> > > > > >
Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport flight
How can I find cheap flights from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €253 and round-trip from €170. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Fastest
PAS 4:45 PM15h 45m1 stopIST 9:30 AMParos - Istanbul | Fri, Nov 20 | AEGEAN
IST 10:30 AM6h 40m1 stopPAS 4:10 PMIstanbul - Paros | Thu, Nov 26 | SKY express€170 €34350% off50% off€343 €170
PAS 11:35 AM20h 55m1 stopIST 9:30 AMParos - Istanbul | Fri, Nov 20 | SKY express
SAW 8:10 AM3h 55m1 stopPAS 11:05 AMIstanbul - Paros | Thu, Nov 26 | Pegasus Airlines€252 €34327% off27% off€343 €252
PAS 4:55 PM3h 5m1 stopIST 9:00 PMParos - Istanbul | Thu, Nov 5 | AEGEAN
IST 11:30 AM5h 55m1 stopPAS 4:25 PMIstanbul - Paros | Thu, Nov 12 | AEGEAN€261 €34324% off24% off€343 €261
PAS 4:45 PM19h 5m1 stopIST 12:50 PMParos - Istanbul | Wed, Nov 18 | AEGEAN
IST 11:45 AM5h 25m1 stopPAS 4:10 PMIstanbul - Paros | Wed, Nov 25 | Turkish Airlines€26224% off€343 €262
PAS 4:55 PM9h 15m1 stopIST 3:10 AMParos - Istanbul | Mon, Oct 26 | AEGEAN
IST 10:00 PM11h1 stopPAS 8:00 AMIstanbul - Paros | Mon, Nov 2 | AEGEAN€26423% off€343 €264
PAS 11:35 AM8h 25m1 stopIST 9:00 PMParos - Istanbul | Tue, Nov 10 | SKY express
IST 11:30 AM5h 45m1 stopPAS 4:15 PMIstanbul - Paros | Mon, Nov 16 | AEGEAN€28218% off€343 €282
PAS 8:30 AM5h1 stopIST 2:30 PMParos - Istanbul | Sun, Nov 22 | AEGEAN
IST 11:45 AM5h 25m1 stopPAS 4:10 PMIstanbul - Paros | Sun, Nov 29 | Turkish Airlines€28517% off€343 €285
PAS 8:30 AM11h 30m1 stopIST 9:00 PMParos - Istanbul | Tue, Nov 10 | AEGEAN
IST 11:30 AM5h 45m1 stopPAS 4:15 PMIstanbul - Paros | Mon, Nov 16 | AEGEAN€29414% off€343 €294
PAS 11:35 AM20h 55m1 stopIST 9:30 AMParos - Istanbul | Wed, Nov 18 | SKY express
SAW 8:10 AM3h 55m1 stopPAS 11:05 AMIstanbul - Paros | Wed, Nov 25 | Pegasus Airlines€29514% off€343 €295
PAS 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopIST 2:00 PMParos - Istanbul | Tue, Oct 27 | Normal Airline
IST 3:00 PM6hNonstopPAS 4:00 PMIstanbul - Paros | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
PAS 2:20 PM12h 50m1 stopIST 3:10 AMParos - Istanbul | Mon, Oct 26 | SKY express€253 €28511% off11% off€285 €253
PAS 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopIST 2:00 PMParos - Istanbul | Tue, Oct 27 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
PAS 2:20 PM12h 50m1 stopIST 3:10 AMParos - Istanbul | Mon, Oct 26 | SKY express€253 €28511% off11% off€285 €253
PAS 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopIST 2:00 PMParos - Istanbul | Tue, Oct 27 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Paros to Istanbul are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
About Paros Airport and Istanbul Airport
Learn about Paros Airport (PAS) and Istanbul Airport (IST) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 568.44 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €253 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €170 |
FAQs for Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Istanbul?
- The distance from Istanbul Airport to downtown is about 34 km. It takes about 50 minutes by taxi.
- The distance from Sabiha Gökçen International Airport to downtown is about 30 km. It takes about 50 minutes by taxi.
What's the closest airport to Istanbul Airport (IST)?
The closest airport to Istanbul Airport (IST) is Ataturk Airport. The distance is around 31 km.What are the cheapest flights from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport?
One-way flights from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport currently start from €253, and round-trip fares start from €170. The current lowest fare is a SKY express flight departing on Mon, Oct 26; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport is €161. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Paros Airport and Istanbul Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Nonstop flights Paros Airport to Eleftherios Venizelos Airport
- Cheap Paros Airport to Ben Gurion Intl. Airport flights
- Nonstop flights Paros Airport to Istanbul Airport
- Nonstop flights Paros Airport to Naples Intl. Airport
- Cheap Paros Airport to Crete Heraklion Airport flights
- Flight deals from Paros Airport to Heraklion
- Cheap flights from Paros Airport to Athens
- Cheap flights from Paros Airport to Istanbul
- Flight deals from Paros Airport to London
- Nonstop flights from Paros Airport to Bucharest
- Flights from John F Kennedy Intl. Airport to Istanbul Airport
- Cheap Tashkent Intl. Airport to Istanbul Airport flights
- Flights from Antalya Intl. Airport to Istanbul Airport
- Flights from Cairo Intl. Airport to Istanbul Airport
- Nonstop flights Eleftherios Venizelos Airport to Istanbul Airport
- Flights from Antalya to Istanbul Airport
- Airlines fly from Tashkent to Istanbul Airport
- Flights from Athens to Istanbul Airport
- Flights from Cairo to Istanbul Airport
- New York to Istanbul Airport cheap flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.