twin Room, Premium floor

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Yokohama
189 recent reviews
Tianjiyusi
October 6, 2026
Conveniently located, less than a 10-minute walk to Yokohama Station and about a 30-minute walk to the Red Brick Warehouse. There's a 7-Eleven downstairs and a mall across the street. The surrounding area is mostly office buildings, so it's relatively quiet at night.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
JielaoCheung
October 6, 2026
The hotel is quite close to Shin-Takashima Station, just one subway stop from Yokohama Station. The room wasn't very big, but the breakfast was decent with a good variety, and you could even take coffee to go. The front desk service was good; they helped with luggage storage.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 29, 2026
The hotel isn't far from the station, and having a convenience store downstairs is really handy. If you're coming by train to Yokohama, it's about a 15-minute walk, which is acceptable. The room, although small, has everything you need – typical Japanese hotel size. You can store your luggage downstairs at the hotel, and they even lend umbrellas on rainy days. Overall, it's very convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
mxn3727
September 7, 2026
The hotel is conveniently located near the concert venue, which made getting there very easy. The staff were friendly and provided good service. There’s also a 7-Eleven right under the building, which was very convenient. Skincare amenities are also provided, which was a nice touch. Overall, it was a good and comfortable stay.
yywj
September 7, 2026
The hotel's location is great, very close to where I needed to be. The room is spacious, over 20 square meters. The service was just okay though; I stayed three nights and they didn't even replenish the toothpaste, I had to go fetch it myself! Everything else was fine, I guess.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 20, 2026
I stayed at the hotel because of a concert at Zepp Yokohama, which's just a few steps from the hotel, so the location is very convenient. The lobby and room were very clean and comfortable, and the breakfast was delicious. I would definitely stay here again.
Hakodate*
August 26, 2026
First off, let's talk about cleanliness. It was quite dusty, with dust on various surfaces, lamp shades, and even some unknown white liquid on the sofa. Overall, it looked clean at first glance, but wasn't very hygienic. Seeing large patches of dust on the lamp shade with the lights on at night was quite annoying. Secondly, the location is excellent. It's about a 10-minute walk to Yokohama Station, and there's a subway station nearby. Mark Is is also just a 10-minute walk away. As for service, I didn't experience much as it was mostly self-service. For check-out, you just drop the room key into a box on the 1st or 9th floor. I'd planned to have breakfast, but I never managed to wake up in time. What's worth mentioning is that the key drop-off box clearly states you can return the key between 7 AM and 11 AM, but the lady who checked me in insisted I check out by 10 AM, which was quite unreasonable. Finally, the facilities were a letdown. Seriously, for such a large hotel, couldn't they provide better shampoo and a hairdryer? The hairdryer was incredibly bad, and so was the shampoo. I stayed at a hotel in Nagoya that was not as highly rated as this one, but it had Refa hairdryers that left my hair smooth after washing and drying. The hairdryer here felt like it was on par with Toyoko Inn's. The view, however, was quite beautiful.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Haioulaidianshutiao
September 2, 2026
Great value for money! The room isn't small, and all the basic amenities are well-maintained. They don't provide bottled water in the room, but there's a water dispenser in the hallway. There's a bus stop nearby, just one stop to Yokohama Station, and you can also walk to the nearby Rinkai Park. The Red Brick Warehouse area is also within walking distance.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Qingjingwuwo
August 22, 2026
When I came to Yokohama during my trip to Japan, I chose a hotel near Minatomirai. The check-in experience was good, and it's not far from the station. There's a convenience store downstairs, and water dispensers and ironing facilities in the hallway. The breakfast was filling and delicious. It's a great place to stay while traveling. Getting to Chinatown or Yokohama Station is also quite convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

ビストロチャイナ「ENCORE」
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch
Dining options: Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-14:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Japanese, Asian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Free
Children 4–5 years old
JPY 650 (approx. $4.10) per person
Children 6–12 years old
JPY 1,300 (approx. $8.19) per person
Children 13–17 years old
JPY 2,750 (approx. $17.33) per person
Adult
Buffet:JPY 2,750 (approx. $17.33) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: 横浜東急REIホテル
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 234
Phone:+81-45-6630109
Email:yokohama-r.ro@tokyuhotels.co.jp
Located in Yokohama (Yokohama City Centre), Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Tokyo Bay and Anpanman Museum. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from K-Arena Yokohama and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Landmark Tower.
This hotel offers designated smoking areas.
You can enjoy a meal at ENCORE serving the guests of Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include express check-in, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 234 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel include Yokohama | natori Tour, just 150 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel have a restaurant?

Yes, Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel has a restaurant serving a variety of Chinese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel have a pool?

No, Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel doesn’t have a pool.

Does Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Japanese, Asian.

Where is Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel located?

The hotel is located at 4 Chome-3-6 Minatomirai.

Does Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel?

Room rates at Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel?

Check-in at Yokohama Tokyu REI Hotel starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHaneda Airport
Distance to Airport25.98KM
Nearest Train StationShin-Takashima Station
Distance to Train Station0.31KM
Nearest Subway StationShin-Takashima
Distance to Subway Station0.31KM
Average Price FromUSD184
Hotel Star Rating4