Apartment Green Gold
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Apartment Green Gold

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Gradec: 0.54 km away

Dječja knjižnica Marina Držića: 0.56 km away

Park 148. brigade: 0.5 km away

Hotel Features

Apartment Green Gold

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Balcony
Private parking
Pets welcome
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.5
Location9.5
Service9.5
Surroundings
Airport: Zagreb Airport
(8.4 miles)
Train: Istočni kolodvor
(2550 ft)
Train: Zagreb Glavni Kolod Train Station
(1.2 miles)
Landmarks: Park 148. brigade
(1650 ft)
Landmarks: Gradec
(1750 ft)
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Zagreb

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–23:00
Check-out: 02:30–10:00
Child policies
Children aged 6 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €100.00 (approx. $115.66) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 25 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Apartment Green Gold
  • Number of Rooms: 2
Phone:+385-912361518
The Apartment Green Gold is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Apartment Green Gold offers a pleasant stay in Zagreb for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel is conveniently located just 800m from Istočni Kolodvor and 14km from Zagreb Airport. Keeping busy is easy, with Siga Jezero, Crkva Majka Božja Lurdska and Igralište Kušlanova all nearby.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
When it comes to Zagreb hotels, the Apartment Green Gold is highly regarded for its excellent facilities.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Apartment Green Gold?

Nearby attractions to Apartment Green Gold include Park 148. brigade, just 1650 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Apartment Green Gold serve breakfast?

No, Apartment Green Gold doesn’t serve breakfast.

Where is Apartment Green Gold located?

The hotel is located at Zaharova UL. 3.

Does Apartment Green Gold offer airport transfer services?

No, Apartment Green Gold doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Apartment Green Gold?

Yes, pets are welcome at Apartment Green Gold, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Green Gold?

Room rates at Apartment Green Gold vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Green Gold?

Check-in at Apartment Green Gold starts at 14:00-23:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportZagreb Airport
Distance to Airport13.5KM
Nearest Train StationZagreb Glavni Kolod Train Station
Distance to Train Station1.87KM
Average Price FromUSD84
Hotel Star Rating4