>
Milan to Paris

Compare prices to get from Milan to Paris

Search for tickets from Milan to Paris in the next 7 days. Flights start at AED 79. Trains start at AED 253. Buses start at AED 82.
Flights
AED 79|1h 30m
Trains
AED 253|6h 43m
Buses
AED 82|12h
AED 343
AED 83
AED 84
AED 205
AED 281
AED 243
AED 521
AED 531
AED 601
AED 323
AED 309
AED 255
AED 288
AED 97
Ryanair
Cheapest
1h 35m
Milan Malpensa AirportTille Airport Beauvais
AED 83One way
Search
Nonstop
ITA Airways
Fastest
1h 25m
Milan Linate AirportParis Orly Airport
AED 693One way
Search
Nonstop
Ryanair
1h 35m
Il Caravaggio International AirportTille Airport Beauvais
AED 232One way
Search
Nonstop
easyJet
1h 35m
Milan Malpensa AirportRoissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
AED 268One way
Search
Nonstop
  • Prices shown from Milan to Paris are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare flights, trains, and buses from Milan to Paris

The cheapest way to get from Milan to Paris costs only AED 125 on average via Buses, and the quickest way takes just 1h 33m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price AED 216
Average duration 1h 33m
Departure time 05:45 - 21:55
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains
Average price AED 486
Average duration 12h 24m
Departure time 06:00 - 13:00
Direct options
Bus
Buses Cheapest
Average price AED 125
Average duration 13h 43m
Departure time 23:59 - 13:40
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Milan to Paris?

Which month has the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Paris?

The average price of one-way flights from Milan to Paris purchased by Trip.com users by month over the past 12 months.

Based on Trip.com’s data, the cheapest month for flights from Milan to Paris is March, with an average price of AED 100; while the month with the highest flight price is usually August, with an average price of up to AED 195.

AED 195
AED 148
AED 100
AED 53
    Cheapest
  • AED 126
    Oct
  • AED 102
    Nov
  • AED 105
    Dec
  • AED 105
    Jan
  • AED 102
    Feb
  • AED 100
    Mar
  • AED 141
    Apr
  • AED 150
    May
  • AED 123
    Jun
  • AED 148
    Jul
  • AED 195
    Aug
  • AED 125
    Sep

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Milan to Paris?

Average train fares from Milan to Paris for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Milan to Paris is Saturday, with an average price of AED 241.

AED 330
AED 286
AED 241
AED 197
    Cheapest
  • Nov 9
  • Nov 10
  • Nov 18
  • Nov 19
  • Nov 20
  • Nov 21
  • Nov 8

What is the cheapest day to travel from Milan to Paris by bus?

The average price of a bus from Milan to Paris found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Milan to Paris is Tuesday, with an average price of AED 86.

AED 106
AED 96
AED 86
AED 76
    Cheapest
  • Nov 16
  • Nov 10
  • Nov 18
  • Nov 12
  • Nov 20
  • Nov 7
  • Nov 15

Recommended hotels in Paris

Bulgari Hotel Paris
9.4/10
46 Reviews
Bulgari Hotel Paris
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Champs Elysées | 3.93 km from downtown
AED 7,877
Ritz Paris
8.1/10
45 Reviews
Ritz Paris
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
2.13 km from downtown
16% off
AED 12,966 AED 10,858
Four Seasons Hotel George V Paris
9.9/10
73 Reviews
Four Seasons Hotel George V Paris
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Champs Elysées | 3.99 km from downtown
AED 10,127
Le Bristol Paris - an Oetker Collection Hotel
9.5/10
44 Reviews
Le Bristol Paris - an Oetker Collection Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Champs Elysées | 3.21 km from downtown
AED 7,171

Milan to Paris travel tips

Companies operating from Milan to Paris

SN
Trenitalia
FlixBus
Comuto Pro SAS
ITABUS S.P.A.

Find departure & arrival points near Milan and Paris

Popular airports near Milan

Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) Milan Italy
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) Milan Italy
Il Caravaggio International Airport (BGY) Milan Italy
Parma Giuseppe Verdi Airport (PMF) Milan Italy
Lugano Airport (LUG) Nearby Lugano Switzerland

Popular airports near Paris

Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport (CDG) Paris France
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) Paris France
Tille Airport Beauvais (BVA) Paris France
Paris Le Bourget Airport (LBG) Paris France
Chalons Vatry Airport (XCR) Paris France
St. Gatien Airport (DOL) Nearby Deauville France

Popular train stations near Milan

Milan Dateo Milan Italy
Milan Porta Vittoria Milan Italy
Milano Porta Venezia Milan Italy
Milan Porta Venezia Milan Italy
Milan Porta Romana Milan Italy

Popular train stations near Paris

Paris Chatelet/Les Halles Paris France
St Michel Notre Dame Noctilien Paris France
Saint-michel Paris France
Paris Auber Paris France
Paris Est Paris France

Popular bus stations near Milan

Milano Dante St Milan Italy
Milan Via Alessandro Manzoni Milan Italy
Milan Corso Buenos Aires Milan Italy
Milan Autostazione Porta Garibaldi Milan Italy
Milan Garibaldi Train Station Milan Italy

Popular bus stations near Paris

Chatelet les Halles Paris France
PARIS P.MAILLOT Francia Paris France
Panthéon Paris France
Musee d'Orsay Paris France
Port Royal Paris France

How to travel from Milan to Paris: FAQs

  • How far is it from Milan to Paris?

    It’s about 642 km (399 mi) from Milan to Paris.
  • You can travel from Milan to Paris in 3 different ways: Flights, Trains, Buses.
  • The fastest way to get from Milan to Paris is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 33 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 12h 24m.Buses takes on average 13h 43m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Milan to Paris is by Buses, with an average price of AED 125. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around AED 216 on avergae.Trains costs around AED 486 on average.
  • For trips between Milan and Paris, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Milan Malpensa Airport and arrive at Roissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport; Trains depart from Milan Dateo and arrive at Paris Chatelet/Les Halles; Buses depart from Milano Dante St and arrive at Chatelet les Halles.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Milan to Paris are typically cheapest March, with an average fare of AED 100. Flights from Milan to Paris are typically cheapest Saturday, with an average fare of AED 241. Flights from Milan to Paris are typically cheapest Tuesday, with an average fare of AED 86
  • There is a 0m time difference between Milan and Paris.