>
Weifang to Shenyang

Compare prices to get from Weifang to Shenyang

Search for tickets from Weifang to Shenyang in the next 7 days. Flights start at AED 204. Trains start at AED 90.
Trains
AED 90|6h 30m
Flights
AED 204|1h 30m
AED 90
AED 90
AED 90
AED 90
AED 90
AED 90
AED 90
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Weifang to Shenyang are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Weifang to Shenyang

The cheapest way to get from Weifang to Shenyang costs only AED 85 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 33m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price AED 85
Average duration 11h 24m
Departure time 07:12 - 15:00
Direct options
Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price AED 233
Average duration 1h 33m
Departure time 09:40 - 17:20
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Weifang to Shenyang?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Weifang to Shenyang?

Average train fares from Weifang to Shenyang for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Weifang to Shenyang is Monday, with an average price of AED 85.

AED 85
  • Oct 26
  • Oct 27
  • Oct 28
  • Oct 29
  • Oct 30
  • Oct 24
  • Oct 25

Recommended hotels in Shenyang

Shenyang Xiaolinjian Homestay (Qipanshan)
8.9/10
4 Reviews
Shenyang Xiaolinjian Homestay (Qipanshan)
hotel-praise
Qipanshan | 31.89 km from downtown
23% off
AED 789 AED 611
Conrad Shenyang
9.4/10
5890 Reviews
Conrad Shenyang
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Renmin Square/North Market | 14.1 km from downtown
AED 476
Grand Hyatt Shenyang
9.3/10
6047 Reviews
Grand Hyatt Shenyang
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Qingnian Street/Color TV Tower Night Market | 11.49 km from downtown
27% off
AED 542 AED 394
Shangri-La Shenyang
9.6/10
7044 Reviews
Shangri-La Shenyang
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Qingnian Street/Color TV Tower Night Market | 11.38 km from downtown
AED 424

Weifang to Shenyang travel tips

Companies operating from Weifang to Shenyang

Find departure & arrival points near Weifang and Shenyang

Popular train stations near Weifang

Weifang Weifang China
Weifangbei(Weifang North) Weifang China
Changyi City Weifang China
Changyi Weifang China
Changle Weifang China

Popular train stations near Shenyang

Hunnan District Shenyang China
Shenyangnan(Shenyang South) Shenyang China
Yushutai Shenyang China
Hunhezhandong Subdistrict Shenyang China
Gujiazi Shenyang China

Popular airports near Weifang

Weifang Airport (WEF) Weifang China
Qingdao Jiaodong International Airport (TAO) Nearby Qingdao China

Popular airports near Shenyang

Shenyang Taoxian International Airport (SHE) Shenyang China
Anshan Teng'ao Airport (AOG) Nearby Anshan China

How to travel from Weifang to Shenyang: FAQs

  • How far is it from Weifang to Shenyang?

    It’s about 671 km (417 mi) from Weifang to Shenyang.
  • You can travel from Weifang to Shenyang in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Weifang to Shenyang is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 33 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 11h 24m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Weifang to Shenyang is by Trains, with an average price of AED 85. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around AED 233 on avergae.
  • For trips between Weifang and Shenyang, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Weifang Airport and arrive at Shenyang Taoxian International Airport; Trains depart from Weifang and arrive at Hunnan District.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Weifang to Shenyang are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of AED 85
  • There is a 0m time difference between Weifang and Shenyang.