Boskovica Brvnare
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Boskovica Brvnare

Rooms

Family Chalet

Romantic Chalet

1 Bedroom

Family Chalet

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Durmitor Adventure: 1.57 km away

Quadomania: 1.57 km away

Apartments Lalović: 1.56 km away

Hotel Features

Boskovica Brvnare

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Chalet
Ski lessons
Pet-friendly
Mountain view
Garden
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.3
Amenities9.3
Location9.3
Service9.3
Surroundings
Attraction: Žabljak
(4150 ft)
Attraction: Apartments Lalović
(1.0 mile)
Attraction: Quadomania
(1.2 miles)
Recreation: Durmitor Adventure
(1.2 miles)
Attraction: Spomenik borcima NOB
(1.3 miles)
Recreation: Montenegro Extreme Adventure Sports Centre
(1.4 miles)
View on map
19

Romantic Chalet, 1 Bedroom

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Mountain view
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
27

Family Chalet

3 bedrooms: 2 single beds and 2 queen beds | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Mountain view
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Razvrsje
Guest User
September 10, 2025
小木屋離黑湖蠻近,開車大概5分鐘可以到。民宿設施齊全,有一張大床二張小床,適合家庭/朋友出遊。
Translate
Dom
August 25, 2025
My son and I have just returned from our first trip to Montenegro and I can’t recommend this property or the host enough. The family chalet is huge, with two double rooms and a twin room. There’s also a sofa upstairs which may double as a bed. The property is immaculate and well appointed with everything you’d need for a self catering getaway. The host couldn’t do enough and check in was simple and over in minutes. He currently offers bike hire and organising of activities and is easily contactable via WhatsApp. Žabljak is 15-20 minutes walk and offers two supermarkets, restaurants and cafes. We agreed that we’d love to return and if so, we’d definitely stay at the family chalet again!
Denis
June 24, 2025
The chalet was just perfect, very spacious. Really clean and close to the center of Zabljak. The host was very responsive and available for any needs. The only thing missing was a washing machine, as we were there for 3 nights. But overall, a very good place where to stay of you want to hike around.
Nikola
June 20, 2025
Great place to stay. Lots of room in the unit and great views all around.
Lyudmila
October 2, 2023
A great stay in Zablijak We arrived at a wooden spacious house with 3 bedrooms. Everything was clean and ready for a comfortable stay, including all the necessary kitchen appliances, games for kids, books and video films. The owner was welcoming and very nice!
Guest User
October 26, 2023
The location is very well connected to the city center and very close by. The man who welcomed us was very friendly. The house we stayed in was very well equipped. It had two floors, with the bedrooms upstairs. Some beds were in one room, which was perhaps a little small, and the other large bed was outside. Everything was very clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
MARIA JOSE
August 30, 2025
Cómodo, sencillo, bien situado
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for cribs are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedFree

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Boskovica Brvnare
  • Opened: 2007
  • Number of Rooms: 4
Phone:+382-69541728
With a stay at Boskovica Brvnare in Razvršje, you'll be in a national park, within a 10-minute drive of Durmitor National Park and Riblje Lake. This family-friendly apartment is 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Tmorska Glavica and 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Zminicko Lake.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and tour/ticket assistance. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Take advantage of the apartment's room service (during limited hours).
Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms, featuring kitchens. Rooms have private balconies. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include refrigerators and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Boskovica Brvnare?

Nearby attractions to Boskovica Brvnare include Apartments Lalović, just 5100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Boskovica Brvnare serve breakfast?

No, Boskovica Brvnare doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Boskovica Brvnare located?

The hotel is located at Moticki gaj, bb.

Does Boskovica Brvnare offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Boskovica Brvnare offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at Boskovica Brvnare?

Yes, pets are welcome at Boskovica Brvnare, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Boskovica Brvnare?

Room rates at Boskovica Brvnare vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Boskovica Brvnare?

Check-in at Boskovica Brvnare starts at 14:00-21:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Hotel Star Rating3